Class: 9 Large Jumping Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Jo Edwards Length: 182m Time: 52secs
Grade 5 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
888 |
Kathrin Strangfeld Jedize Red One |
Kathrin Strangfeld |
Jedize Red One |
C |
34.175 |
2 T |
250 |
Ashley Peach The Nero |
Ashley Peach |
The Nero |
C |
35.946 |
3 |
176 |
Julia Maclean Freyasway Emerald Yolo |
Julia Maclean |
Freyasway Emerald Yolo |
C |
37.413 |
|
262 |
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben |
Ken Whittington |
Tri Again Ben |
C |
39.698 |
|
496 |
Jane Collins Akansha Bethan |
Jane Collins |
Akansha Bethan |
C |
46.948 |
|
824 |
Tanya Odeneg Mawlch Obiwan |
Tanya Odeneg |
Mawlch Obiwan |
5 |
37.635 |
|
82 |
Angela Fiddimore Mirramay Night Hawk |
Angela Fiddimore |
Mirramay Night Hawk |
5 |
37.927 |
|
325 |
Debbie Hedge Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
Debbie Hedge |
Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
5 |
41.071 |
|
913 |
Tunde Bell Soldaze Lady Gertrude |
Tunde Bell |
Soldaze Lady Gertrude |
10 |
38.955 |
|
601 |
Jazmine Teago Follyfleet Wintersmith AW(B) |
Jazmine Teago |
Follyfleet Wintersmith AW(B) |
10 |
42.808 |
Eliminations:
160 Sue Powell, Ellan Vannin Sola Flare;
209 Kim Watts, Weircourt Darcey;
430 Kate Moffat, Bizzyberry Jets Comet;
137 Jackie Fellows, Darleyfalls New Years Detox;
728 Charlotte Wakeley, Turboed To Infinity ;
1 Owen Edwards, Wait For Me Meme;
921 Fiona Timms, Arry Ound;
528 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Nisa By Far;
215 Piero Iapichino, Halligalli Itz An Adventure AW(S);
392 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
27 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
C |
34.831 |
2 |
512 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
C |
38.441 |
|
457 |
Gwyn Roberts Freyasway Aradiant Triton |
Gwyn Roberts |
Freyasway Aradiant Triton |
5 |
36.354 |
|
195 |
Alex Bailey Guildenmore Swift |
Alex Bailey |
Guildenmore Swift |
5 |
40.646 |
|
61 |
Serena Abbott Bear Necessities |
Serena Abbott |
Bear Necessities |
5 |
41.286 |
|
235 |
Hilary Jordaan Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka |
Hilary Jordaan |
Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka |
10 |
38.240 |
Eliminations:
214 Helen Iapichino, Aviary Silver By Starlight AW(S);
318 Helen Veal, Mini Tears Mayhem;
738 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;
73 Raine Wellman, Lalapaws Don't Stop Me Now;
104 Maria Johnston, Castomya Minted For Life;
402 Kate Stokes, Wychnmutts Dodger;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
26 |
Jo Childs Foxy Glacier Mint |
Jo Childs |
Foxy Glacier Mint |
C |
36.113 |
2 |
288 |
Alan Flynn Barney Of Grug Farm |
Alan Flynn |
Barney Of Grug Farm |
C |
38.829 |
|
737 |
Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie |
Lee Lainton |
Oswald Street Saint Ozzie |
C |
38.887 |
|
626 |
Helen Matthews Legally An Irish Blonde |
Helen Matthews |
Legally An Irish Blonde |
C |
41.013 |
|
108 |
Andy Mayes Lancaster Jack AW(D) |
Andy Mayes |
Lancaster Jack AW(D) |
5 |
40.939 |
|
306 |
Marilyn Higgins Sergeant Pepper Lad |
Marilyn Higgins |
Sergeant Pepper Lad |
5 |
46.266 |
|
36 |
Yvonne Croxford Remy Grande Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Remy Grande Meister |
10 |
35.997 |
|
28 |
Claire Hodkinson Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief |
Claire Hodkinson |
Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief |
10 |
43.177 |
Eliminations:
536 Lynne Gittins, Dragonheart Red Destroyer;