Class: 143 Anysize Veteran Jumping
Judge: Deborah Kenny Length: 125m Time: 60secs
Anysize - 2 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
543 |
Chris Smith Bolt For Freedom |
Chris Smith |
Bolt For Freedom |
0 |
27.803 |
2 |
240 |
Elaine Shipton Kisdons Be Not Afraid |
Elaine Shipton |
Kisdons Be Not Afraid |
0 |
32.021 |
|
127 |
Lesley Briscoe Just Jenson |
Lesley Briscoe |
Just Jenson |
0 |
35.862 |
|
624 |
Jane Edwards Castlerose Bi Magic |
Jane Edwards |
Castlerose Bi Magic |
0 |
41.015 |
|
282 |
Gill Young Amaretti Queen |
Gill Young |
Amaretti Queen |
0 |
42.415 |
|
225 |
David Williams Black Mountain Nell |
David Williams |
Black Mountain Nell |
5 |
31.678 |
|
206 |
Darren Warner Dick Dastardly |
Darren Warner |
Dick Dastardly |
10 |
28.741 |
Eliminations:
481 Karen Whitehouse, Whirlwind Of Wisdom;
37 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;
495 Heather Leary, Red Hot Chilli Billi;
619 Melissa Mansell, Baby Bear Odie;
665 Katie McDonald, Bottlesford Going Dutch At Calmacs;
415 Michelle Obrien, Boshipotamus Questgalore;
Veterans 9yrs+ - 2 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
195 |
Danielle Smith Avonskeep Jet Tanto |
Danielle Smith |
Avonskeep Jet Tanto |
0 |
19.488 |
2 |
99 |
Sara Singlehurst Wiccaweys Whizzie Woo AW(G) |
Sara Singlehurst |
Wiccaweys Whizzie Woo AW(G) |
0 |
25.206 |
|
39 |
Peter Gibbons Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
Peter Gibbons |
Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
0 |
28.855 |
|
391 |
Debbie Brisco Quintavia Whisper In Time |
Debbie Brisco |
Quintavia Whisper In Time |
0 |
30.348 |
|
353 |
Maria Bojczuk Zoe Leap Of Faith |
Maria Bojczuk |
Zoe Leap Of Faith |
0 |
39.510 |
|
189 |
Elaine Stott Silver Dream Lexie |
Elaine Stott |
Silver Dream Lexie |
0 |
53.968 |
|
359 |
Sue Rayns Rosmarinus Sinamay |
Sue Rayns |
Rosmarinus Sinamay |
5 |
22.155 |
|
467 |
Lisa Smith Cloudtenn Kaleidoscope |
Lisa Smith |
Cloudtenn Kaleidoscope |
5 |
25.289 |
|
145 |
Debbie Howard Kelly |
Debbie Howard |
Kelly |
5 |
25.342 |
|
577 |
Linsey Toon Gwynfair Lord Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Gwynfair Lord Barksalot |
5 |
26.124 |
|
66 |
Darren Sanders In A Blaze Of Glory |
Darren Sanders |
In A Blaze Of Glory |
5 |
30.443 |
|
77 |
Aileen Watson Mickey The Rocketteer |
Aileen Watson |
Mickey The Rocketteer |
15 |
41.984 |
Eliminations:
150 Alan Flynn, Pilling Magical Silk;
409 Lesley Chaffe, Gempaws Denizon Duffy;
143 David Richardson, Soldaze Morphic Meg;
185 Emma Warneford, Make A Mini Wish;
423 Joanne Clough, Kesindene Cutie Pie;
148 Sally Hunter, Pelynka New Spirit;
205 Darren Warner, Catch The Pigeon;
470 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker;