Class: 46 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Rachel Williams Length: 168m Time: 67secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
70 |
Rachel Dowding Million Mega Star |
Rachel Dowding |
Million Mega Star |
C |
35.158 |
|
404 |
Chloe-Anna Instone Kentwone Solstice |
Chloe-Anna Instone |
Kentwone Solstice |
5 |
47.143 |
|
369 |
Richard Barker Libby Lucifer’s Lass |
Richard Barker |
Libby Lucifer’s Lass |
5 |
62.461 |
|
400 |
Rosalind Thwaites Cee Mac |
Rosalind Thwaites |
Cee Mac |
15 |
52.566 |
|
236 |
Gill Jones Mr Theophilus Algenon |
Gill Jones |
Mr Theophilus Algenon |
36.611 |
98.611 |
Eliminations:
552 Kirsten Daskalova, Dencas Under My Skin;
140 Claire Bishop, Moo Crackers;
219 Clare Piper, Dolly Little Pocket Rocket ;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
487 |
Lorrain Bartram Breezybrook Hectic Lady |
Lorrain Bartram |
Breezybrook Hectic Lady |
C |
34.570 |
2 |
233 |
Liz Thompson Winghen Mabel Rose |
Liz Thompson |
Winghen Mabel Rose |
C |
35.456 |
|
606 |
Kate Price Raybould Albert The Mighty Atom |
Kate Price Raybould |
Albert The Mighty Atom |
C |
42.374 |
|
164 |
Dawn Garland Jumping Jax Max |
Dawn Garland |
Jumping Jax Max |
C |
45.558 |
|
565 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
C |
49.806 |
|
231 |
Suzanna van Eeghen Lady Velvoria |
Suzanna van Eeghen |
Lady Velvoria |
C |
52.717 |
|
31 |
Trish Needham Wye Butty |
Trish Needham |
Wye Butty |
1.801 |
68.801 |
|
480 |
Claire Reece Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
Claire Reece |
Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
5 |
48.313 |
|
667 |
Steve Swankie Sheltiefire I Want It All |
Steve Swankie |
Sheltiefire I Want It All |
5 |
51.495 |
|
557 |
Sarah Rockowitz Winnie The Impaler |
Sarah Rockowitz |
Winnie The Impaler |
10 |
53.283 |
|
23 |
Gill Alcorn Isla Dig It |
Gill Alcorn |
Isla Dig It |
18.836 |
75.836 |
Eliminations:
409 Sarah Childs, Dysynnis Tootie Frootie;
246 Carol Whitmore, A Bit Of This And A Bit Of That;
96 Kim Sinnott, Gentleman Jonty;
194 Jane Edwards, Castlerose True Colors ;
566 Gayle Moreton, Golden Knight Time Lily ;
24 Hilary Bowden, Bud Wowser;
95 Helen Barker, Rubying Red;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
665 |
Karen Gibbons Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
Karen Gibbons |
Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
C |
33.545 |
|
509 |
Catherine Quayle Wyevalley Queen |
Catherine Quayle |
Wyevalley Queen |
C |
40.876 |
|
162 |
Dawn Garland Meri Mynd Rownd |
Dawn Garland |
Meri Mynd Rownd |
5 |
49.828 |
Eliminations:
364 Kim Schenke, Ellie's Mischief Managed;
286 Donna Hudson, Paws On Hearts Popsicle;