Class: 68 KC Medium Novice Cup Agility Q C3-5
Judge: Alison Milner Length: 154m Time: 56secs
Awards - 9 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1156 |
Nadine Fletcher Pinkstar Totally Bistotted |
Nadine Fletcher |
Pinkstar Totally Bistotted |
4 |
C |
29.403 |
2 T |
840 |
Dan Blockley Interstellar Storm |
Dan Blockley |
Interstellar Storm |
5 |
C |
30.736 |
3 T |
1228 |
Carolyn Bartelous Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
Carolyn Bartelous |
Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
3 |
C |
32.226 |
4 |
335 |
Marion King Colnevalley Tiger |
Marion King |
Colnevalley Tiger |
4 |
C |
33.451 |
5 |
160 |
Joanna Bagwell Minterburn Moor View Peanut |
Joanna Bagwell |
Minterburn Moor View Peanut |
4 |
C |
35.479 |
6 |
131 |
Zoe Stone Half Pint Powerpuff Petal |
Zoe Stone |
Half Pint Powerpuff Petal |
3 |
C |
35.536 |
7 |
243 |
Rebecca Sturges It's A Secret |
Rebecca Sturges |
It's A Secret |
3 |
C |
36.019 |
8 |
576 |
Rachel Wicks Jackalantern Twister |
Rachel Wicks |
Jackalantern Twister |
4 |
C |
36.102 |
9 |
583 |
Nathalie Yates Erikachen Aoibhinn Avec Tollerology AW(S) |
Nathalie Yates |
Erikachen Aoibhinn Avec Tollerology AW(S) |
5 |
C |
37.268 |
|
779 |
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(S) |
Charles Batho |
Borderose Heatwave AW(S) |
5 |
C |
40.676 |
|
633 |
Sally Ashman Dutchess Lionna |
Sally Ashman |
Dutchess Lionna |
5 |
C |
45.367 |
|
334 |
Vanessa Lennox Theodora The Explorer |
Vanessa Lennox |
Theodora The Explorer |
3 |
C |
48.231 |
|
615 |
Tracey Body Diamondfinda Golden Rose |
Tracey Body |
Diamondfinda Golden Rose |
3 |
C |
49.832 |
|
1216 |
Kate Lamacraft Mr Skip The Hubster |
Kate Lamacraft |
Mr Skip The Hubster |
5 |
5 |
29.775 |
|
1269 |
Maureen Henninger Kiwi Ngaire |
Maureen Henninger |
Kiwi Ngaire |
5 |
5 |
31.177 |
|
344 |
Jo Julian Soxie Valdespino |
Jo Julian |
Soxie Valdespino |
5 |
5 |
31.612 |
|
256 |
Tim Horwood Ride Around |
Tim Horwood |
Ride Around |
4 |
5 |
32.466 |
|
515 |
Luke Costello Pep Pepperino Costello |
Luke Costello |
Pep Pepperino Costello |
3 |
5 |
35.565 |
|
706 |
Sam Anthony Mooiekooi Caizer Cruz |
Sam Anthony |
Mooiekooi Caizer Cruz |
3 |
5 |
38.037 |
|
372 |
Sharon Acaster Riosset Red Rover |
Sharon Acaster |
Riosset Red Rover |
4 |
5 |
39.524 |
|
590 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Phyllis |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Phyllis |
3 |
5 |
45.720 |
|
990 |
Caren Smith Flintstone’s Red Pearl |
Caren Smith |
Flintstone’s Red Pearl |
3 |
5 |
52.724 |
|
74 |
Joanne Mole Roll Over Rebel |
Joanne Mole |
Roll Over Rebel |
4 |
10 |
33.510 |
|
61 |
Brea Sargent Pocket Rocket Doodlebug |
Brea Sargent |
Pocket Rocket Doodlebug |
3 |
10 |
34.504 |
|
747 |
Katie Lines Baileys Had His Weetabix |
Katie Lines |
Baileys Had His Weetabix |
3 |
10 |
35.189 |
|
47 |
Shanice Simmons Triaka I Predict A Riot |
Shanice Simmons |
Triaka I Predict A Riot |
5 |
10 |
35.472 |
|
234 |
