Class: 85 Large Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Rob Davies Length: 160m Time: 62secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
225 |
Emma Byford Zee Whizz |
Emma Byford |
Zee Whizz |
C |
39.106 |
2 T |
346 |
Lesley Nichols Lochnabo Gentle Stream |
Lesley Nichols |
Lochnabo Gentle Stream |
0.435 |
62.435 |
|
111 |
Linda Oleary Olibitay Jazz |
Linda Oleary |
Olibitay Jazz |
3.428 |
65.428 |
|
361 |
Elizabeth Aldridge New Man Off The Blocks |
Elizabeth Aldridge |
New Man Off The Blocks |
5 |
44.424 |
|
66 |
Val Jackson Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
Val Jackson |
Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
6.741 |
63.741 |
|
377 |
Tracy Meens Mister Lover Lover |
Tracy Meens |
Mister Lover Lover |
10 |
51.067 |
|
110 |
Linda Oleary Barkey Maclarkee |
Linda Oleary |
Barkey Maclarkee |
10 |
58.603 |
|
301 |
Judith Chantry Sir Gryffinpaw Fusslepup |
Judith Chantry |
Sir Gryffinpaw Fusslepup |
15 |
42.315 |
|
435 |
Courtney Dayman Kenaiteen Cumin |
Courtney Dayman |
Kenaiteen Cumin |
20 |
50.822 |
Eliminations:
525 Teresa Knott, Belfordson Ghibli;
167 Trudy Summers, Shadowland Silhouette;
441 Ashley Grimwade, Birdsgreen Maple;
587 Chris Storer, Brynny Boy Celtic Warrior;
580 Louise Bater, Bulldozer Bracken;
465 Savanna Cartwright, Gesavistar Elara ;
649 Marina Reynolds, Peanut Oreo;
607 Veneta Vanicek, Liskarn Cirle Of Life;
695 Cerys McInnes, Sparks Ignite;
623 Sue Jones, Roley Rocket;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
244 |
Karen Ashton Blueberry Mist |
Karen Ashton |
Blueberry Mist |
C |
43.291 |
2 T |
568 |
Chloe Daniels The Neat Noodle |
Chloe Daniels |
The Neat Noodle |
C |
48.463 |
3 |
564 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
C |
52.544 |
|
425 |
Jacqui Wood Newbold Chase The Ace |
Jacqui Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace |
5 |
35.147 |
|
201 |
Julia Nightingill Smiling Welsh Boy |
Julia Nightingill |
Smiling Welsh Boy |
5 |
36.219 |
|
479 |
Michele Smith Starcoast River |
Michele Smith |
Starcoast River |
5 |
36.800 |
|
474 |
Adele Pummery Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo |
Adele Pummery |
Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo |
5 |
40.994 |
|
205 |
Julia Maxted The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
Julia Maxted |
The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
5 |
41.631 |
|
618 |
Hillary Meyer Soldaze Into Finn Air |
Hillary Meyer |
Soldaze Into Finn Air |
10 |
36.183 |
|
462 |
Ellie Muskett Bag Of Bones |
Ellie Muskett |
Bag Of Bones |
10 |
46.802 |
|
536 |
Helen Chrispin Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
Helen Chrispin |
Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
12.909 |
69.909 |
|
438 |
Angel Eley Syke O'Delic Supersonic |
Angel Eley |
Syke O'Delic Supersonic |
15 |
37.965 |
|
390 |
Derek Munn Dychixthisgirlcan |
Derek Munn |
Dychixthisgirlcan |
24.7 |
66.700 |
Eliminations:
379 Sue King, Daisy Spanish Sunshine;
275 Alison Garrard, Rock Dj;
468 Donna McCausland, Madam Meeko Magical Mayhem;
174 Gem Smith, Rooark Cracked Peppa;
112 Beth Grainger, Harrigoss Boxley AW(S);
37 Glenys Chance, Laird Brock Tuarack;
389 Margaret Munn, Dorsetangels Henbeddestr;
120 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly My Buddy;
742 Sonia Lewis, Montaki Secret Sparks;
303 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;
503 David Robinson, Ainmhithe Jack;
228 Bill Metcalf, Busy Buddy Of Valgrays;