Class: 15 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jo Edwards Length: 136m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
Eliminations:
376 Carolyn Jordin, Black Mountain Faerie;
Grade 2 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
459 |
Caragh McGrath Papikoi's Skyfall |
Caragh McGrath |
Papikoi's Skyfall |
C |
28.453 |
|
351 |
Janine Coleman Red Velvet |
Janine Coleman |
Red Velvet |
C |
29.226 |
|
313 |
Sara Killelay Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
Sara Killelay |
Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
10 |
27.154 |
|
164 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
10 |
28.231 |
|
287 |
Ben Grundy Elsanna Ps I Love You |
Ben Grundy |
Elsanna Ps I Love You |
10 |
29.897 |
|
416 |
Len Streeter Lens Loopy Lady Of The Bay |
Len Streeter |
Lens Loopy Lady Of The Bay |
25 |
48.052 |
Eliminations:
127 Martin Wardle-Rogers, Norlincs Buzz Bomb;
407 Abbie Reynolds-Dobson, Havocing Havoc ;
143 Karen Parker, Simply Go With The Flo;
406 Abbie Reynolds-Dobson, No Fire Without Ash;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
219 |
Cath Swain Highgate Flyer |
Cath Swain |
Highgate Flyer |
C |
30.307 |
2 |
211 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
C |
44.631 |
|
196 |
Wendy Hibbitt Bunty Dude |
Wendy Hibbitt |
Bunty Dude |
5 |
40.942 |
|
542 |
Gillian Wise Lexi Lockin |
Gillian Wise |
Lexi Lockin |
10 |
29.802 |
|
533 |
Roger Hardwick Foxite Fabulous Fireball |
Roger Hardwick |
Foxite Fabulous Fireball |
10 |
32.868 |
|
197 |
Wendy Hibbitt Sookie Dude |
Wendy Hibbitt |
Sookie Dude |
10 |
36.501 |
|
474 |
Bernadette Jobbins Aurora's Flaming Magic |
Bernadette Jobbins |
Aurora's Flaming Magic |
10 |
38.523 |
|
42 |
Fran Smart Holbam Celtic Mack |
Fran Smart |
Holbam Celtic Mack |
10 |
42.199 |
|
554 |
Rachel Wallwork Eusanit Chineese Whispers At Schindow |
Rachel Wallwork |
Eusanit Chineese Whispers At Schindow |
15 |
48.403 |
Eliminations:
555 Rachel Wallwork, Schindow Living Doll;
460 Angela Wheate, Nicholforest Que Sera Sera;
124 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Lotus Moon;
202 Mandy Welton, Dogtanian A Journeys Eve;
123 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Tayen;
296 Patricia Butcher, Trix Magic Box;