Class: 66 Small Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Lou Abbey Length: 160m Time: 57secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
327 |
Matt Rout Valleyrise Invictus |
Matt Rout |
Valleyrise Invictus |
C |
46.554 |
2 T |
244 |
Dawn Garland Meri Mynd Rownd |
Dawn Garland |
Meri Mynd Rownd |
C |
50.682 |
|
694 |
Kate Carden Lord Kobe Cuckoo |
Kate Carden |
Lord Kobe Cuckoo |
C |
53.464 |
|
896 |
Karen Gibbons Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
Karen Gibbons |
Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
5 |
37.485 |
|
598 |
Laura James Shadow Of Titan |
Laura James |
Shadow Of Titan |
5 |
40.774 |
|
416 |
Elizabeth Wormington Princess Bella Boo |
Elizabeth Wormington |
Princess Bella Boo |
5 |
47.621 |
|
724 |
Caroline Walker Cant Stop Gotta Dash |
Caroline Walker |
Cant Stop Gotta Dash |
15 |
40.155 |
|
514 |
Hannah Clarke Lola Little Rock N Rolla |
Hannah Clarke |
Lola Little Rock N Rolla |
15.327 |
57.327 |
|
780 |
Janet Pearce Scwbi Bach |
Janet Pearce |
Scwbi Bach |
62.837 |
114.837 |
Eliminations:
767 Christine Starling, Julchrisgor Just Louie;
830 Tracey Blacker, Olivia Neutron Bomb ;
595 Donna Hudson, Paws On Hearts Popsicle;
245 Dawn Garland, Bachgen Taffy;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
208 |
Debra Tedds Devongem Hakuna Matata |
Debra Tedds |
Devongem Hakuna Matata |
C |
31.526 |
|
544 |
Harriett Hunt Nantsannan Comet |
Harriett Hunt |
Nantsannan Comet |
C |
33.038 |
|
126 |
Jackie Travers-Spencer Its All About Mimi |
Jackie Travers-Spencer |
Its All About Mimi |
C |
33.139 |
|
737 |
Beverley Crockett Yellow Flower |
Beverley Crockett |
Yellow Flower |
C |
36.907 |
|
610 |
Joanne Troup Up In The Flames AW(B) |
Joanne Troup |
Up In The Flames AW(B) |
C |
38.234 |
|
301 |
Rebecca Williams Mini Mutt Mabel Of Pringle AW(S) |
Rebecca Williams |
Mini Mutt Mabel Of Pringle AW(S) |
C |
38.277 |
|
47 |
Dan Layton Maisie Bee Crazy |
Dan Layton |
Maisie Bee Crazy |
C |
41.518 |
|
207 |
Debra Tedds Proforza Ping Pong |
Debra Tedds |
Proforza Ping Pong |
5 |
31.675 |
|
831 |
Sarah Davis Kacadu Dig Deep Dug |
Sarah Davis |
Kacadu Dig Deep Dug |
5 |
33.892 |
|
897 |
Steve Swankie Sheltiefire All Eyes On Me |
Steve Swankie |
Sheltiefire All Eyes On Me |
5 |
33.899 |
|
849 |
Corinna Pippard Saunderswood Painted Lady AW(B) |
Corinna Pippard |
Saunderswood Painted Lady AW(B) |
8.182 |
65.182 |
Eliminations:
607 Theresa Mannion, Little Man Chestsa Of Many Tears;
97 Lou Cadman, Ivormyth American Madness;
146 Hannah Moor, The Fluffy Ferrari;
895 Karen Gibbons, Saunderswood Queen Bea At Sheltiefire;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
249 |
Karen Hugo Channerswick My Indulgence At Sabresnipe AW(S) |
Karen Hugo |
Channerswick My Indulgence At Sabresnipe AW(S) |
C |
36.854 |
|
142 |
Helen Osullivan Amber Celtic Charm AW(S) |
Helen Osullivan |
Amber Celtic Charm AW(S) |
C |
37.702 |
|
502 |
Izzy Caddy Mogul The First |
Izzy Caddy |
Mogul The First |
C |
44.343 |
|
736 |
Beverley Crockett Thebobby Dazzler |
Beverley Crockett |
Thebobby Dazzler |
C |
46.289 |
|
231 |
Dani Smillie Brigadier Blue |
Dani Smillie |
Brigadier Blue |
5 |
38.902 |
Eliminations:
865 Violet Higgins, Tunnel Chaser;
303 Zoe Collins, Ezmerelda Pocket Rocket AW(B);
124 Jackie Travers-Spencer, The Mighty Boyce;
599 Julia Bridgford, Millie Maybe Maybe Not AW(S);
133 Trish Helme, Awesome's Mini Mayhem;
577 Tricia Robarts, Millpoint Glenmorangie ;