Class: 228 Helter Skelter Special C1-7
Judge: Hayley Skene Length: 150m Time: 60secs
Micro - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
173 |
John Orriss Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie |
John Orriss |
Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie |
0 |
24.472 |
2 |
160 |
Irene Haddock Redfire Storm AW(S) |
Irene Haddock |
Redfire Storm AW(S) |
0 |
25.573 |
|
92 |
Lisa Adams Starlight Bellarose |
Lisa Adams |
Starlight Bellarose |
0 |
27.012 |
|
174 |
John Orriss Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
John Orriss |
Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
0 |
27.026 |
|
45 |
Sam Allbut Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
0 |
27.121 |
|
649 |
Christianne Tarn Tiff The Tink Of Merle |
Christianne Tarn |
Tiff The Tink Of Merle |
0 |
33.145 |
|
87 |
Nicky Deakin Where's Wilma Of Many Tears |
Nicky Deakin |
Where's Wilma Of Many Tears |
0 |
44.277 |
|
209 |
Gill Young Amaretti Queen |
Gill Young |
Amaretti Queen |
1.952 |
61.952 |
|
159 |
Andy Gillibrand High Lanes Happy Jack |
Andy Gillibrand |
High Lanes Happy Jack |
5 |
25.381 |
|
44 |
Sam Allbut Braximum Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Braximum Impact |
10 |
31.006 |
|
533 |
Janet Sutcliffe Carlotta Cariad |
Janet Sutcliffe |
Carlotta Cariad |
10 |
55.412 |
|
194 |
Richard Gould Ossie Bozzy Whozzy Whoo |
Richard Gould |
Ossie Bozzy Whozzy Whoo |
14.248 |
74.248 |
Eliminations:
4 Anne Walker, Ashberry Stormy Petrel;
210 Neil Young, Compasspoint Snaefell;
280 Brenda Grundy, Jaegar Bombs Away;
372 Gillian Heap, Fallen Angel Toby;
482 Anna Welch, Alphabetty Spaghetty ;
535 Charlotte Bourne, Carry On Cassie;
641 Alison Dewar, Skye Larkin' About;
705 Amy Clasper, Woolbails Stanley's Red Rust;
Small - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
333 |
Susan Dickinson Marley Treacle Saffy |
Susan Dickinson |
Marley Treacle Saffy |
0 |
34.173 |
2 |
425 |
Tim Pike Bachero Almandos Kiss |
Tim Pike |
Bachero Almandos Kiss |
0 |
41.452 |
|
113 |
Jenny Charlwood Clanstablau Andrew |
Jenny Charlwood |
Clanstablau Andrew |
0 |
50.670 |
Eliminations:
19 Sally Friswell, Dysynnis Mini Moo;
75 Anne Reid, Devongem Lets Dance;
102 Heather Stevenson, Turnfine Amber;
287 Jane Ellis, Nebjos Magic Star;
337 Denyse Metcalfe, Blythamours Blue Moon;
387 Kathleen Maguire, Wholesome Willow;
Medium - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
298 |
Margaret Lindgren Edmund Blackadder |
Margaret Lindgren |
Edmund Blackadder |
0 |
29.269 |
2 |
281 |
Susan Hunter Turbo Doodle Diesel AW(G) |
Susan Hunter |
Turbo Doodle Diesel AW(G) |
0 |
30.307 |
|
290 |
Julia Roper Reba Black Magic |
Julia Roper |
Reba Black Magic |
0 |
33.335 |
|
206 |
Ceri Hart Indiana Skye |
Ceri Hart |
Indiana Skye |
0 |
41.936 |
|
108 |
Alice Hunter Woolbails Spice |
Alice Hunter |
Woolbails Spice |
5 |
31.470 |
|
321 |
Diane Haigh Lady Bella Of The Shire |
Diane Haigh |
Lady Bella Of The Shire |
5 |
33.871 |
|
334 |
Susan Dickinson Dragonheart Golden Bear |
Susan Dickinson |
Dragonheart Golden Bear |
5 |
34.252 |
|
76 |
Anne Reid Devongem Happier Now |
Anne Reid |
Devongem Happier Now |
5 |
51.454 |
|
574 |
Lorraine Batty Grandmaster Gunner AW(B) |
Lorraine Batty |
Grandmaster Gunner AW(B) |
10 |
30.992 |
|
84 |
Margaret Wakelin Missy Mischievous Minx |
Margaret Wakelin |
Missy Mischievous Minx |
11.911 |
61.911 |
Eliminations:
58 Andrew Green, Brynmeini Wheeldon;
89 Pam Roberts, Wedderbean Aurora;
90 Pam Roberts, Dysynni’s Wizard;
464 Lauren Clarke, Westerdale Kizzlewhiz ;
575 Lorraine Batty, Ready Steady Jet Set Go;
618 Diane Hebb, Sputnik Blondie;
670 Poppy Coleby, Scream To Go Faster;
Intermediate - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
295 |
