Class: 36 Small Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Sarah Prentice Length: 166m Time: 51secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
896 |
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie |
Chris Schwarz |
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie |
C |
42.740 |
2 |
1143 |
Claire Cartwright Nimmble Nim |
Claire Cartwright |
Nimmble Nim |
C |
47.218 |
|
578 |
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
Angela Bennett |
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
2.744 |
53.744 |
|
316 |
Elisabeth Condie Mighty Strider |
Elisabeth Condie |
Mighty Strider |
5 |
34.033 |
|
1367 |
Rhiannon Thomas Licosateria Ketonite |
Rhiannon Thomas |
Licosateria Ketonite |
5 |
37.339 |
|
416 |
Lesanne Mitchell Ivan The Trevable AW(B) |
Lesanne Mitchell |
Ivan The Trevable AW(B) |
5 |
49.121 |
|
355 |
Rena Coleman The Ugly Bug |
Rena Coleman |
The Ugly Bug |
6.322 |
52.322 |
|
566 |
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) |
Avril Taylor |
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) |
10 |
40.545 |
|
1452 |
Janet Annetts Diamond Joe AW(S) |
Janet Annetts |
Diamond Joe AW(S) |
17.905 |
63.905 |
Eliminations:
638 Gill Hicks, Indie Rocks;
1258 Rita Lloyds, Little Beau Creep;
698 Anne Challis, Bear With Flair At Louandi;
880 Kate Simm, Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S);
428 Tracy Allen, Aveegotun Black Magic;
812 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;
810 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Forget Me Not;
Grade 7 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
476 |
Babs Foster Baron Quick 'n' Spry |
Babs Foster |
Baron Quick 'n' Spry |
C |
31.178 |
2 T |
1352 |
Jason Smawfield-Huby Cotton Candy Sunshine |
Jason Smawfield-Huby |
Cotton Candy Sunshine |
C |
33.578 |
3 |
720 |
Louise McMahon Glebemoore Frappuccino AW(B) |
Louise McMahon |
Glebemoore Frappuccino AW(B) |
C |
34.331 |
4 |
929 |
Selena Bray Devongem Absolute Steel |
Selena Bray |
Devongem Absolute Steel |
C |
34.475 |
5 |
626 |
Melissa Isaacs Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata |
Melissa Isaacs |
Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata |
C |
40.435 |
|
322 |
Joanne Mole Wispa Woo |
Joanne Mole |
Wispa Woo |
C |
41.260 |
|
139 |
Judy Wright Romanybay Copocabana |
Judy Wright |
Romanybay Copocabana |
C |
42.071 |
|
215 |
Nicola Goodridge Goody's Pocket Rocket |
Nicola Goodridge |
Goody's Pocket Rocket |
C |
42.101 |
|
727 |
Jemma Cain Anthony Bear AW(S) |
Jemma Cain |
Anthony Bear AW(S) |
C |
46.953 |
|
1419 |
Summer Tanner Supersonic Smudge AW(G) |
Summer Tanner |
Supersonic Smudge AW(G) |
C |
49.947 |
|
726 |
Jemma Cain Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S) |
Jemma Cain |
Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S) |
1.048 |
52.048 |
|
1259 |
Rita Lloyds You No Messa Wiv Mia |
Rita Lloyds |
You No Messa Wiv Mia |
4.84 |
55.840 |
|
954 |
Darren Morton Barytes Black Pearl AW(S) |
Darren Morton |
Barytes Black Pearl AW(S) |
5 |
37.388 |
|
759 |
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger |
Martin Bohm |
Diggy Wiggy Digger |
5 |
41.217 |
|
1098 |
Brian Young My Mysterious Girl |
Brian Young |
My Mysterious Girl |
5 |
44.502 |
|
1011 |
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat |
Lorna Goodban |
Tweet Like Choklat |
10 |
47.977 |
Eliminations:
104 Jo Adams, Wildkap Who Dunnit;
672 Alan Smith, Miss Tickle Illusion;
700 Les Pearce, Devongem Eruption Of Fire ;
475 Babs Foster, Baron Tuxedo;
277 Barry Parker, Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P);
564 Laura Farrow, Quinlent Dubplate Special ;
1439 Miranda Frankham, Richmaus Night Rider;
1389 Matthew Burdett, Licosateria Final Frontier;
895 Chris Schwarz, Summergreen Blueberry Pie;
847 Jenny Charlwood, Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S);
518 Sophie Fry, Chibaya Dreams Come True;
142 Abigail Doxford, Tuftihed First Lady ;
168 Dawn Weaver, Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer;
776 Sarah Price, Wavesong Ocean Warrior;
114 Lesley Young, Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S);
1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;
244 Jayne Anderson Armstrong, Tottlefields Totally Tipsy;
38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;
875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);
609 Christine Bailey, Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G);
888 Chloe Cooper, Aint He Sweep;