Chrismari Ramsay Mohnesee Blue Victor AW(B) |
Chrismari Ramsay |
Mohnesee Blue Victor AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
37.052 |
|
450 |
Emma Knowles Mapleshene Jonagold AW(S) |
Emma Knowles |
Mapleshene Jonagold AW(S) |
5 |
10 |
37.115 |
|
739 |
Jason Hibberd Oh What A Pickle |
Jason Hibberd |
Oh What A Pickle |
4 |
10 |
38.465 |
|
875 |
Mark Stephens Lavacious Lola |
Mark Stephens |
Lavacious Lola |
4 |
10 |
41.558 |
|
23 |
Sue Lackey Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G) |
Sue Lackey |
Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G) |
5 |
10 |
45.072 |
|
289 |
Gill Payne Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now |
Gill Payne |
Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now |
4 |
10 |
47.512 |
|
112 |
Natalie Dittmer Casblaidd Dabble AW(S) |
Natalie Dittmer |
Casblaidd Dabble AW(S) |
4 |
10 |
48.855 |
|
331 |
Jacki Collyer Devongems Got Game |
Jacki Collyer |
Devongems Got Game |
4 |
10 |
49.385 |
|
215 |
Annabel Readman Jackalantern Valour |
Annabel Readman |
Jackalantern Valour |
3 |
17.507 |
58.507 |
|
226 |
Nicky Gleadow Wilchay Charmed Run |
Nicky Gleadow |
Wilchay Charmed Run |
4 |
18.902 |
69.902 |
Eliminations:
765 Candisse Cameron, Chimas Phoenix;
509 Rhys Parrin, Walsham Renegade ;
51 Brooke Maxted, What A Shambles ;
402 Vince Norris, Devongem Sorcerers Magic;
299 Mary Cole, Gymanji God Of Mischief AW(S);
429 Debbie Barton, Kenynten Lilly;
749 Laura Walker, Marvellous Molly May;
959 Amanda Summers, Heliathemum Have A Guess;
1039 Caroline Green, Skymara Remi Songbird;
1166 Kaden Zhou, Ciadargi Anemone;
809 Dan Hodson, Beninja Icing On The Cake;
29 Gail Millar, (didicoy Did It) Aka Mrs Muddy Puddle The 2nd;
352 Lisa Jones, Tole Ja So Ted;
601 Michelle Gladding, Startoonie Winter Jasmine AW(B);
1332 Gemma Woolley, Cockerhill Dusty ;
232 Lian Knight, Dancing On Fire Seremban Satria To Licosateria (hun Import);
487 Sarah Macneil, Treasures Surprise Martini;
77 Jenni Gemmill, Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray;
472 Rachel Thornton, Devongem Good As Gold;
192 Karen Puzio, Schmarbooz Jammy Dodger;
123 Bronia Macmillan, Kacadu Dreams Come True;
1260 Rebecca Gent, Mr Scrumble;
1337 Georgie Lott, Pickthorn Hollie ;
1169 Bill/Lesley Chaffe, Denizon Doris;
122 Bronia Macmillan, Captain Beaubosa;
117 Rebecca Colley, Evermore Lyrical Smile;
311 Alison Robson-Young, Gingerbread Biscuit;
94 Jane Gemmill, Casblaidd Zephyr;
1229 Mya Cartwright, Helianthemum Numero Uno;
273 Nicola Baker, Ambien Theo Triumphant;
351 Alex Callaby, Ma Might The My Tea Red;
212 Karen Laken, Licosateria T-Step To Tango;
127 Debbie Deuchar, Dreamwork Silver Dream Rac'r;
133 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
666 Jacqui Wood, Willow The Wisp At Ace;
1033 Babs Foster, Baron Mach Speed Ahead;
591 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;
79 Claire Burrell, Hillsidejemz Fledermaus;
467 Jane Deavin, Daisy.Dot.Dot.Dot;