Emily Fothergill Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
Emily Fothergill |
Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
0 |
27.402 |
2 |
211 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
0 |
29.295 |
|
60 |
Oliver Green The Race Is On |
Oliver Green |
The Race Is On |
0 |
30.127 |
|
314 |
Michael Harrison Morgansr Shooting Star |
Michael Harrison |
Morgansr Shooting Star |
0 |
30.524 |
|
266 |
Wendy Arundale Hella Bella |
Wendy Arundale |
Hella Bella |
0 |
50.052 |
|
172 |
John Orriss Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
John Orriss |
Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
5 |
24.290 |
|
57 |
Belinda Charles Foxes Biscuit |
Belinda Charles |
Foxes Biscuit |
5 |
24.800 |
|
24 |
Julie Carter Game Seth And Match (aws) |
Julie Carter |
Game Seth And Match (aws) |
5 |
25.708 |
|
546 |
Jennifer Ridley Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble |
Jennifer Ridley |
Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble |
5 |
26.013 |
|
77 |
Cheryl Harris Phoebe The Fangtastic |
Cheryl Harris |
Phoebe The Fangtastic |
5 |
29.112 |
|
296 |
Emily Fothergill Just A Little Bit Cyco |
Emily Fothergill |
Just A Little Bit Cyco |
10 |
38.090 |
|
650 |
Christianne Tarn Mia's Promise Of Merle |
Christianne Tarn |
Mia's Promise Of Merle |
20 |
34.615 |
Eliminations:
43 Jackie Allbut, Ecks Marks The Spot;
56 Elsie Lomas, Welsh Rarebit;
235 Gillian Blanchard, Bea For Beryl The Peril;
332 Kirsty Dodd, Bordabears Be My Surprise At Molumiki;
498 Jan Stubbs, Basileas Little Tyke Tyler;
539 Julie Buchanan, Morgans R Ready For Tea;
Large - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
397 |
Chloe Eilbeck Chase Is On The Case |
Chloe Eilbeck |
Chase Is On The Case |
0 |
23.425 |
2 |
249 |
Judith Patrick Indistorm Zardilightful |
Judith Patrick |
Indistorm Zardilightful |
0 |
25.025 |
|
297 |
Margaret Lindgren Lynwood Typhoon |
Margaret Lindgren |
Lynwood Typhoon |
0 |
28.682 |
|
294 |
Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic |
Emily Fothergill |
Melneg Fantastic |
0 |
28.940 |
|
257 |
Gordon Aitchison Celtic Brans Gone |
Gordon Aitchison |
Celtic Brans Gone |
0 |
29.265 |
|
442 |
Heather Bell Tango Trash |
Heather Bell |
Tango Trash |
0 |
30.172 |
|
156 |
Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
Gillian Barrett |
Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
0 |
35.741 |
|
317 |
Clive Hudson Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
Clive Hudson |
Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
0 |
35.829 |
|
315 |
Michael Harrison Gaia Beck Beauty (agility Warrant Diamond) |
Michael Harrison |
Gaia Beck Beauty (agility Warrant Diamond) |
5 |
25.252 |
|
241 |
Paul Carter Maccadale Dougal |
Paul Carter |
Maccadale Dougal |
5 |
27.853 |
|
573 |
Lorraine Batty Maximum Dolwinds AW(S) |
Lorraine Batty |
Maximum Dolwinds AW(S) |
5 |
31.111 |
|
327 |
Helen Nicholson Otis Is Simply Magical |
Helen Nicholson |
Otis Is Simply Magical |
5 |
35.590 |
|
662 |
Tania Bishop Abergwenllan Arizona |
Tania Bishop |
Abergwenllan Arizona |
5 |
47.068 |
|
9 |
Amanda Price Go With The Flo Kin Angel |
Amanda Price |
Go With The Flo Kin Angel |
5.082 |
60.082 |
|
528 |
Caroline Bradley Indistorm Chance Encounter |
Caroline Bradley |
Indistorm Chance Encounter |
15 |
34.805 |
Eliminations:
15 Phillip Ryan, Atarborne Garden Retreat;
23 Julie Carter, Zak In A Box AW(B);
26 Louise Moore, The Story Of The Rockstar;
145 Ian Ormrod, Mischievous Moment Of Merle;
182 Natalie Scott, Red Five Standing By;
275 Anni Farrington, Mochridhe Lyxgryfe;
311 Finn Cooke, Devon Help Us;
443 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz;
591 Anthony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke;
702 Karen Delf, Lady Bellington Of The Shire;