Class: 81 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Sheena Allan-Smith Length: 127m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
226 |
Doe Beere My Cariad Pabie |
Doe Beere |
My Cariad Pabie |
C |
42.807 |
|
362 |
Anna Pape Miss Tiggy Epworth Wiggle |
Anna Pape |
Miss Tiggy Epworth Wiggle |
5 |
29.319 |
|
513 |
Sheena Dunn Toffee Pops |
Sheena Dunn |
Toffee Pops |
5 |
38.726 |
Eliminations:
582 Della Batchelor, Evanescent Eclipse;
28 James Fry, Milesend Gold Fortune;
351 Carol Belsten, Pauldens Rhapsody In Gold;
344 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
539 |
Amanda Milligan Meant To Be Martha |
Amanda Milligan |
Meant To Be Martha |
C |
33.035 |
2 |
273 |
Kerrie Squire Purple Daisy |
Kerrie Squire |
Purple Daisy |
C |
33.285 |
|
233 |
Chloe Whitehead Bartellas Blue Mist |
Chloe Whitehead |
Bartellas Blue Mist |
C |
35.129 |
|
327 |
Sharon Sampson Mixer At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Mixer At The Mews |
C |
41.406 |
|
110 |
Nicola Mullings Cassiameadow Skipper |
Nicola Mullings |
Cassiameadow Skipper |
5 |
30.420 |
|
377 |
Annette Stockton Papikoi's For Your Eyes Only |
Annette Stockton |
Papikoi's For Your Eyes Only |
5 |
37.500 |
|
555 |
Rob Warman Georgies Marvlus Medicin |
Rob Warman |
Georgies Marvlus Medicin |
5 |
50.329 |
|
207 |
Jane Hill Leebeardream Cruz You Lose |
Jane Hill |
Leebeardream Cruz You Lose |
10 |
36.046 |
|
84 |
Sarah Maslanka Pilgrim's Pocket Rocket |
Sarah Maslanka |
Pilgrim's Pocket Rocket |
15 |
43.405 |
Eliminations:
52 Elaine Spencer, Madi Shines A Sapphire Son;
298 Geraldine Hamer, Shiny Sand Dancing Rio;
91 Lyndsey Cheeseman, Spirit Of Summer Madness;
190 Lindsey Gooch, Sheltysham Night Prowler;
537 Mandy Smith, Mr Bailey Boy;
58 Zoe Tenten, Leebeardream Diablo's Fire;
283 Norman Love, Naxshivan's My Last Hurrah;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
335 |
Ian Smith Barkaway Mischief Maker |
Ian Smith |
Barkaway Mischief Maker |
C |
28.741 |
|
310 |
Carmen Mielnik McLeanwyre Land Girl |
Carmen Mielnik |
McLeanwyre Land Girl |
C |
36.295 |
|
240 |
Lorna McDowell Alcumlow The Botanist At Sensevalley |
Lorna McDowell |
Alcumlow The Botanist At Sensevalley |
C |
48.567 |
|
272 |
Kerrie Squire My Lovely Poppet |
Kerrie Squire |
My Lovely Poppet |
5 |
35.140 |
|
393 |
Joanne Stacey Far Away Princess |
Joanne Stacey |
Far Away Princess |
10 |
33.841 |
|
73 |
Christine Hicks Kenynten Overtime |
Christine Hicks |
Kenynten Overtime |
10 |
33.915 |
Eliminations:
29 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
90 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;