Class: 141 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Katie Bell Length: 148m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
Eliminations:
16 Judith Graham, Speed Spinnin Dash;
326 Amy Clemitson, Verstone Alfhilda;
573 Ceri Hart, Indiana Skye;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
566 |
Clare Jewitt Precious Ava |
Clare Jewitt |
Precious Ava |
C |
26.096 |
2 |
455 |
Susan Everett Double Oh Kira |
Susan Everett |
Double Oh Kira |
C |
26.282 |
3 |
82 |
Louise Raine Sunset Firebird |
Louise Raine |
Sunset Firebird |
C |
26.308 |
4 |
276 |
Margaret Lindgren Edmund Blackadder |
Margaret Lindgren |
Edmund Blackadder |
C |
30.496 |
5 |
99 |
Lyndsey Forrest Doddie Here Weir Go |
Lyndsey Forrest |
Doddie Here Weir Go |
C |
31.083 |
|
451 |
Helen Booth Mabel The Mischief Maker |
Helen Booth |
Mabel The Mischief Maker |
C |
32.424 |
|
623 |
Georgina Howarth A Touch Of Sass |
Georgina Howarth |
A Touch Of Sass |
C |
34.061 |
|
367 |
Pam Roberts Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
5 |
32.088 |
|
366 |
Pam Roberts Dysynni’s Wizard |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynni’s Wizard |
5 |
34.502 |
|
489 |
Lorna Glencross Seavell Treasured Raven |
Lorna Glencross |
Seavell Treasured Raven |
5 |
38.035 |
|
391 |
Carol Bird Loki Labyrinth |
Carol Bird |
Loki Labyrinth |
15 |
29.623 |
|
506 |
Lizzi Robson Leonardo D'Doggio |
Lizzi Robson |
Leonardo D'Doggio |
22.756 |
72.756 |
Eliminations:
7 Diane Hebb, Sputnik Blondie;
293 Yvonne Makins, Starry Tails Mr Kirby;
708 Heather Corbin, Super Scooby Buddy Buds;
180 Andrew Green, Brynmeini Wheeldon;
115 Ema Gamlin, Leafchaser Coco;
674 Cat Clark, Purefinesse Stay Spooned;
697 Lynn Taylor, Queen Of Thrones;
160 John Woolley, Devongem Russian Roulette ;
356 Emma Scott, Duende Dream Easy;
142 Denise Cowell, Bodaway Stella;
139 Emma Briggs, Beatrix Black Opal;
370 Beverley Hall, Kenxtwen If We Were A Movie;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
348 |
Nicola Hodgson Greenfox Kelp |
Nicola Hodgson |
Greenfox Kelp |
C |
26.051 |
2 |
193 |
Maureen Conlin Mo’s Wookie Warrior |
Maureen Conlin |
Mo’s Wookie Warrior |
C |
31.375 |
3 |
412 |
Susan Dickinson Dragonheart Golden Bear |
Susan Dickinson |
Dragonheart Golden Bear |
C |
32.556 |
|
657 |
Sophie Bytheway Royal River Rio |
Sophie Bytheway |
Royal River Rio |
C |
32.902 |
|
251 |
Liz Kirby Elsiewood Hank |
Liz Kirby |
Elsiewood Hank |
C |
39.228 |
|
288 |
Sue Williams Felfree Lady Lottie |
Sue Williams |
Felfree Lady Lottie |
C |
41.420 |
|
365 |
Pam Roberts Wedderbean Aurora |
Pam Roberts |
Wedderbean Aurora |
5 |
44.858 |
|
418 |
Carole Faragher The Little Grey One |
Carole Faragher |
The Little Grey One |
5 |
52.389 |
|
658 |
Emma Pritchard Serendipity Aurora Star |
Emma Pritchard |
Serendipity Aurora Star |
10 |
42.540 |
|
178 |
Sharon Chapman Dysynnis Golden Secret |
Sharon Chapman |
Dysynnis Golden Secret |
15 |
45.675 |
|
273 |
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer |
Pauline Renville |
Naxshivan Prancer |
15 |
51.263 |
Eliminations:
305 Vicky Tough, Cornelian Damson;
199 Michelle Blacklock, Woolbails Dirty Harry;