Class: 62 Longfield Novice Large Agility Q C3-5
Judge: Allison Saunders Length: 178m Time: 59secs
Awards - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
186 |
Keren Cowling Tex Get Quizzical |
Keren Cowling |
Tex Get Quizzical |
4 |
C |
28.944 |
2 T |
475 |
Tracey Wilson Morgans R No Matter What |
Tracey Wilson |
Morgans R No Matter What |
4 |
C |
31.606 |
3 T |
117 |
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Kepler |
Samantha Buckenham |
Stardell Kepler |
5 |
C |
33.895 |
4 |
378 |
Judith Patrick Indistorm Zardilightful |
Judith Patrick |
Indistorm Zardilightful |
5 |
C |
34.991 |
5 |
63 |
Cathy Holmes Chilloko It’s About Time |
Cathy Holmes |
Chilloko It’s About Time |
5 |
C |
37.062 |
|
573 |
Emily Fothergill Aytons Jake |
Emily Fothergill |
Aytons Jake |
3 |
C |
40.833 |
|
148 |
Lesley Skelton High House Milban Jess |
Lesley Skelton |
High House Milban Jess |
4 |
C |
40.842 |
|
362 |
Julie Taylor Joyshan Autumns Dream AW(B) |
Julie Taylor |
Joyshan Autumns Dream AW(B) |
5 |
C |
42.498 |
|
93 |
Natalie Scott Red Five Standing By |
Natalie Scott |
Red Five Standing By |
4 |
5 |
31.570 |
|
523 |
Alice Brownridge Devongem Wingman |
Alice Brownridge |
Devongem Wingman |
3 |
5 |
34.323 |
|
481 |
Diane Talbot Janbell Secret Mission |
Diane Talbot |
Janbell Secret Mission |
3 |
5 |
34.337 |
|
280 |
Tracy Meakin Breewhych Rockon Moss |
Tracy Meakin |
Breewhych Rockon Moss |
3 |
5 |
35.872 |
|
571 |
Elly-Mai Barker Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Barker |
Clyde's Companion |
4 |
5 |
37.859 |
|
17 |
Beverley Fenwick Winter Crag Brannon |
Beverley Fenwick |
Winter Crag Brannon |
4 |
5 |
38.201 |
|
372 |
Gordon Aitchison Easterdales Keep A Secret |
Gordon Aitchison |
Easterdales Keep A Secret |
5 |
10 |
31.797 |
|
443 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
3 |
10 |
41.136 |
|
515 |
Heather Bell One Hundred Percent Nutz |
Heather Bell |
One Hundred Percent Nutz |
5 |
15 |
42.708 |
|
381 |
Alan Jackson Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
Alan Jackson |
Jhardubear Tank Tornado |
3 |
20 |
46.161 |
Eliminations:
51 Anni Farrington, Mochridhe Lyxgryfe;
404 Kate Clapperton, Switch Kinetics Of Soup;
344 Louise Raine, Winterfell Starlite;
414 Liz Vasarhelyi, Aslethorn Shades Of North;
240 Sara Jackson, Gunoak Solar Storm;
259 Jennifer Keegans, Odins Wrath Of Merle ;
110 Richard Inglesfield, Morgans Darkside Of The Moon;
373 Gordon Aitchison, Aslethorn Lord Of The North;
23 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell;
488 Spencer Thomas, Proforza Parallel;
395 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal;
213 Sabina Wallace-King, Deliciously Ella;
2 Dianne Talbot, Paws For Reflection;
78 Lynn Casson, Freyasway Aradiant Quacey;
485 Zoe Smith, Moos Riot Squad;
293 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;
98 Diane Graves, Fellspirit Rayli Speedy;