Class: 121 Medium Agility Graded 3,4
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 176m Time: 64secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
320 |
Terry Wallbank Can Go Mango |
Terry Wallbank |
Can Go Mango |
C |
36.007 |
2 |
344 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
C |
41.459 |
|
353 |
Debbie Frost Giuseppe Peppe |
Debbie Frost |
Giuseppe Peppe |
C |
42.219 |
|
39 |
Anna Watkins Mounts Chase Poppy AW(B) |
Anna Watkins |
Mounts Chase Poppy AW(B) |
C |
44.549 |
|
1 |
Elaine Mitchell Super Paddy Padster AW(S) |
Elaine Mitchell |
Super Paddy Padster AW(S) |
5 |
44.571 |
|
211 |
Peter Swanton Willow Willow The Wisp |
Peter Swanton |
Willow Willow The Wisp |
5 |
47.332 |
|
214 |
Katie Lines Baileys Had His Weetabix |
Katie Lines |
Baileys Had His Weetabix |
10 |
37.893 |
|
294 |
Julie Goddard Snakeharbour Santino |
Julie Goddard |
Snakeharbour Santino |
10 |
42.350 |
|
129 |
Kirsty Sheail Fearless Dream |
Kirsty Sheail |
Fearless Dream |
10 |
42.530 |
Eliminations:
110 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;
203 Julie Graham, Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp);
62 Shannon Bostock, Reivermorada Red Viper;
272 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G);
306 Jamie Wright, Dream On Dexter AW(B);
21 Beth Stuart, The Great Lord Archibold AW(B);
150 Stephen Knox, Anneryvalley Cooper;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
100 |
Christine Wingate-Wynne Devongem Shes High On Life |
Christine Wingate-Wynne |
Devongem Shes High On Life |
C |
33.131 |
|
241 |
Ben Hughes Woodmagic Simon AW(B) |
Ben Hughes |
Woodmagic Simon AW(B) |
C |
47.075 |
|
369 |
Theresa Stokes Devongem Into The Light |
Theresa Stokes |
Devongem Into The Light |
5 |
43.898 |
|
228 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
5 |
53.021 |
|
16 |
Andre Rees Cyferw Tee Rex |
Andre Rees |
Cyferw Tee Rex |
15 |
39.901 |
Eliminations:
227 Samantha Lawrence, Morgans Gili;