Class: 140 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Richard Inglesfield Length: 160m Time: 64secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
145 |
Elsa Wake Big Ed |
Elsa Wake |
Big Ed |
C |
42.061 |
|
271 |
Bernadette Johnson Lambs Legs Eleven |
Bernadette Johnson |
Lambs Legs Eleven |
10 |
38.911 |
|
415 |
Amelia Durno-Carter Sky The Shooting Star |
Amelia Durno-Carter |
Sky The Shooting Star |
10 |
46.865 |
Eliminations:
33 Katie Ambler, Caleykiz Do The Locamotion;
64 Brenda Graham, Pokellyhall Buddy ;
246 Jayne Jackson, Croftfarm Kings Ransom;
230 Rachelle Prestwood, Twiggy Veni Vidi Vici;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
307 |
Emma Scott Duende Dream Easy |
Emma Scott |
Duende Dream Easy |
C |
35.011 |
2 |
22 |
Geraldine Hamer Shiny Sand Dancing Rio |
Geraldine Hamer |
Shiny Sand Dancing Rio |
5 |
44.865 |
|
166 |
Denise Cowell Bodaway Stella |
Denise Cowell |
Bodaway Stella |
5 |
51.989 |
|
225 |
Dawn Holroyd Meg Nificent |
Dawn Holroyd |
Meg Nificent |
5 |
57.568 |
|
423 |
Trish Cunnison Bramble Blackberry |
Trish Cunnison |
Bramble Blackberry |
10 |
61.974 |
Eliminations:
129 Beverley Day, Kenxtwen If We Were A Movie;
220 Amanda Hartley-Havers, Run Ruger's Baby Run;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
200 |
Georgina Howarth A Touch Of Sass |
Georgina Howarth |
A Touch Of Sass |
C |
39.274 |
2 |
535 |
Lynn Taylor Queen Of Thrones |
Lynn Taylor |
Queen Of Thrones |
C |
44.166 |
|
172 |
Sophie Bytheway Royal River Rio |
Sophie Bytheway |
Royal River Rio |
C |
45.739 |
|
196 |
Emma Pritchard Serendipity Aurora Star |
Emma Pritchard |
Serendipity Aurora Star |
C |
48.650 |
|
316 |
Clare Jewitt Precious Ava |
Clare Jewitt |
Precious Ava |
5 |
33.910 |
|
487 |
Joanne Stacey Far Away Princess AW(B) |
Joanne Stacey |
Far Away Princess AW(B) |
5 |
39.477 |
|
398 |
Helen Wright Frosted Winter Spice |
Helen Wright |
Frosted Winter Spice |
10 |
40.528 |
Eliminations:
270 Helen Booth, Mabel The Mischief Maker;
169 Susan Dickinson, Dragonheart Golden Bear;
89 Tony Leonard, Foxite Invincible Angel;