Class: 86 Medium Agility Grand National Q C5-7
Judge: Bill Chaffe Length: 190m Time: 66secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
652 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
7 |
C |
38.869 |
2 T |
526 |
Strew Harmes Basileas Belive In Fairies |
Strew Harmes |
Basileas Belive In Fairies |
7 |
C |
39.700 |
3 |
92 |
Russell Mason Wesley Persian Pride |
Russell Mason |
Wesley Persian Pride |
7 |
C |
41.241 |
4 |
358 |
Millie Youngs Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S) |
Millie Youngs |
Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S) |
5 |
C |
44.157 |
|
132 |
Annie Towe Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze) |
Annie Towe |
Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze) |
7 |
C |
46.776 |
|
264 |
Karen Byard Devongem Black Diamond |
Karen Byard |
Devongem Black Diamond |
5 |
C |
46.991 |
|
380 |
Kate Heritage Tibbyted Didia Dogba |
Kate Heritage |
Tibbyted Didia Dogba |
7 |
C |
47.692 |
|
509 |
Joanne Asher Wispy Willow Keeps The Faith AW(S) |
Joanne Asher |
Wispy Willow Keeps The Faith AW(S) |
7 |
C |
49.659 |
|
332 |
Sarah Hawley Sorrelberry Maternal Love |
Sarah Hawley |
Sorrelberry Maternal Love |
7 |
C |
50.269 |
|
180 |
Chas Trendell Pumpernickel Isaac (aw)g |
Chas Trendell |
Pumpernickel Isaac (aw)g |
6 |
C |
57.100 |
|
510 |
Pauline Keable Sawara Echo Beach |
Pauline Keable |
Sawara Echo Beach |
5 |
C |
60.029 |
|
42 |
Ellen Moore Baby Bel Bonkers Boo |
Ellen Moore |
Baby Bel Bonkers Boo |
7 |
0.509 |
66.509 |
|
50 |
John Nierop Dallington Black Bomber AW(P) |
John Nierop |
Dallington Black Bomber AW(P) |
7 |
5 |
44.518 |
|
118 |
Naomi Lee Sweet Carolina |
Naomi Lee |
Sweet Carolina |
7 |
5 |
47.723 |
|
52 |
Mike Maslanka Albus Dumbledog |
Mike Maslanka |
Albus Dumbledog |
5 |
5 |
48.029 |
|
90 |
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life AW(S) |
Jo Edwards |
The Craizy Circle Of Life AW(S) |
6 |
5 |
48.430 |
|
4 |
Helen Lammas Eddie Of Abbey |
Helen Lammas |
Eddie Of Abbey |
5 |
5 |
48.784 |
|
392 |
Tracey Blacker Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
Tracey Blacker |
Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
5 |
5 |
60.863 |
|
262 |
Caroline Bedell Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
Caroline Bedell |
Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
5 |
5 |
65.107 |
|
379 |
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue |
Clare Evans |
Night Sky Blue |
7 |
10 |
50.979 |
Eliminations:
41 Ellen Moore, Slaney O'Connor AW(G);
567 Joanne Hunter, Ruby Bishops Duchess;
648 Angela Tunnicliffe, Obi Blue Star;
596 Tanya Harper, Just A Bit Pixelated;
70 Angela Russell, Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D);
507 Alf Prior, Plum Crumble;
462 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;
373 Roz Greening, Regi Sprocket Pocket Rocket AW(S);
385 Sue Hardgrave, Dorannelle Reveller AW(G);
187 Gloria Bates, Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S);
461 Gill Ciantar, The Better Half;
597 Tanya Harper, Plumtastic Gift From Crai;
638 Mandy Smith, Jolly Miss Molly;
2 Claire Morgan-Jones, Picketsands Bakewell AW(S);
654 Debbie Cookson, Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time;
43 Ellen Moore, Kentixen Last Kiss AW(P);
363 Charles Batho, Borderose Heatwave AW(B);
499 Deborah Kenny, Winhocklin Barrett;