Class: 11 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Peter Wells Length: 158m Time: 45secs
Grade 6 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
213 |
Steven Pluves Norvellyne Set Adrift |
Steven Pluves |
Norvellyne Set Adrift |
C |
31.238 |
2 |
28 |
Helen Poole The Wesham Whirlwind |
Helen Poole |
The Wesham Whirlwind |
C |
34.420 |
3 |
502 |
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni |
Kate Fowler |
Cardueae Veroni |
C |
39.519 |
|
283 |
Geraldine Hamer Fossils Mr Fox AW(B) |
Geraldine Hamer |
Fossils Mr Fox AW(B) |
5 |
30.515 |
|
66 |
Stephen Leack Holmelyne Red Devil Denva AW(G) |
Stephen Leack |
Holmelyne Red Devil Denva AW(G) |
5 |
39.192 |
|
241 |
Maxine Shell Snookbank Blonde Bombshell AW(S) |
Maxine Shell |
Snookbank Blonde Bombshell AW(S) |
5 |
40.029 |
|
47 |
Lisa Thompson Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex |
Lisa Thompson |
Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex |
10 |
34.541 |
|
61 |
Marilyn Murphy Indistorm Lyte Of Neon |
Marilyn Murphy |
Indistorm Lyte Of Neon |
10 |
34.760 |
|
149 |
Hillary Curtis Devonduet Simply Rufus |
Hillary Curtis |
Devonduet Simply Rufus |
10 |
36.345 |
Eliminations:
59 Lisa Adams, Joey's Moonlight Heart;
589 Gilli Sayer, Scott To Be Morgansr;
24 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;
150 Hillary Curtis, Simply For Keeps;
256 Margaret Pennington, Foxfold Saracen;
564 Lorraine Batty, Maximum Dolwinds AW(S);
696 Lynn Taylor, Delightful Dolly Daydream;
91 Michael Harrison, Gaia Beck Beauty;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
118 |
Lindsey Lightowler Breewhych Days Future Past |
Lindsey Lightowler |
Breewhych Days Future Past |
C |
26.869 |
2 |
499 |
Diane Graves Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
C |
29.548 |
3 |
212 |
Steven Pluves Such A Lil Rogue |
Steven Pluves |
Such A Lil Rogue |
5 |
29.221 |
|
405 |
Sarah Dalesman Patrick Gamesmaster |
Sarah Dalesman |
Patrick Gamesmaster |
5 |
29.919 |
|
352 |
Geraldine McGough Lucky Yew Of The Lakes |
Geraldine McGough |
Lucky Yew Of The Lakes |
5 |
32.521 |
|
214 |
Gary Leece Maccadale Jed |
Gary Leece |
Maccadale Jed |
10 |
36.216 |
|
590 |
Richard Allison Moonshine Mischief Managed |
Richard Allison |
Moonshine Mischief Managed |
10 |
37.596 |
|
58 |
Lisa Adams Starlight Bellarose |
Lisa Adams |
Starlight Bellarose |
15 |
37.907 |
|
420 |
Ian Gawne Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie |
Ian Gawne |
Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie |
15 |
41.092 |
Eliminations:
215 Gary Leece, Fajojo Driftie;
444 Amy Holt, Pick Of The Boys AW(S);
500 Diane Graves, Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D);
55 Jim Drury, Farwoodview Hayat Vicarage;
202 Michelle Naughton, Kelticemrald Down To A Tee;
554 Heather Bell, Tango Trash;