Class: 168 Anysize Agility Special C1-7
Judge: Katie Bell Length: 0m Time: 60secs
Large/Intermediate - 3 places and 1 trophy
|
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Breed |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
38 |
Janet Thrift Borderlair Milly Mischief |
Janet Thrift |
Borderlair Milly Mischief |
Working Sheepdog |
0 |
23.473 |
2 |
452 |
Lauren Teate Lady Linger |
Lauren Teate |
Lady Linger |
Cross |
0 |
24.731 |
3 |
210 |
Neil Young Compasspoint Snaefell |
Neil Young |
Compasspoint Snaefell |
Hungarian Vizsla |
0 |
25.535 |
|
11 |
Richard Inglesfield Morgans Darkside Of The Moon |
Richard Inglesfield |
Morgans Darkside Of The Moon |
Working Sheepdog |
5 |
22.729 |
|
194 |
Richard Gould Ossie Bozzy Whozzy Whoo |
Richard Gould |
Ossie Bozzy Whozzy Whoo |
Cross |
5 |
52.379 |
|
617 |
Jonathan Gledhill Howay Panko Man |
Jonathan Gledhill |
Howay Panko Man |
Lurcher |
15 |
32.945 |
|
209 |
Gill Young Amaretti Queen |
Gill Young |
Amaretti Queen |
Cross |
20.433 |
70.433 |
Eliminations:
22 Jessica Norman, Hardlyjess Wispa Upon A Star AW(S);
45 Sam Allbut, Dior Gonna Make An Impact;
192 Eric Ward, Skye Like Lass;
226 Sophie Betts, Romanian Red Rocket;
280 Brenda Grundy, Jaegar Bombs Away;
422 Tim Pike, A Sketchy Run;
595 Sheena Gawler, Joe Le Taxi;
671 Jonathan Robertson, Whipping Rocket;
688 Heidi Fox, Come Dash With Me;
Small/Medium - 3 places and 1 trophy
|
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Breed |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
604 |
Pippa Guild Princess Twebadok |
Pippa Guild |
Princess Twebadok |
Miniature Schnauzer |
0 |
25.786 |
2 |
653 |
Hazel Brown Thunder Burt |
Hazel Brown |
Thunder Burt |
French Bulldog |
0 |
26.280 |
3 |
412 |
Louise Wilson Amicae Prince Charming |
Louise Wilson |
Amicae Prince Charming |
Papillon |
0 |
28.886 |
|
372 |
Gillian Heap Fallen Angel Toby |
Gillian Heap |
Fallen Angel Toby |
Cocker Spaniel |
0 |
31.727 |
|
87 |
Nicky Deakin Where's Wilma Of Many Tears |
Nicky Deakin |
Where's Wilma Of Many Tears |
Cross |
0 |
34.660 |
|
514 |
Sandra Marks Bramble The Brave |
Sandra Marks |
Bramble The Brave |
Cross |
0 |
35.018 |
|
605 |
Pippa Guild Prince Albertus |
Pippa Guild |
Prince Albertus |
Miniature Schnauzer |
5 |
28.928 |
|
188 |
Donna Wardle Captain Tom Moore |
Donna Wardle |
Captain Tom Moore |
Working Cocker Spaniel |
5 |
30.002 |
|
126 |
Kay Tindall Hazy Daizy Little Mite |
Kay Tindall |
Hazy Daizy Little Mite |
Cross |
5 |
47.917 |
|
163 |
Sandie Haw Lexi Long Lugs |
Sandie Haw |
Lexi Long Lugs |
Cocker Spaniel |
10 |
35.803 |
|
216 |
Susan Hourd Millstone Bilbo Baggins |
Susan Hourd |
Millstone Bilbo Baggins |
Chihuahua |
26.385 |
76.385 |
Eliminations:
5 Anne Walker, Adrival Velvet Fall;
49 Julie Bone, Adrival Care Free;
203 Deborah Appleton, Kenynton Queenbee;
433 Lizzi Robson, Leonardo D'Doggio;
654 Hazel Brown, Storm It Steve;