Class: 126 Anysize Steeplechase Special C1-7
Judge: Jackie Cheshire Length: 167m Time: 65secs
Awards -
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
529 |
Leonie Knight Birkcross Echo In The Wind |
Leonie Knight |
Birkcross Echo In The Wind |
3 |
C |
24.569 |
|
198 |
Val White Jazzytrail Chilled As Ice |
Val White |
Jazzytrail Chilled As Ice |
7 |
C |
25.704 |
|
609 |
Kya Cooper Lil Big Licker AW(S) |
Kya Cooper |
Lil Big Licker AW(S) |
6 |
C |
26.529 |
|
276 |
Rachel Wicks Emilys Flyer |
Rachel Wicks |
Emilys Flyer |
7 |
C |
27.468 |
|
220 |
Karen Raffin What A Rascal |
Karen Raffin |
What A Rascal |
7 |
C |
28.525 |
|
608 |
Kya Cooper Tymbars Mac Jester |
Kya Cooper |
Tymbars Mac Jester |
7 |
C |
28.645 |
|
69 |
Helen Buckley Roxwell Storm In A Teacup |
Helen Buckley |
Roxwell Storm In A Teacup |
6 |
C |
28.649 |
|
286 |
Joanne Apostolou Gheluvelt Action From Angel AW(G) |
Joanne Apostolou |
Gheluvelt Action From Angel AW(G) |
7 |
C |
30.626 |
|
101 |
Debbie Deuchar Cavronscourt Magic Jade AW(B) |
Debbie Deuchar |
Cavronscourt Magic Jade AW(B) |
4 |
C |
31.169 |
|
660 |
Denise Ellis Master Colin |
Denise Ellis |
Master Colin |
1 |
C |
32.807 |
|
102 |
Richard Wagner Dark Jade Celebration AW(P) |
Richard Wagner |
Dark Jade Celebration AW(P) |
7 |
C |
32.830 |
|
207 |
Suzanne Morrison Highglade Wispa Of Wings At Sulynbourne |
Suzanne Morrison |
Highglade Wispa Of Wings At Sulynbourne |
3 |
C |
34.031 |
|
358 |
Louise Etheridge Maybe Miss Mabes |
Louise Etheridge |
Maybe Miss Mabes |
2 |
C |
34.638 |
|
740 |
Sonia Lewis Iva Need For Lightning Speed |
Sonia Lewis |
Iva Need For Lightning Speed |
4 |
C |
36.020 |
|
495 |
Charlotte Walker Dollydozens Taittinger |
Charlotte Walker |
Dollydozens Taittinger |
2 |
C |
36.318 |
|
193 |
Ian Robinson Pilling Tri Ruby |
Ian Robinson |
Pilling Tri Ruby |
5 |
C |
36.484 |
|
601 |
Jenny Newson Blackwood Rascal |
Jenny Newson |
Blackwood Rascal |
7 |
C |
36.921 |
|
366 |
Andrew Kimber Brylie Belle |
Andrew Kimber |
Brylie Belle |
2 |
C |
37.187 |
|
648 |
Wendy Covell Toad Of Toad Hall |
Wendy Covell |
Toad Of Toad Hall |
1 |
C |
37.396 |
|
371 |
Nicola Sparkes Miss Jessica Jackflash AW(S) |
Nicola Sparkes |
Miss Jessica Jackflash AW(S) |
7 |
C |
38.013 |
|
509 |
Julie White He's Just Ollie |
Julie White |
He's Just Ollie |
6 |
C |
40.583 |
|
321 |
Carolyn Webb Motsi Mabuse Let's Dance |
Carolyn Webb |
Motsi Mabuse Let's Dance |
2 |
C |
41.323 |
|
245 |
Hayley Ward Little Legs Ria |
Hayley Ward |
Little Legs Ria |
3 |
C |
44.519 |
|
382 |
Denise Crawford Colonel Henry Blake |
Denise Crawford |
Colonel Henry Blake |
2 |
C |
44.929 |
|
403 |
Angela Allen Skips The Light Fantastic |
Angela Allen |
Skips The Light Fantastic |
2 |
C |
45.258 |
|
293 |
Emma Bellamy God Of Mischief |
Emma Bellamy |
God Of Mischief |
1 |
C |
52.970 |
|
184 |
Rebekah Adams Just One Shoe Cinderella |
Rebekah Adams |
Just One Shoe Cinderella |
3 |
C |
53.619 |
|
404 |
Angela Allen Reans Skye's The Limit |
Angela Allen |
Reans Skye's The Limit |
2 |
C |
54.841 |
|
44 |
Julie Hickson Alisiane This Is Me |
Julie Hickson |
Alisiane This Is Me |
2 |
C |
62.767 |
|
579 |
Donna Hammond Honey Bee Good |
Donna Hammond |
Honey Bee Good |
2 |
5 |
47.227 |
|
599 |
Lorraine Chisholm Avas Shinning Star |
Lorraine Chisholm |
Avas Shinning Star |
1 |
5 |
57.686 |
|
256 |
Tanya James Reedfen Willows Wanderer |
Tanya James |
Reedfen Willows Wanderer |
3 |
10 |
31.813 |
Eliminations:
158 Carole Pollard, Bill's Touch Of Magic;
298 Johanna Crump, Percy Persistent;
427 Nicki Kelly, Blueroan Bella;
129 Jane Taylor, Cloverbank Clayton;
164 Angie Tydeman, Whispy Whoops A Daisy;
436 Courtney Dayman, Kenaiteen Paprika ;
329 Mandy Sue Sarti, Stonebridge's Trick Star;
444 Jorge Garces, I Hope You Are Feeling Happier;
690 Tina Wright, Dychix Dare To Dream;
128 Jane Taylor, Harpley Lady;
748 Chloe Harris, I Go Where Hugo;
702 Beverley Kimber, Ipsy Upsy Daisy Doo;
349 Claire Alderson, Tymbars Mele Kalikimaka;
318 Millie Rawlings, Lamarckii In The Fall;
282 Emily Cowderoy, Bryaly's Mischievous Magic;
246 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;
274 Alison Garrard, Farm Girl Holly;
719 Carol Brown, Magical Florence;
376 Simon Bartlett, Gotham Citys Dark Knight;
638 Alvys Bingham, Golden Wonder Wesley;
3 Neal Lye, Tragility Will Do It;
188 Vicki Adams, Just Sky’s The Limit;
132 Katie Brodie, Nellie The Ninja Winja;
97 Hayley Wallis, Yuletide Joyfull Jasper;
530 Amber Hankin, Birkcross As Sharp As Ice;
48 Melissa Doubleday, Perfect Prince Parker;
524 John Burton, Aussie Maid From Meidrim;
310 Samantha Smith, Meadowpippit Milo ;
40 Janice E Harris, Jimjen Blanche AW(P);
119 Helen Williams, Hitchin's Houdini;
353 Denise Burgess, Betty's Tiny Princess;
269 Sai Punton, Princess Of Spice;
162 Jacqui Robinson, Chuff Chuff Puff;
373 Nicola Sparkes, Miss Flo Jo Jackflash;
622 Sarah Ambrose, Lil Scradger;