Class: 2 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Kerry McCullough Length: 170m Time: 64secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
34 |
Fraser Tough Indistorm Night Fury |
Fraser Tough |
Indistorm Night Fury |
C |
34.102 |
2 |
354 |
Natalie Regan House Party Protocol Jarvis (az3) |
Natalie Regan |
House Party Protocol Jarvis (az3) |
C |
57.029 |
|
457 |
Justine Burton The Corseaux |
Justine Burton |
The Corseaux |
15 |
41.808 |
Eliminations:
561 Sally Green, Rainton Bess;
448 Kate Iliffe, We Don’t Talk About Bruno;
365 Erin Lever, Burradon Malt;
205 Harry Cockfield, Bongo With The Flow;
53 Laura Hartley, You Got Murphed;
305 Katie Wainwright, Ghost Runner;
523 Paul Mathieson, Beverton Master Max;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
119 |
Hazel Drew Firefrost Integrity |
Hazel Drew |
Firefrost Integrity |
C |
59.434 |
2 |
511 |
Linda Graham Just Fannying About |
Linda Graham |
Just Fannying About |
5 |
45.432 |
3 |
359 |
Julie Parker Jasper’s Dream |
Julie Parker |
Jasper’s Dream |
5 |
46.834 |
|
170 |
Kathy Mangan Ballantine's Special Blend |
Kathy Mangan |
Ballantine's Special Blend |
5 |
57.805 |
|
132 |
Tori Ingham Kelticemrald Black Magic |
Tori Ingham |
Kelticemrald Black Magic |
10 |
43.532 |
|
168 |
Chris Raine You're My Only Hope |
Chris Raine |
You're My Only Hope |
15 |
51.244 |
|
310 |
Michele Young Firecracker Whizz |
Michele Young |
Firecracker Whizz |
41.371 |
70.371 |
|
463 |
Margaret McKenzie Megsworth Shuttle |
Margaret McKenzie |
Megsworth Shuttle |
51.922 |
95.922 |
Eliminations:
142 Kay Scarlett, Papa Kipper;
228 Sue Bradley, Welsh Tom Foolery;
240 Liz Mutton, Aviary Brandy Snap ;
336 Sally Clark, Leiborschy Kant;
55 Angela Fidler, Pollgina Indypendant River;
179 Bernadette Hardwick, Vapresto Giulietta Zeeta;
130 Carl Ingham, It's Three O'Clock;
213 Jackie Reid, Sianworth Tide And Time;
Grade 3 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
582 |
Sara Jackson Gunoak Solar Storm |
Sara Jackson |
Gunoak Solar Storm |
C |
42.313 |
2 |
541 |
Karen Johnson Gemswin Uptown Funk |
Karen Johnson |
Gemswin Uptown Funk |
C |
43.015 |
3 |
516 |
Sue Morrell Charmpark Alesha |
Sue Morrell |
Charmpark Alesha |
C |
43.102 |
4 |
663 |
Yvonne Credland Sprinkled With Spots |
Yvonne Credland |
Sprinkled With Spots |
C |
43.159 |
|
109 |
Gill Simmons My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
Gill Simmons |
My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
C |
46.060 |
|
657 |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith |
Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
C |
54.563 |
|
636 |
Keren Cowling Tex Get Quizzical |
Keren Cowling |
Tex Get Quizzical |
5 |
36.029 |
|
2 |
Dianne Talbot Paws For Reflection |
Dianne Talbot |
Paws For Reflection |
5 |
37.019 |
|
193 |
Emily Fothergill Skye Like Tyke |
Emily Fothergill |
Skye Like Tyke |
5 |
41.087 |
|
309 |
Gordon Young Reckles With Gusto |
Gordon Young |
Reckles With Gusto |
5 |
45.047 |
|
259 |
Gordon Aitchison Aslethorn Lord Of The North |
Gordon Aitchison |
Aslethorn Lord Of The North |
15 |
40.326 |
|
245 |
Robert Hall Bandito On The Run |
Robert Hall |
Bandito On The Run |
20 |
42.822 |
Eliminations:
262 Diane Graves, Fellspirit Rayli Speedy;
675 Gail Simm, Janbell Secret Mission;
550 Sarah Webb, The Fintastic Gift;
248 Tracy Matheson-Smith, Kirkwind River Thunder;
275 Anni Farrington, Mochridhe Lyxgryfe;
473 Margaret Quinn, The Mighty Killiebrae Kane;
495 Emily Forthergill, Aytons Jake;
103 Wendy Withington, Sapphire Alf On Swaledale;