Class: 57 Steeplechase Showdown Q Special
Judge: James Amor Length: 140m Time: 60secs
Micro - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
393 |
Michael Newns Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog |
Michael Newns |
Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog |
0 |
21.886 |
2 |
264 |
Sue Parry Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz |
Sue Parry |
Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz |
0 |
23.218 |
|
553 |
John Orriss Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
John Orriss |
Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
0 |
23.411 |
|
146 |
Keira Benham Starfael Joad The Thinker |
Keira Benham |
Starfael Joad The Thinker |
0 |
28.626 |
|
631 |
Jennifer Ridley Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream |
Jennifer Ridley |
Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream |
0 |
29.200 |
|
140 |
Louise Wilson Amicae Prince Charming |
Louise Wilson |
Amicae Prince Charming |
0 |
37.949 |
|
155 |
Susan Duncan Radjee Madjee |
Susan Duncan |
Radjee Madjee |
0 |
38.829 |
|
143 |
Jacky Orriss Maccadale Kitt Kat AW(G) |
Jacky Orriss |
Maccadale Kitt Kat AW(G) |
5 |
25.031 |
|
460 |
Mandy Boak Rocket Fuel Fred |
Mandy Boak |
Rocket Fuel Fred |
5 |
32.162 |
|
498 |
Alison Myers Ambo Wren |
Alison Myers |
Ambo Wren |
5 |
42.725 |
|
147 |
Keira Benham Midnight Bear's Black Magic |
Keira Benham |
Midnight Bear's Black Magic |
10 |
23.811 |
|
552 |
John Orriss Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie |
John Orriss |
Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie |
10 |
24.165 |
Eliminations:
40 Sharon Reeder, Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D);
441 Tim Pike, A Sketchy Run;
634 Karen Johnson, Karison Kosmic Star;
Small - 3 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
37 |
Leah McGrath Brown And White Wonder (aw)b |
Leah McGrath |
Brown And White Wonder (aw)b |
0 |
26.810 |
2 |
74 |
Nicola Readman Pacolito Danish Design AW(S) |
Nicola Readman |
Pacolito Danish Design AW(S) |
0 |
27.371 |
3 |
83 |
Ryan Raine Gibble Sooty Gripper |
Ryan Raine |
Gibble Sooty Gripper |
0 |
28.882 |
|
666 |
Rebecca Shaw Luna What’s This |
Rebecca Shaw |
Luna What’s This |
0 |
31.780 |
|
72 |
Elizabeth Nakhlah Starlight Lucy Loo |
Elizabeth Nakhlah |
Starlight Lucy Loo |
0 |
32.147 |
|
156 |
Susan Duncan Dahlia Black Beauty |
Susan Duncan |
Dahlia Black Beauty |
0 |
34.155 |
|
656 |
Laura Ward Kiki On A Jet Cascade |
Laura Ward |
Kiki On A Jet Cascade |
0 |
41.952 |
|
378 |
Tracey Williams Indiarose Mystic Moonshine |
Tracey Williams |
Indiarose Mystic Moonshine |
0 |
42.702 |
|
336 |
Sally Friswell Dysynnis Mini Moo |
Sally Friswell |
Dysynnis Mini Moo |
5 |
23.891 |
|
73 |
Elizabeth Nakhlah Starlight's Winter Jasmine |
Elizabeth Nakhlah |
Starlight's Winter Jasmine |
5 |
54.183 |
Eliminations:
290 Karen Chelsey, Featherfalls Florence;
413 Kate Bell, Inkashill Superhypernova;
476 Jean Taylor, Rapid River Dibber;
688 Sally Foster, Tick Tock Beat The Clock;
Medium - 3 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
594 |
Sharon Bush Little Swift Paws |
Sharon Bush |
Little Swift Paws |
0 |
20.824 |
2 |
19 |
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(G) |
Roisin Bowen |
Archie's And Lemonade AW(G) |
0 |
24.580 |
3 |
348 |
Nicola Hodgson Greenfox Kelp |
Nicola Hodgson |
Greenfox Kelp |
0 |
27.528 |
|
270 |
Rosamund Roberts Borerst The One And Only |
Rosamund Roberts |
Borerst The One And Only |
0 |
30.133 |
|
636 |
Gemma Woolley Cockerhill Dusty |
Gemma Woolley |
Cockerhill Dusty |
0 |
34.216 |
|
296 |
Sue Scott Lockardian Delta Star AW(B) |
Sue Scott |
Lockardian Delta Star AW(B) |
5 |
24.687 |
|
506 |
Lizzi Robson Leonardo D'Doggio |
Lizzi Robson |
Leonardo D'Doggio |
5 |
39.691 |
|
16 |
Judith Graham Speed Spinnin Dash |
Judith Graham |
Speed Spinnin Dash |
10 |
29.484 |
Eliminations:
3 Bernadette Johnson, Lambs Legs Eleven;
115 Ema Gamlin, Leafchaser Coco;
