Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Alison Moore Length: 160m Time: 54secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
567 |
Spencer Thomas Proforza Parallel |
Spencer Thomas |
Proforza Parallel |
3 |
C |
28.603 |
2 T |
486 |
Philip Cook Emerald Firefly |
Philip Cook |
Emerald Firefly |
2 |
C |
29.652 |
3 |
685 |
Anthony Hudson Our Turbotastic Tyke |
Anthony Hudson |
Our Turbotastic Tyke |
3 |
C |
30.212 |
4 |
472 |
Stevie Dowson Mordonmanor Roger |
Stevie Dowson |
Mordonmanor Roger |
2 |
C |
32.863 |
5 |
219 |
Gordon Young Reckles With Gusto |
Gordon Young |
Reckles With Gusto |
3 |
C |
40.540 |
6 |
678 |
Sheila Schofield Ruby Gem |
Sheila Schofield |
Ruby Gem |
1 |
C |
51.928 |
|
224 |
Angela Moslin Cze Jun Ch Real Hooligan Z Kovarny [ Imp Cze ] |
Angela Moslin |
Cze Jun Ch Real Hooligan Z Kovarny [ Imp Cze ] |
2 |
1.08 |
55.080 |
|
123 |
Wendy Withington Sapphire Alf On Swaledale |
Wendy Withington |
Sapphire Alf On Swaledale |
3 |
4.282 |
58.282 |
|
628 |
Christine Parker Fantastic Floss |
Christine Parker |
Fantastic Floss |
1 |
5 |
34.575 |
|
430 |
Stephen Hutchinson Solars Last Edition |
Stephen Hutchinson |
Solars Last Edition |
3 |
5 |
34.613 |
|
349 |
Erin Miller Tartan Song |
Erin Miller |
Tartan Song |
3 |
5 |
34.685 |
|
421 |
Ian Gawne Hilston Island Sun |
Ian Gawne |
Hilston Island Sun |
3 |
5 |
36.538 |
|
480 |
Alex Duncan Firsbyway Juniper |
Alex Duncan |
Firsbyway Juniper |
2 |
5 |
40.874 |
|
702 |
Emma Hindson Emma's Bonnie Lad |
Emma Hindson |
Emma's Bonnie Lad |
2 |
5 |
41.341 |
|
170 |
Tori Ingham Kelticemrald Black Magic |
Tori Ingham |
Kelticemrald Black Magic |
2 |
10 |
30.946 |
|
389 |
Alan Jackson Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
Alan Jackson |
Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
2 |
10 |
31.343 |
|
662 |
Lauren Mullen Tug Of War |
Lauren Mullen |
Tug Of War |
2 |
10 |
32.017 |
|
229 |
Ben Fawkes Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
Ben Fawkes |
Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
1 |
10 |
32.739 |
|
409 |
Keith Jones Astra Lottie |
Keith Jones |
Astra Lottie |
2 |
11.41 |
60.410 |
|
233 |
Kay Scarlett Papa Kipper |
Kay Scarlett |
Papa Kipper |
2 |
17.379 |
61.379 |
Eliminations:
112 Helen Nicholson, Otis Is Simply Magical ;
550 Jill Ward, Skye Like Tyke;
504 K, Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted;
501 Diane Graves, Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit;
168 Carl Ingham, It's Three O'Clock;
291 Michael Smith, Jasmine Of An Va Ha Taylor;
317 Bev/James Amor, Starcoast Finch My Boy ;
681 Yvonne Credland, Sprinkled With Spots ;
643 Katie Bell, Hugey Boogey;
399 Tracey Wise, Aytons Jake;
244 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
402 Merilyn Wilson, Macfarlanejo Ted;
354 Chris Raine, You're My Only Hope;
1 Steve Craggs, Kingsfield Rob Roy;
65 Jenny Clarke, My Jet Pack;
601 Kathryn Hutchinson, Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe;