Class: 128 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Rachel Davies Length: 137m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
449 |
Gillian Burford Darling Doodle |
Gillian Burford |
Darling Doodle |
C |
33.434 |
2 |
531 |
Richard Barker Lady Coco Loco |
Richard Barker |
Lady Coco Loco |
5 |
33.240 |
|
162 |
Nicole Hall Peanut Poker Doodle |
Nicole Hall |
Peanut Poker Doodle |
5 |
34.651 |
|
180 |
Rosie Rushin Maybo Brown Bear |
Rosie Rushin |
Maybo Brown Bear |
5 |
36.949 |
|
465 |
Sheena Dunn Toffee Pops |
Sheena Dunn |
Toffee Pops |
5 |
39.742 |
|
438 |
Marie Masefield Artful Oreo The Dodger |
Marie Masefield |
Artful Oreo The Dodger |
5 |
41.176 |
Eliminations:
135 Susan Ormson, Dartful Dodger;
37 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar;
265 Sally Obrien, Trevathan Maddy;
181 Rosie Rushin, Mambie Pambie Milk Chin ;
437 Melissa Mansell, Baby Bear Odie;
542 Carey Saunders, Worm Of Worminghall;
544 Madison Jones, Limitless Lexie;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
9 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Superkara |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite Superkara |
C |
27.113 |
2 |
443 |
Natalie Ali Myter Iced Gem |
Natalie Ali |
Myter Iced Gem |
C |
31.702 |
|
109 |
Lorraine Bedford Black Fox Pip @ Rainmark |
Lorraine Bedford |
Black Fox Pip @ Rainmark |
C |
38.423 |
|
128 |
Amber Davies Wolf Burn Wallace |
Amber Davies |
Wolf Burn Wallace |
C |
46.059 |
|
82 |
Sharon Sampson Mixer At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Mixer At The Mews |
5 |
46.093 |
|
44 |
Tracey Carter Lowwhinns Siskin |
Tracey Carter |
Lowwhinns Siskin |
5.543 |
57.543 |
|
488 |
Lucy Belz Lilypips Poppin |
Lucy Belz |
Lilypips Poppin |
5.823 |
57.823 |
|
506 |
Kirsty Mitchell Skywalker Not The Last Jedi |
Kirsty Mitchell |
Skywalker Not The Last Jedi |
10 |
30.132 |
|
316 |
Arlene Law Welshspel Shooting Star |
Arlene Law |
Welshspel Shooting Star |
10 |
35.062 |
|
457 |
Lucy Belz Nyla The Ginger Peril |
Lucy Belz |
Nyla The Ginger Peril |
10 |
36.852 |
|
435 |
Linda Baker Quickspirit Jac |
Linda Baker |
Quickspirit Jac |
12.829 |
54.829 |
|
308 |
Sally Friswell Dysynni’s Wizard |
Sally Friswell |
Dysynni’s Wizard |
25 |
40.546 |
Eliminations:
40 Verity Hill, Picketty Poppetty Pooh ;
281 Julie Goddard, Guavaberry Blazing Star;
182 Lucy Murrell, Long Island Iced Tea;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
13 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
C |
24.571 |
2 |
79 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
C |
25.216 |
|
132 |
Gloria Fuller Joyances Spark Rebel Secret |
Gloria Fuller |
Joyances Spark Rebel Secret |
C |
25.537 |
|
280 |
Julie Goddard Snakeharbour Santino |
Julie Goddard |
Snakeharbour Santino |
5 |
32.760 |
|
375 |
Barbara O'Brien The One That I Want |
Barbara O'Brien |
The One That I Want |
5 |
34.723 |
|
336 |
Debbie Frost Giuseppe Peppe |
Debbie Frost |
Giuseppe Peppe |
10 |
28.906 |
|
309 |
Pam Roberts Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
10 |
34.609 |
Eliminations:
409 Sarah Harland, Antiquarius Firebird;
307 Pam Roberts, Wedderbean Aurora;
71 Lyn Pearson, Colmae Time'n Tide;