Class: 20 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Kevin Bowers Length: 153m Time: 62secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
330 |
Pam Roberts Wedderbean Aurora |
Pam Roberts |
Wedderbean Aurora |
C |
39.782 |
2 |
443 |
Anastassia Bolotkova Briarmere Wish You Were Here |
Anastassia Bolotkova |
Briarmere Wish You Were Here |
C |
42.248 |
|
238 |
Andrea Ward Yapsters Spring Heel Jack |
Andrea Ward |
Yapsters Spring Heel Jack |
C |
53.026 |
|
331 |
Pam Roberts Dysynni’s Wizard |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynni’s Wizard |
5 |
39.802 |
|
292 |
Natalie Carlson Naxshivan Tumbleton |
Natalie Carlson |
Naxshivan Tumbleton |
5 |
42.380 |
|
374 |
Kaelie Chisholm Miss Hope Chisholm |
Kaelie Chisholm |
Miss Hope Chisholm |
10 |
57.088 |
|
164 |
Kath McHugh Sheltysham Winter Sun |
Kath McHugh |
Sheltysham Winter Sun |
12.376 |
74.376 |
|
298 |
Amy Lennon-Hughes Lady Margot |
Amy Lennon-Hughes |
Lady Margot |
28.87 |
75.870 |
|
154 |
Amanda Howard Mylo Mud Magnet |
Amanda Howard |
Mylo Mud Magnet |
43.219 |
105.219 |
Eliminations:
277 Tina Kelly, Add A Pinscher Maxitude;
194 Hannah Scott, Fozwald Ginger Spice;
122 Stephen Turner, Blue Spirit ;
153 Della Batchelor, Evanscent Eclipse;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
201 |
Heather Corbin Super Scooby Buddy Buds |
Heather Corbin |
Super Scooby Buddy Buds |
C |
36.721 |
2 |
30 |
Sharon Chapman Dysynnis Golden Secret |
Sharon Chapman |
Dysynnis Golden Secret |
10 |
49.643 |
|
151 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman Spirit Of Summer Madness |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
Spirit Of Summer Madness |
26.397 |
63.397 |
Eliminations:
139 Peter Schofield, Tickle My Fancy;
74 Rhian Kelly, Jasper Razzle Red Frazzle ;
20 Karen Baddley, Summervilles Kaiser;
394 Valerie Hunt, Maisie Daisie;
197 Lucinda Cooper, Little Miss Dandelion ;
317 Liz Balderstone, Loics Rio Midnite Midchief;
214 Jane Chapman, Patchwork Quilt Keith;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
308 |
Andrew Stockton Papikoi's After Eight |
Andrew Stockton |
Papikoi's After Eight |
C |
36.587 |
2 |
212 |
Peter Swanton Willow Willow The Wisp |
Peter Swanton |
Willow Willow The Wisp |
C |
37.576 |
|
112 |
Jamie Wright Wedderbean Zeus |
Jamie Wright |
Wedderbean Zeus |
5 |
31.520 |
|
311 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
5 |
40.216 |
|
444 |
Leanne Royle The Boy Toby |
Leanne Royle |
The Boy Toby |
5 |
54.936 |
|
309 |
Annette Stockton Papikoi's Sweet Temptation |
Annette Stockton |
Papikoi's Sweet Temptation |
10 |
50.254 |
|
150 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air |
10 |
54.738 |
Eliminations:
307 Amy Stockton, Moonbaby's Little Mad Moment For Papikoi;
274 Alice Wignall, Obi A Clear Round;
305 Hannah Bennett, Applepatch Hera;
291 Carole Stone, Gladsheim Hazel;
5 Denise Neiles, Dan The Man At Stevandee;
391 Gwen Stephenson, Popspup Ebony Angel;
195 Jackie Clarke, Linnetwood Cleo;