180 Andrew Green, Brynmeini Wheeldon;
276 Margaret Lindgren, Edmund Blackadder;
505 Lizzi Robson, Princess Laila;
565 Lorraine Batty, Grandmaster Gunner;
566 Clare Jewitt, Precious Ava;
633 Karen Johnson, Karison Kovid;
Intermediate - 3 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
67 |
Cheryl Harris Phoebe The Fangtastic |
Cheryl Harris |
Phoebe The Fangtastic |
0 |
22.796 |
2 |
107 |
Julie Carter Game Seth And Match |
Julie Carter |
Game Seth And Match |
0 |
23.324 |
3 |
144 |
Jacky Orriss Ellan Vannin Izzy AW(S) |
Jacky Orriss |
Ellan Vannin Izzy AW(S) |
0 |
24.539 |
|
648 |
Lynn Harrison Janbell Touched By Magic |
Lynn Harrison |
Janbell Touched By Magic |
0 |
24.875 |
|
111 |
Elsie Lomas Welsh Rarebit |
Elsie Lomas |
Welsh Rarebit |
0 |
25.505 |
|
36 |
Leah McGrath Black And White Wonder (aw)s |
Leah McGrath |
Black And White Wonder (aw)s |
0 |
25.513 |
|
579 |
Andy Parkes Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
Andy Parkes |
Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
0 |
27.468 |
|
125 |
Katie Wainwright Lady Mazikeen |
Katie Wainwright |
Lady Mazikeen |
0 |
27.827 |
|
78 |
Katie Ambler Caleykiz Do The Locamotion |
Katie Ambler |
Caleykiz Do The Locamotion |
0 |
28.115 |
|
547 |
Anne Looker Borderbears Smart As A Bear |
Anne Looker |
Borderbears Smart As A Bear |
0 |
29.024 |
|
29 |
Dave Sawers Roaring Flash Of Crimson |
Dave Sawers |
Roaring Flash Of Crimson |
5 |
20.459 |
|
595 |
Sharon Bush Lightning Flash In A Dash |
Sharon Bush |
Lightning Flash In A Dash |
5 |
26.012 |
|
265 |
Sue Parry Gree Whizz Tizz |
Sue Parry |
Gree Whizz Tizz |
5 |
33.304 |
|
672 |
Zillah Watchman Nobite Break The Rules |
Zillah Watchman |
Nobite Break The Rules |
10 |
32.058 |
|
446 |
Jane Grayson Kestrel On High |
Jane Grayson |
Kestrel On High |
10 |
47.552 |
Eliminations:
110 Belinda Charles, Foxes Biscuit ;
183 Oliver Green, The Race Is On;
632 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;
Large - 3 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
91 |
Michael Harrison Gaia Beck Beauty |
Michael Harrison |
Gaia Beck Beauty |
0 |
21.937 |
2 |
172 |
Elly-Mai Barker Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Barker |
Clyde's Companion |
0 |
22.648 |
3 |
126 |
Katie Wainwright Ghost Runner |
Katie Wainwright |
Ghost Runner |
0 |
23.036 |
|
41 |
Sharon Reeder Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G) |
Sharon Reeder |
Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G) |
0 |
23.273 |
|
244 |
Rebecca Paterson Dublin Our Luck |
Rebecca Paterson |
Dublin Our Luck |
0 |
24.635 |
|
214 |
Gary Leece Maccadale Jed |
Gary Leece |
Maccadale Jed |
0 |
25.710 |
|
349 |
Erin Miller Tartan Song |
Erin Miller |
Tartan Song |
0 |
29.862 |
|
28 |
Helen Poole The Wesham Whirlwind |
Helen Poole |
The Wesham Whirlwind |
5 |
24.291 |
|
554 |
Heather Bell Tango Trash |
Heather Bell |
Tango Trash |
5 |
26.126 |
|
428 |
Barbara Lee Get Ready For Rio |
Barbara Lee |
Get Ready For Rio |
5 |
26.556 |
|
394 |
Michael Newns Kilty McKiltface |
Michael Newns |
Kilty McKiltface |
5 |
27.613 |
|
555 |
Heather Bell One Hundred Percent Nutz |
Heather Bell |
One Hundred Percent Nutz |
5 |
35.349 |
|
65 |
Jenny Clarke My Jet Pack |
Jenny Clarke |
My Jet Pack |
10 |
25.152 |
|
703 |
Emma Hindson Emma's Canny Little Lad |
Emma Hindson |
Emma's Canny Little Lad |
10 |
26.421 |
|
567 |
Spencer Thomas Proforza Parallel |
Spencer Thomas |
Proforza Parallel |
10 |
28.322 |
|
564 |
Lorraine Batty Maximum Dolwinds AW(S) |
Lorraine Batty |
Maximum Dolwinds AW(S) |
10 |
30.438 |
|
145 |
Tony Benham Starfael Arya's Faith |
Tony Benham |
Starfael Arya's Faith |
10 |
34.894 |
Eliminations:
112 Helen Nicholson, Otis Is Simply Magical ;
229 Ben Fawkes, Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy ;
258 Margaret Pennington, Foxfold Emrys;
427 Barbara Lee, Clifton Finn;
556 Finn Cooke, Devon Help Us;
643 Katie Bell, Hugey Boogey;
702 Emma Hindson, Emma's Bonnie Lad;