Class: 99 Anysize & Veteran Jumping Special
Judge: Becky Godridge Length: 0m Time: 60secs
Anysize - 2 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
591 |
Elaine Shipton Kisdons Be Not Afraid |
Elaine Shipton |
Kisdons Be Not Afraid |
0 |
23.157 |
2 |
619 |
Lesley Briscoe Just Jenson |
Lesley Briscoe |
Just Jenson |
0 |
27.628 |
|
330 |
Anne Johns Baby Wren |
Anne Johns |
Baby Wren |
0 |
31.058 |
|
641 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
5 |
21.300 |
|
707 |
Hannah Harvey Ashtag Adhara Tri By Night |
Hannah Harvey |
Ashtag Adhara Tri By Night |
5 |
21.517 |
|
286 |
Sue Flynn Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx |
Sue Flynn |
Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx |
5 |
22.341 |
|
642 |
Andrew Hall Lois de Laine |
Andrew Hall |
Lois de Laine |
10 |
28.978 |
|
608 |
Debbie Traynor Kobe Mayhem Mischief Maker |
Debbie Traynor |
Kobe Mayhem Mischief Maker |
15 |
27.576 |
Eliminations:
140 Niki Irving, Utterly Mutterly;
634 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Prawn Cracker;
532 Lisa Smith, Cloudtenn Quba Cobana Taf;
443 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;
363 Sandra Carter, Practically Perfect Phoebe;
390 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar;
78 Cathy Stafford-Jones, Bramble Brave Heart;
138 Samantha Lovejoy, Katch Me A Kipper;
Veterans 9yrs+ - 3 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
70 |
Lisa Bailey Castomya First Love |
Lisa Bailey |
Castomya First Love |
0 |
14.046 |
2 |
400 |
Debbie Broadhurst Pilling Magical Silk |
Debbie Broadhurst |
Pilling Magical Silk |
0 |
16.952 |
3 |
409 |
Lorna Goodban Astra Bex |
Lorna Goodban |
Astra Bex |
0 |
16.993 |
|
37 |
Becks Leatherbarrow Castomya First Edition AW(G) |
Becks Leatherbarrow |
Castomya First Edition AW(G) |
0 |
17.458 |
|
238 |
Jayne Wilkinson Cheynoni's Vienese Whirl |
Jayne Wilkinson |
Cheynoni's Vienese Whirl |
0 |
20.785 |
|
183 |
Jazmine Teago Bryning Boy Scout AW(P) |
Jazmine Teago |
Bryning Boy Scout AW(P) |
0 |
22.815 |
|
733 |
Millie Rawlings Crazy Daisy Goosecreature |
Millie Rawlings |
Crazy Daisy Goosecreature |
0 |
23.104 |
|
315 |
Martin Posnette Greymantle Ariel |
Martin Posnette |
Greymantle Ariel |
0 |
24.053 |
|
151 |
Kate Lamacraft Roxy Midnight Minx |
Kate Lamacraft |
Roxy Midnight Minx |
0 |
24.422 |
|
139 |
Sam Lovejoy Powered By Fairydust |
Sam Lovejoy |
Powered By Fairydust |
0 |
27.164 |
|
218 |
Jacky Motts Five Again My Quest Galore |
Jacky Motts |
Five Again My Quest Galore |
0 |
29.989 |
|
10 |
Karen Sanders I Am Number Four - AW(B) |
Karen Sanders |
I Am Number Four - AW(B) |
5 |
28.164 |
Eliminations:
121 Sally Hunter, Pelynka New Spirit;
95 Jacqui McWhinney, Rosmarinus Silver Sunrise;
93 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker;
8 Darren Sanders, In A Blaze Of Glory;
23 Maria Daley, Star Indi Skies;
295 Danielle Smith, Avonskeep Jet Tanto;
530 Lisa Smith, Cloudtenn Kaleidoscope ;
22 Maria Daley, Flo Motion AW(B);
267 Carol Jewell, Matundras Black Magic;