Class: 115 Large Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Donna Surtees Length: 153m Time: 56secs
Awards - 8 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
601 |
Kathryn Hutchinson Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
Kathryn Hutchinson |
Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
3 |
C |
28.923 |
2 T |
260 |
Pete Wells Gaunyersel Jumping Jimmy |
Pete Wells |
Gaunyersel Jumping Jimmy |
2 |
C |
31.190 |
3 |
316 |
Bev/James Amor Wainstalls Sigma My Girl |
Bev/James Amor |
Wainstalls Sigma My Girl |
2 |
C |
34.334 |
4 |
243 |
Joanne Leybourne Running For Vik-Tory AW(B) |
Joanne Leybourne |
Running For Vik-Tory AW(B) |
3 |
C |
35.035 |
5 |
472 |
Stevie Dowson Mordonmanor Roger |
Stevie Dowson |
Mordonmanor Roger |
2 |
C |
40.022 |
6 |
185 |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith |
Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
2 |
C |
48.781 |
7 |
57 |
Rebecca Silk Varkata Last Jedi |
Rebecca Silk |
Varkata Last Jedi |
2 |
C |
52.017 |
8 |
171 |
Rebecca Eyton-Jones Tabo Scar |
Rebecca Eyton-Jones |
Tabo Scar |
2 |
C |
54.864 |
|
428 |
Barbara Lee Get Ready For Rio |
Barbara Lee |
Get Ready For Rio |
3 |
5 |
31.126 |
|
493 |
Kate Clapperton Fellspirit Nio Be Speedy |
Kate Clapperton |
Fellspirit Nio Be Speedy |
2 |
5 |
32.562 |
|
630 |
Janine Parkinson Elmleas Lady Eleanor |
Janine Parkinson |
Elmleas Lady Eleanor |
2 |
5 |
35.433 |
|
349 |
Erin Miller Tartan Song |
Erin Miller |
Tartan Song |
3 |
5 |
37.360 |
|
187 |
Zoë Wright Pazanne Sierra |
Zoë Wright |
Pazanne Sierra |
2 |
5 |
41.950 |
|
177 |
Lesley Skelton High House Milban Jess |
Lesley Skelton |
High House Milban Jess |
3 |
5 |
42.337 |
|
520 |
Katie Barraclough Corranroo Sweet Kisses |
Katie Barraclough |
Corranroo Sweet Kisses |
3 |
5 |
42.623 |
|
255 |
Zoe Smith Moos Riot Squad |
Zoe Smith |
Moos Riot Squad |
2 |
5 |
47.577 |
|
262 |
Leah McGrath Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs |
Leah McGrath |
Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs |
3 |
10 |
33.322 |
|
389 |
Alan Jackson Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
Alan Jackson |
Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
2 |
10 |
36.486 |
|
252 |
Pat Clarke Frankly Over The Top |
Pat Clarke |
Frankly Over The Top |
3 |
10 |
41.406 |
|
536 |
Kathryn Harris It's Not Rocket Science |
Kathryn Harris |
It's Not Rocket Science |
3 |
10 |
42.335 |
|
219 |
Gordon Young Reckles With Gusto |
Gordon Young |
Reckles With Gusto |
3 |
10 |
43.514 |
|
515 |
Arran Snowdon In Pursuit Of The Sock |
Arran Snowdon |
In Pursuit Of The Sock |
2 |
10 |
44.982 |
|
236 |
Clive Hudson Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
Clive Hudson |
Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
2 |
10 |
49.250 |
|
567 |
Spencer Thomas Proforza Parallel |
Spencer Thomas |
Proforza Parallel |
3 |
15 |
28.780 |
|
170 |
Tori Ingham Kelticemrald Black Magic |
Tori Ingham |
Kelticemrald Black Magic |
2 |
15 |
35.215 |
|
598 |
Karen Johnson Gemswin Uptown Funk |
Karen Johnson |
Gemswin Uptown Funk |
3 |
15 |
39.512 |
|
263 |
Tania Bishop Abergwenllan Arizona |
Tania Bishop |
Abergwenllan Arizona |
2 |
28.919 |
69.919 |
Eliminations:
486 Philip Cook, Emerald Firefly;
168 Carl Ingham, It's Three O'Clock;
223 Sophie Betts, Romanian Red Rocket;
195 Maureen Surtees, Sid The Slow Starter;
281 Hannah Kendrick, The Cool Cooper;
501 Diane Graves, Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit;
685 Anthony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke;
123 Wendy Withington, Sapphire Alf On Swaledale;
425 Gail Simm, Janbell Secret Mission;
409 Keith Jones, Astra Lottie;
392 Carol Bird, Darleyfalls Clear Skye ;
491 Kate Clapperton, Switch Kinetics Of Soup;
351 Phil Aldred, There's Only One Maximilian;
244 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
6 Doris Stokoe, Moor House Magpie;
599 Karen Johnson, Gemswin Everybody Dance ;
615 Tracy Meakin, Breewhych Rockon Moss;
135 Tracy Matheson-Smith, Kirkwind River Thunder;
419 Carole Faragher, Hilston Island Sun;
333 Caroline Bradley, Indistorm Chance Encounter;