Class: 184 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 134m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
177 |
Sara Francis Dazzling Dali |
Sara Francis |
Dazzling Dali |
5 |
38.376 |
|
605 |
Sid Gallin Lianbray Lovestrike |
Sid Gallin |
Lianbray Lovestrike |
10 |
41.438 |
Eliminations:
607 Wendy Gallin, Janetstown Just Joking;
47 Alysha Ewing, Patches Wakches;
106 Abby Howell, Cows Opinion;
97 Claire Bishop, Moo Crackers;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
72 |
Angela Russell Silvafern Ninja |
Angela Russell |
Silvafern Ninja |
C |
23.907 |
2 |
104 |
Becky Howell Make Way For Maggie |
Becky Howell |
Make Way For Maggie |
C |
39.726 |
|
611 |
Hayley McKenzie Schmarbooz Careless Wispa |
Hayley McKenzie |
Schmarbooz Careless Wispa |
0.67 |
50.670 |
|
525 |
Jemma Cain Partipaws Imagine If |
Jemma Cain |
Partipaws Imagine If |
5 |
31.133 |
|
53 |
Sarah Maslanka Pilgrim's Pocket Rocket |
Sarah Maslanka |
Pilgrim's Pocket Rocket |
5 |
35.820 |
|
102 |
Becky Howell Where The Fox Bella |
Becky Howell |
Where The Fox Bella |
5 |
42.858 |
|
594 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau |
5 |
43.746 |
|
208 |
Angela Rowe Sheer Bliss |
Angela Rowe |
Sheer Bliss |
5 |
44.394 |
|
532 |
Christine Reed Creme Brulee |
Christine Reed |
Creme Brulee |
5 |
45.373 |
|
183 |
Mandy Trendell Karry On Kofi |
Mandy Trendell |
Karry On Kofi |
10 |
32.770 |
|
103 |
Becky Howell That's My Annie |
Becky Howell |
That's My Annie |
19.685 |
64.685 |
Eliminations:
595 Gayle Moreton, Golden Knight Time Lily ;
560 Martin Elliott, Abbie Dhabi Doo;
449 Janice Philpott, Ch. Komargo Going For Gold;
324 Luanne Gibbs, Super Duper Mini Cooper;
410 Ann Boyles, Plushcourt Count Of Chaos;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
390 |
Debbie Brisco Mistavia Golden Mystery |
Debbie Brisco |
Mistavia Golden Mystery |
C |
24.589 |
|
201 |
Elaine Kent Breezybrook Quest To Jump |
Elaine Kent |
Breezybrook Quest To Jump |
C |
24.981 |
|
393 |
Tracey Blacker Olivia Neutron Bomb |
Tracey Blacker |
Olivia Neutron Bomb |
C |
28.194 |
|
263 |
Caroline Bedell Skymara Take A Chance On Me |
Caroline Bedell |
Skymara Take A Chance On Me |
C |
32.585 |
|
147 |
Caroline Howells Forestland Country Laddie AW(B) |
Caroline Howells |
Forestland Country Laddie AW(B) |
C |
36.286 |
|
306 |
Jodie Osborn Clayclatter Light My Fire |
Jodie Osborn |
Clayclatter Light My Fire |
5 |
30.771 |
|
98 |
Liz Williams Naxshivan Highflyer Maisie |
Liz Williams |
Naxshivan Highflyer Maisie |
5 |
34.811 |
|
259 |
Suzanne Jones Big Beatrice |
Suzanne Jones |
Big Beatrice |
5 |
35.357 |
Eliminations:
40 Peter Gibbons, Genetika Isa Queen At Fethaland;