Class: 95 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Darryl Goddard Length: 180m Time: 60secs
Grade 3 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
678 |
Sharon Dyson Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss |
Sharon Dyson |
Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss |
C |
33.674 |
2 T |
537 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
C |
37.130 |
3 |
859 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
C |
40.255 |
4 |
551 |
Richard Chambers Holmelyne Magic Boy |
Richard Chambers |
Holmelyne Magic Boy |
C |
42.743 |
5 |
60 |
Jan Upton Andeavour Morse AW(B) |
Jan Upton |
Andeavour Morse AW(B) |
5 |
39.083 |
|
456 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
5 |
42.100 |
|
323 |
Nicky Wann Indigo Star Of Reva |
Nicky Wann |
Indigo Star Of Reva |
5 |
42.296 |
|
676 |
Colette Kay Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
Colette Kay |
Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
5 |
42.447 |
|
439 |
Joe Upsall Glendale Bob At Batfink |
Joe Upsall |
Glendale Bob At Batfink |
5 |
42.897 |
|
182 |
Hannah Steen Mochas Marshmallow Star |
Hannah Steen |
Mochas Marshmallow Star |
5.234 |
60.234 |
|
258 |
Alice Sigsworth Aviary Just A Jiffy |
Alice Sigsworth |
Aviary Just A Jiffy |
10 |
33.158 |
|
552 |
Susannah Thomas Phantom Revelation |
Susannah Thomas |
Phantom Revelation |
10 |
36.711 |
|
62 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
10 |
43.993 |
|
557 |
Gill Parish Ripplethorpe Charm's Dune |
Gill Parish |
Ripplethorpe Charm's Dune |
10 |
54.346 |
|
284 |
Katie Baker Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo AW(B) |
Katie Baker |
Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo AW(B) |
15 |
53.830 |
Eliminations:
207 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
53 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories;
758 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky;
136 Gemma Miles, Sheeza Dark Deity;
337 Ann Dormer, The Importance Of Being Amos;
128 Jane Hurrell, Oliver Sudden You Got Me;
302 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
365 Renee Allen, Kenaiteen Winter Stroll AW(B);
563 Caroline Ruane, Riverspell Rushing Around;
408 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
248 Sian Roberts, Blamorder Minister Of Magic;
628 Marcia J Hocking, Woolstone Jiemba;
213 Ruth Rowe, Denwyn Rhodd;
865 Jackie Cliffe, Morgans Rumour Has It;
257 Alice Sigsworth, Solentred Evening Star ;
307 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
Grade 4 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
301 |
Helen Murphy Jolysses Ready Teddy Go |
Helen Murphy |
Jolysses Ready Teddy Go |
C |
35.201 |
2 T |
575 |
Julie Reeks Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy AW(S) |
Julie Reeks |
Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy AW(S) |
C |
36.289 |
3 |
144 |
Alan Smith Savath Reddy For Havoc |
Alan Smith |
Savath Reddy For Havoc |
C |
38.107 |
|
438 |
Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink |
Heidi Windheuser |
Geoff In Batfink |
5 |
35.340 |
|
193 |
Ava Holloway Shanowl Having A Good Time |
Ava Holloway |
Shanowl Having A Good Time |
5 |
45.230 |
|
878 |
Joy Ward Coires Rafa |
Joy Ward |
Coires Rafa |
5 |
45.343 |
|
795 |
John Horton Stinki Inki |
John Horton |
Stinki Inki |
5 |
48.448 |
|
23 |
Mags Hayden-Smith Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
Mags Hayden-Smith |
Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
10 |
31.820 |
|
241 |
Nicola Trickett Thorntonfern Kestrel |
Nicola Trickett |
Thorntonfern Kestrel |
10 |
39.962 |
|
434 |
Jackie Cheshire Lilly's Seen The Light AW(S) |
Jackie Cheshire |
Lilly's Seen The Light AW(S) |
11.778 |
66.778 |
Eliminations:
148 Jess Rapinett, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
460 Annette Parker, Credit To Dee's Paws;
37 Darren Stokes, Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust;
115 Jackie Gardner, Indistorm Tyler Boy;
565 Alice Walford, Wynwich Werthers Original ;
10 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
911 Steph Shann, Shanowl Oh Super Callie;
141 Hilary Lewis, Flat Out Freddy;
656 Vicki Dunlop, Darleyfalls Dark Tempest;
458 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Shaktise Santiago;
679 Karen Woolford, Ch Flambards Santiago;
131 Andrew Dicker, Carandmar Harli Kwin AW(S);
734 Helen Taylor, Master Sawbones Of Rhumsaa;
7 Graham Taylor, Teelum Bates;
Grade 5 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
913 |
Tunde Bell Soldaze Lady Gertrude |
Tunde Bell |
Soldaze Lady Gertrude |
C |
31.563 |
2 T |
209 |
Kim Watts Weircourt Darcey |
Kim Watts |
Weircourt Darcey |
C |
35.555 |
3 |
176 |
Julia Maclean Freyasway Emerald Yolo |
Julia Maclean |
Freyasway Emerald Yolo |
C |
37.640 |
4 |
325 |
Debbie Hedger Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
Debbie Hedger |
Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
C |
40.357 |
|
296 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
C |
44.344 |
|
496 |
Jane Collins Akansha Bethan |
Jane Collins |
Akansha Bethan |
C |
45.280 |
|
888 |
Kathrin Strangfeld Jedize Red One |
Kathrin Strangfeld |
Jedize Red One |
5 |
32.901 |
|
430 |
Kate Moffat Bizzyberry Jets Comet |
Kate Moffat |
Bizzyberry Jets Comet |
5 |
32.961 |
|
858 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Figo |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Figo |
5 |
38.801 |
|
335 |
Amanda Yates Devonairs Kanga |
Amanda Yates |
Devonairs Kanga |
5 |
43.003 |
|
262 |
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben |
Ken Whittington |
Tri Again Ben |
10 |
44.344 |
|
921 |
Fiona Timms Arry Ound |
Fiona Timms |
Arry Ound |
10 |
50.809 |
|
364 |
Marta Dec Shep Teddy AW(S) |
Marta Dec |
Shep Teddy AW(S) |
15 |
32.883 |
Eliminations:
1 Owen Edwards, Wait For Me Meme;
704 Becca Middleton, Wild Nettle Sensation;
190 Deanne Nash, Fly Bys Ultimate Rumour AW(B);
777 Dawn Jones, Borderpops Storm A Brewing;
601 Jazmine Teago, Follyfleet Wintersmith AW(B);
392 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;
884 Sally Harrop, Aspire Wired For Sound;
160 Sue Powell, Ellan Vannin Sola Flare;
82 Angela Fiddimore, Mirramay Night Hawk;
215 Piero Iapichino, Halligalli Itz An Adventure AW(S);