Class: 90 Large Agility Combined 3-5
Judge: Mark Chapman Length: 184m Time: 63secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
108 |
Amy Challis Royce Running Riot |
Amy Challis |
Royce Running Riot |
5 |
C |
28.596 |
2 T |
118 |
Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate |
Ian Stowers |
Jack's My Mate |
4 |
C |
34.320 |
3 |
326 |
Sam Davies Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
Sam Davies |
Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
4 |
C |
36.152 |
4 |
249 |
Becky Wainwright Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies |
Becky Wainwright |
Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies |
3 |
C |
38.475 |
|
588 |
Celia Sealey Latournette Citron |
Celia Sealey |
Latournette Citron |
4 |
C |
41.450 |
|
369 |
Emma Austin Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
Emma Austin |
Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
4 |
C |
43.923 |
|
406 |
Janice Palfrey Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
Janice Palfrey |
Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
5 |
C |
44.237 |
|
109 |
Anne Challis Louandi Era |
Anne Challis |
Louandi Era |
3 |
5 |
32.850 |
|
575 |
Rosemary Green Parktuft Busy Bee |
Rosemary Green |
Parktuft Busy Bee |
3 |
5 |
35.893 |
|
327 |
Sam Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Sam Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
3 |
5 |
45.782 |
|
510 |
Julie White She's Just Tizzy |
Julie White |
She's Just Tizzy |
5 |
5 |
51.337 |
|
563 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Power Of Veratu |
3 |
5 |
54.271 |
|
669 |
Nito Lobo Stubleywood Ash Blue |
Nito Lobo |
Stubleywood Ash Blue |
3 |
10 |
31.976 |
|
643 |
Ann Fuller Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
Ann Fuller |
Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
5 |
10 |
41.492 |
|
82 |
Kayleigh Stout Sombra Roja |
Kayleigh Stout |
Sombra Roja |
3 |
10 |
42.806 |
|
76 |
Ami Carter Benjelpie Black Faith |
Ami Carter |
Benjelpie Black Faith |
3 |
10 |
45.862 |
|
8 |
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben AW(G) |
Ken Whittington |
Tri Again Ben AW(G) |
5 |
15 |
36.587 |
|
156 |
Izzy Wakefield Ezra Of Valgrays |
Izzy Wakefield |
Ezra Of Valgrays |
3 |
15 |
39.501 |
|
320 |
Carolyn Webb Tuess Guss |
Carolyn Webb |
Tuess Guss |
5 |
15 |
53.727 |
Eliminations:
100 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
716 Angel Eley, Mr Parsley Pandapop;
450 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace;
143 Helen Murphy, Jolysses Ready Teddy Go;
151 Diana Gardiner, Old Sorts Intigrity;
218 Ellie Horwood, Im Buddy Bonkers;
263 Pauline Jones, Forestfalls Ride The Storm;
121 Lynnette Garstang, Kisdons Zada AW(S);
448 Zoe Alexander, Ingledene Aramis AW(B);
211 Denise Hurlock, Dallason Scrumpy Joe ;
253 Lorraine Chappell, Just Simply Red;
148 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
531 Jason Knight, Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B);
604 Mya Cartwright, Carraig Ginny Be Quick;
170 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;