Class: 59 Large Agility Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Sally Friswell Length: 198m Time: 61secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
84 |
Esme Robinson Charmpark Gabbie |
Esme Robinson |
Charmpark Gabbie |
C |
39.280 |
|
311 |
Susan Williams Twirly Merley Girl AW(B) |
Susan Williams |
Twirly Merley Girl AW(B) |
C |
50.699 |
|
99 |
Sarah Barr Kenquartz Worthwhile AW(S) |
Sarah Barr |
Kenquartz Worthwhile AW(S) |
5 |
43.589 |
|
570 |
Karen Sanders The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
Karen Sanders |
The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
5 |
53.014 |
|
424 |
Steph Matthews Tredhespan Willow |
Steph Matthews |
Tredhespan Willow |
10 |
44.882 |
|
668 |
Sue Owen Summer Daze |
Sue Owen |
Summer Daze |
20 |
52.616 |
Eliminations:
415 Louise Lewis, Super Fly Chunky Monkey;
390 Ken Wheate, Darleyfalls Double O' Seven;
260 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
350 |
Claire Mason Cherryhog Zestar |
Claire Mason |
Cherryhog Zestar |
C |
36.510 |
2 |
568 |
Helen Veal Mini Tears Mayhem |
Helen Veal |
Mini Tears Mayhem |
C |
37.242 |
|
113 |
Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss |
Wendy Williams |
Good Tri Floss |
C |
47.143 |
|
364 |
Julia Kearney Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
Julia Kearney |
Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
C |
50.972 |
Eliminations:
608 Lauren Berks, Springing Husky;
185 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);
293 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;
468 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka;
87 Sue Powell, Ellan Vannin Sola Flare;
577 Michael Harrison, Gaia Beck Beauty;
470 Becky Donnelly, Beamer Baby;
794 Helena Cross, Just One Wish;
814 Sue Blunden, Whirlwyn Wren;
725 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Supernatural AW(G);
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
558 |
Angela Williams Scuba At Firebolt |
Angela Williams |
Scuba At Firebolt |
C |
39.516 |
2 |
517 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
C |
43.613 |
3 |
806 |
Sarah Weller Mazy Moomina Of Anmhithe AW(S) |
Sarah Weller |
Mazy Moomina Of Anmhithe AW(S) |
C |
46.902 |
|
348 |
Roger Walford Redcross Of St George AW(S) |
Roger Walford |
Redcross Of St George AW(S) |
C |
52.154 |
|
743 |
Wendy McAlenan Jonanelle Miranda AW(S) |
Wendy McAlenan |
Jonanelle Miranda AW(S) |
C |
53.630 |
|
510 |
Janet Melville Cherryhog Sanspareil AW(S) |
Janet Melville |
Cherryhog Sanspareil AW(S) |
5 |
38.899 |
|
206 |
Sarah Bowyer Hollytarn Russet AW(G) |
Sarah Bowyer |
Hollytarn Russet AW(G) |
5 |
39.732 |
|
313 |
Diane Graves Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
5 |
40.072 |
|
616 |
Jane Woolrich Saartjie Snapdragon |
Jane Woolrich |
Saartjie Snapdragon |
5 |
41.346 |
|
290 |
Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles |
Nicola Drummond |
Maisie Moomles |
5 |
48.264 |
|
14 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(G) |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite Soco AW(G) |
5 |
50.307 |
|
63 |
Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl |
Alan Gardner |
Indistorm Jessie Girl |
10 |
37.678 |
|
168 |
Claire Hodkinson Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief |
Claire Hodkinson |
Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief |
10 |
43.767 |
|
129 |
Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic |
Emily Fothergill |
Melneg Fantastic |
10 |
44.743 |
|
396 |
Julie Nicholson My Mate Dobbie |
Julie Nicholson |
My Mate Dobbie |
10 |
54.337 |
Eliminations:
511 Simon Melville, Nicholforest Whisky Mac AW(G);
651 Mike Walker, The Earl Of Crewe;
128 Emily Fothergill, Lightning Shock Of Stardom;
392 Julia Nicholson, Chance A Moment To Remember;
312 Diane Graves, Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D);
197 Sarah Gold, Queen Bee Of The Blues;
45 Anne Bartlett, Pace Making Kofi's Here AW(P);
405 Jackie Kenny, Blackmountain Laddie ;
292 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie;