Class: 76 Crufts Small Singles Agility Q C6-7
Judge: Richard Davies Length: 161m Time: 49secs
Awards - 12 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
645 |
Dave Munnings Agility Champion Boost Bite |
Dave Munnings |
Agility Champion Boost Bite |
7 |
C |
37.609 |
2 T |
150 |
Karen Boardman Devongem Tiz Unbeatable |
Karen Boardman |
Devongem Tiz Unbeatable |
7 |
C |
37.660 |
3 T |
253 |
Alan Bray Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger |
Alan Bray |
Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger |
7 |
C |
37.729 |
4 |
77 |
Katrina Hands Set The Pace Of Summergarden |
Katrina Hands |
Set The Pace Of Summergarden |
7 |
C |
38.965 |
5 |
1160 |
Helen Roberts Our Little Pop Of Gold |
Helen Roberts |
Our Little Pop Of Gold |
7 |
C |
40.213 |
6 |
374 |
Sophie Macbeth Tuftihed Lust For Life |
Sophie Macbeth |
Tuftihed Lust For Life |
6 |
C |
41.145 |
7 |
79 |
Roz Quail Licosateria Colour Me |
Roz Quail |
Licosateria Colour Me |
7 |
C |
41.365 |
8 |
1021 |
Lee Harfield Proforza Party |
Lee Harfield |
Proforza Party |
7 |
C |
41.409 |
9 |
1277 |
Jo Bale Scooby Ruby Roo |
Jo Bale |
Scooby Ruby Roo |
7 |
C |
42.625 |
10 |
1411 |
Toni Dawkins Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar |
Toni Dawkins |
Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar |
7 |
C |
42.692 |
11 |
215 |
Nicola Goodridge Goody's Pocket Rocket |
Nicola Goodridge |
Goody's Pocket Rocket |
7 |
C |
45.624 |
12 |
776 |
Sarah Price Wavesong Ocean Warrior |
Sarah Price |
Wavesong Ocean Warrior |
7 |
C |
46.125 |
|
1123 |
Abby Blythe Smarties Are Ablast AW(D) |
Abby Blythe |
Smarties Are Ablast AW(D) |
7 |
C |
47.125 |
|
609 |
Christine Bailey Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) |
Christine Bailey |
Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) |
7 |
0.305 |
49.305 |
|
476 |
Babs Foster Baron Quick 'n' Spry |
Babs Foster |
Baron Quick 'n' Spry |
7 |
5 |
35.476 |
|
1400 |
Rachel Ward Devongem Sweet But A Syko |
Rachel Ward |
Devongem Sweet But A Syko |
7 |
5 |
37.371 |
|
929 |
Selena Bray Devongem Absolute Steel |
Selena Bray |
Devongem Absolute Steel |
7 |
5 |
41.559 |
|
1396 |
Sam Lane Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic |
Sam Lane |
Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic |
7 |
5 |
42.329 |
|
566 |
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) |
Avril Taylor |
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) |
6 |
5 |
42.650 |
|
839 |
Emma Frost Skippy Kipp |
Emma Frost |
Skippy Kipp |
7 |
5 |
44.804 |
|
1664 |
Jeanette Tandy Blame It On The Boogie |
Jeanette Tandy |
Blame It On The Boogie |
7 |
5 |
45.252 |
|
880 |
Kate Simm Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S) |
Kate Simm |
Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S) |
6 |
5 |
47.836 |
|
638 |
Gill Hicks Indie Rocks |
Gill Hicks |
Indie Rocks |
6 |
5.255 |
49.255 |
|
578 |
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
Angela Bennett |
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
6 |
5.724 |
54.724 |
|
863 |
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold |
Sharon Niebergall |
Andromeda Gold |
6 |
6.285 |
50.285 |
|
1534 |
Anna Saunders Speckled Henrietta AW(G) |
Anna Saunders |
Speckled Henrietta AW(G) |
7 |
7.694 |
51.694 |
|
759 |
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger |
Martin Bohm |
Diggy Wiggy Digger |
7 |
8.606 |
52.606 |
|
810 |
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Forget Me Not |
Donna Hathaway |
Chilterns Forget Me Not |
6 |
9.727 |
58.727 |
|
954 |
Darren Morton Barytes Black Pearl AW(S) |
Darren Morton |
Barytes Black Pearl AW(S) |
7 |
10 |
44.178 |
|
527 |
Darcey Shears Daritzy's Fantasy AW(S) |
Darcey Shears |
Daritzy's Fantasy AW(S) |
7 |
10 |
45.059 |
|
814 |
Clare Smith Sandralenes Tutankhamun |
Clare Smith |
Sandralenes Tutankhamun |
7 |
10.375 |
59.375 |
|
586 |
Emily van Dyke Daisy My Day Dream AW(P) |
Emily van Dyke |
Daisy My Day Dream AW(P) |
7 |
11.002 |
55.002 |
|
553 |
Lynette Chant Wightwonder Spook |
Lynette Chant |
Wightwonder Spook |
7 |
11.535 |
55.535 |
|
683 |
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny |
Rebecca Chuter Smith |
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny |
7 |
11.602 |
55.602 |
|
847 |
Jenny Charlwood Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S) |
Jenny Charlwood |
Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S) |
7 |
15 |
54.000 |
|
1259 |
Rita Lloyds You No Messa Wiv Mia |
Rita Lloyds |
You No Messa Wiv Mia |
7 |
18.678 |
62.678 |
|
1502 |
Gladys Tombs Patches Galore |
Gladys Tombs |
Patches Galore |
7 |
19.344 |
63.344 |
|
815 |
Clare Smith Phantom Percival |
Clare Smith |
Phantom Percival |
7 |
19.543 |
63.543 |
|
76 |
Katrina Hands Minxin It Up |
Katrina Hands |
Minxin It Up |
7 |
20 |
44.767 |
|
953 |
Darren Morton Barytes Gem AW(G) |
Darren Morton |
Barytes Gem AW(G) |
7 |
20.728 |
59.728 |
|
1419 |
Summer Tanner Supersonic Smudge AW(G) |
Summer Tanner |
Supersonic Smudge AW(G) |
7 |
27.929 |
71.929 |
Eliminations:
1441 Heidi Bennett, Loony Lightening Pixie;
1011 Lorna Goodban, Tweet Like Choklat;
1124 Abby Blythe, Ready Steady Sprint AW(S);
245 Apryl Britton, Never Let Go Of The Five Colors;
911 Oliver Eden, Shenaja Magic Frigg;
268 Nete Newport, Netes Solution;
244 Jayne Anderson Armstrong, Tottlefields Totally Tipsy;
116 Jo Burt, Prince Maximus Of Ace;
534 Jen Lewis, Basileas I Am Legend;
1147 Marilyn Adams, Obay Thatz The Truth;
1398 Rachel Ward, Blazecroft Midnight Akemi;
391 Sarah Paterson, Devongem Gold Supremacy ;
142 Abigail Doxford, Tuftihed First Lady ;
135 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;
168 Dawn Weaver, Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer;
833 Lara Staplehurst, Melanistic Polly;
812 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;
757 Louise Godwin, The Fate Of The Furious ;
1663 Jeanette Tandy, Nithvalley Popcorn;
1354 Sarah Roots, Stowledge Angelica;
1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;
501 Martin Reid, Get It With Eager To Work;
594 Hannah Billings, Tilly Gonzales;
316 Elisabeth Condie, Mighty Strider ;
980 Gloria Bryant, Daisy Duke AW(S);
1367 Rhiannon Thomas, Licosateria Ketonite;
1395 Sam Lane, Ag Ch Hillsidejemz Evil Genius;
120 Rowan Carter, My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B);
38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;
428 Tracy Allen, Aveegotun Black Magic;
875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);
1143 Claire Cartwright, Nimmble Nim;
700 Les Pearce, Devongem Eruption Of Fire ;
139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana;
1262 Lily Woodford, Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily;
982 Gloria Bryant, Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B);
1038 Michelle Oades, Wildkap China Doll;
37 Jeannette Jones, Delaware Redneck Of Planet Solaris;
373 Sophie Macbeth, She's My Kind Of Magic At Tuftihed;
416 Pia Rolfe, Ivan The Trevable AW(B);
1352 Jason Smawfield-Huby, Cotton Candy Sunshine;
503 Gemma Falcini, Devongem Taxi Flare;
422 Jenny Willis, Midnight Chocaholic;
1397 Sam Lane, Daimonic Coffee Monster;
1590 Margaret Morrison, Solasta Coco Bean AW(G);
408 Sander Tit, Tuftihead First Choice;