Class: 62 Large Agility Grand National Q C1-4
Judge: Emma Sims Length: 161m Time: 65secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
278 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
4 |
C |
31.976 |
2 T |
184 |
Sarah Blackshaw She'll Cause A Ryot AW(B) |
Sarah Blackshaw |
She'll Cause A Ryot AW(B) |
4 |
C |
33.811 |
3 |
74 |
Sally Stephens Hartson Red Cloud |
Sally Stephens |
Hartson Red Cloud |
2 |
C |
33.831 |
4 |
97 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep AW(S) |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep AW(S) |
4 |
C |
37.497 |
|
222 |
Karen Ordidge Ruscrow Hi |
Karen Ordidge |
Ruscrow Hi |
1 |
C |
38.830 |
|
289 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
3 |
C |
39.911 |
|
474 |
Joanne Smith Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
Joanne Smith |
Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
4 |
C |
46.054 |
|
540 |
Mia Poultney Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
Mia Poultney |
Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
1 |
C |
52.916 |
|
425 |
Ali Pearce Aviary Midsummer Moments |
Ali Pearce |
Aviary Midsummer Moments |
3 |
5 |
34.924 |
|
185 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
3 |
5 |
42.777 |
|
134 |
Susan Ormson Tayser Set To Stun |
Susan Ormson |
Tayser Set To Stun |
1 |
5 |
64.087 |
|
441 |
Sheena Allen Smith Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
Sheena Allen Smith |
Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
3 |
10 |
41.498 |
|
352 |
Steffi Aden-James Flying Flynn |
Steffi Aden-James |
Flying Flynn |
2 |
10 |
48.620 |
|
230 |
Diane Mawson Cownbred Lost And Found |
Diane Mawson |
Cownbred Lost And Found |
2 |
10 |
49.311 |
|
41 |
Charlotte Bull Midnight Monty |
Charlotte Bull |
Midnight Monty |
1 |
10 |
54.483 |
|
211 |
Joanne Share Lola Bismack (az3) |
Joanne Share |
Lola Bismack (az3) |
1 |
12.67 |
72.670 |
|
183 |
Louise Gray Worth The Hassle |
Louise Gray |
Worth The Hassle |
2 |
15 |
44.640 |
Eliminations:
252 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
283 Karen Reid, Seryphina Kissed By Fire;
543 Lisa Cook, Prince Dash;
347 Emma Bashford, Lola Ferrari;
537 Jodie Grayson, Senorita Mischief At Hartson ;
26 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
384 Harriet Buckley, Neville Fast Bottom;
364 Cathy Stafford-Jones, Mr Loganberry’s Logic;
226 Melanie Patten, Rutland Red Robbie;
273 Judith Cornish, Hamish Chief;
100 Sian Roberts, Blamorder Minister Of Magic;
32 Emily Gordon-Smith, Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer;
468 Mollie Cresswell, Rosie Welsh Rose;
36 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
231 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
23 Jo Ninham, Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker;