Class: 5 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Jenny Barr Length: 131m Time: 45secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
256 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
C |
37.000 |
2 |
188 |
Wendy McAlenan Perfect Tiddly Pom |
Wendy McAlenan |
Perfect Tiddly Pom |
C |
38.104 |
|
36 |
Pamela Stevenson Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
Pamela Stevenson |
Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
C |
44.163 |
|
183 |
Joanne Sanderson Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
Joanne Sanderson |
Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
3.715 |
48.715 |
|
287 |
Andrew Easton Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
Andrew Easton |
Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
5 |
39.940 |
|
283 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
5 |
41.488 |
|
87 |
Diana Whitmill Rhodium Black Knight |
Diana Whitmill |
Rhodium Black Knight |
13.205 |
58.205 |
|
152 |
Emilia Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Emilia Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
20 |
39.061 |
Eliminations:
236 Karen Wakelin, Spoken Storm ;
3 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
348 Olivia White, Isilme Mocha Monkey;
180 Melanie Patten, Rutland Red Robbie;
90 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
286 Megan Frost, Aslethorn Fireside Magic;
304 Marie Ellis, Asti Spurmant Ears;
133 Ashleigh Joyce, Whispering Willow Las;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
41 |
Lucy Toyne Goldmali Opportunity Nox AW(B) |
Lucy Toyne |
Goldmali Opportunity Nox AW(B) |
C |
31.655 |
|
298 |
Paul Fowler Dylan Of Denbigh |
Paul Fowler |
Dylan Of Denbigh |
C |
32.817 |
|
289 |
Margaret Wright Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
Margaret Wright |
Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
C |
41.871 |
|
258 |
Chloe Forgham-James Gem And Tonic |
Chloe Forgham-James |
Gem And Tonic |
4.481 |
49.481 |
Eliminations:
352 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed;
52 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
151 Emilia Bowers, The Dancing Destroyer ;
70 Isaac Hartley, Darleyfalls High Hopes;
34 Ruth Rowe, Denwyn Rhodd;
74 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
195 Julie Plant, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
171 |
Esme Robinson Charmpark Gabbie |
Esme Robinson |
Charmpark Gabbie |
C |
32.828 |
|
284 |
Dawn Jones Borderpops Storm A Brewing |
Dawn Jones |
Borderpops Storm A Brewing |
C |
33.550 |
|
235 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
C |
34.687 |
|
135 |
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chunky Monkey |
Louise Lewis |
Super Fly Chunky Monkey |
C |
36.768 |
|
63 |
Linda Baker Huttongall Lucy Loo |
Linda Baker |
Huttongall Lucy Loo |
19.352 |
59.352 |
Eliminations:
18 Annette Parker, Credit To Dee's Paws;
301 Mandy Welton, Burnt Saffron;
196 Julie Plant, Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic;
310 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Creme de La Creme;