Class: 22 Intermediate Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Toni Smith Length: 182m Time: 61secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
560 |
Jane Drinnan-Payne Blacksheep Maximum Effort |
Jane Drinnan-Payne |
Blacksheep Maximum Effort |
C |
32.985 |
2 |
804 |
Sarah Bunce Castomya New Direction |
Sarah Bunce |
Castomya New Direction |
C |
34.426 |
|
575 |
Paul Oldfield Zee Zee Magic Spirit |
Paul Oldfield |
Zee Zee Magic Spirit |
C |
35.260 |
|
132 |
Val White Jazzytrail Luna Tic |
Val White |
Jazzytrail Luna Tic |
C |
39.494 |
|
337 |
Liz Knights Skinny Love |
Liz Knights |
Skinny Love |
C |
45.807 |
|
719 |
Debbie Harper Kaeleon Pippi Longstocking |
Debbie Harper |
Kaeleon Pippi Longstocking |
C |
48.663 |
|
492 |
Lesley Hillyeard Cories Joy |
Lesley Hillyeard |
Cories Joy |
5 |
58.061 |
|
67 |
Nicky Parris Braunsbeck True Cymru Girl |
Nicky Parris |
Braunsbeck True Cymru Girl |
10 |
35.748 |
Eliminations:
74 Diane Reed, Bear Prince Of Ainmhithe;
196 David Anderson, Notterts Bra Vo Skye At Night;
573 Lesley Bristow, Aviary Special Agent;
303 Hazel Crane, Barrelness Jess AW(B);
501 Maggie Chauvin, Regalaway Candy Floss;
367 Jenni York, Zhanisgo Little Hot Shot;
798 Janice Bell, Magilitas All About The Bass At Windhover ;
479 Kim Smith, Louandi Summer Storm;
48 Moira Bowden, Barfield Sneak A Peek;
192 Naomi Read, Classic Firefly;
545 Karen Anthony, Connie In The Cornfield;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
172 |
Kate Howlett Bonbellami Rey Of Hope |
Kate Howlett |
Bonbellami Rey Of Hope |
C |
31.869 |
2 |
100 |
Georgina Baker Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust |
Georgina Baker |
Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust |
C |
32.027 |
|
66 |
Nicky Parris The Mighty Mighty Mouse |
Nicky Parris |
The Mighty Mighty Mouse |
C |
36.736 |
|
608 |
Sue Batley Hainan's Tuhot Twandle |
Sue Batley |
Hainan's Tuhot Twandle |
C |
40.116 |
|
171 |
Belle Howlett Leia's Queen Of Naboo At Bonbellami |
Belle Howlett |
Leia's Queen Of Naboo At Bonbellami |
C |
40.605 |
|
362 |
Sarah Crouch Batfink Final Chapter AW(D) |
Sarah Crouch |
Batfink Final Chapter AW(D) |
5 |
34.845 |
|
394 |
Sally Hobdell Meisterwerk We Will Rock You |
Sally Hobdell |
Meisterwerk We Will Rock You |
5 |
39.858 |
|
535 |
Kate Clayson Stormy Geddon AW(S) |
Kate Clayson |
Stormy Geddon AW(S) |
5 |
40.301 |
|
210 |
Sarah Macneil Treasures Red Hurricane |
Sarah Macneil |
Treasures Red Hurricane |
10 |
33.892 |
|
610 |
Steve Howard Nan See A Kwik One |
Steve Howard |
Nan See A Kwik One |
10 |
40.372 |
|
540 |
Melanie Wright Magilitas The Beat Goes On |
Melanie Wright |
Magilitas The Beat Goes On |
15 |
38.852 |
Eliminations:
311 Louise Norris, Harlequins Jester;
624 Simon Cowley, Dallason Wish Upon A Star;
43 Steven Brown, Delanor Bizzie Lizzie AW(P);
704 Claire Martin, Meisterwerk Slippa Nippa AW(B);
800 Susan Gray, Tiggy Widget;
764 Yasmin Baker, Such A Princess AW(S);
39 Louise Ashman, Just Hideaway Kez;
363 Sarah Crouch, Tanqaru Hot Gossip;