Class: 65 Medium Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Julian Bartram Length: 137m Time: 48secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
632 |
Graham Jacks Prince Archie Paws |
Graham Jacks |
Prince Archie Paws |
C |
36.877 |
2 |
227 |
Izzy Hill Red Rummy |
Izzy Hill |
Red Rummy |
5 |
28.621 |
|
436 |
Terry Wallbank Can Go Mango |
Terry Wallbank |
Can Go Mango |
5 |
30.190 |
|
460 |
Kerrie Squire My Lovely Poppet |
Kerrie Squire |
My Lovely Poppet |
5 |
35.834 |
|
119 |
Neil Walters Jasmina Star Of Tuscany |
Neil Walters |
Jasmina Star Of Tuscany |
5 |
36.097 |
|
657 |
Anna Metcalfe Little Miss Zebedee |
Anna Metcalfe |
Little Miss Zebedee |
5 |
41.847 |
|
181 |
Sarah Eaton Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
Sarah Eaton |
Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
5 |
47.898 |
|
311 |
Helen Lammas Winghen Mystic Jess |
Helen Lammas |
Winghen Mystic Jess |
10 |
29.828 |
|
451 |
Faith Haywood Looney Talulah Hoodlum |
Faith Haywood |
Looney Talulah Hoodlum |
13.029 |
51.029 |
|
223 |
Anita Bray Angel Of Atina Royal Forest |
Anita Bray |
Angel Of Atina Royal Forest |
17.645 |
65.645 |
Eliminations:
184 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G);
595 Julie Goddard, Snakeharbour Santino;
351 Jen Howard, Duende Dream On ;
57 Anna Watkins, Mounts Chase Poppy AW(B);
178 Sarah Whitehead, Tuftihed First Edition;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
78 |
Matt Rout Papikoi's Amazing Dreamer AW(S) |
Matt Rout |
Papikoi's Amazing Dreamer AW(S) |
C |
31.946 |
|
208 |
Ben Hughes Woodmagic Simon AW(S) |
Ben Hughes |
Woodmagic Simon AW(S) |
C |
39.510 |
|
293 |
Sarah Lea Ta No Stopping Him |
Sarah Lea |
Ta No Stopping Him |
C |
40.833 |
|
300 |
Jacqueline Pinkerton Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
Jacqueline Pinkerton |
Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
5 |
33.669 |
|
240 |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar |
Toes Gwyn Griffin |
5 |
34.489 |
Eliminations:
559 Lyn Gibson, Hollows Co Co;
217 Elaine Mitchell, Super Paddy Padster AW(S);
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
85 |
Gill Ciantar Well And Truly |
Gill Ciantar |
Well And Truly |
C |
29.337 |
|
259 |
Tanya Harper Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
Tanya Harper |
Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
C |
29.870 |
|
126 |
Mike Maslanka Albus Dumbledog |
Mike Maslanka |
Albus Dumbledog |
C |
35.164 |
|
110 |
Rosie Ainsworth Seren Dipity Doo Dah AW(S) |
Rosie Ainsworth |
Seren Dipity Doo Dah AW(S) |
5 |
30.585 |
|
389 |
Leanne Vallis Lets Hope For Mini Mia Mayhem |
Leanne Vallis |
Lets Hope For Mini Mia Mayhem |
5 |
34.511 |
Eliminations:
97 Kim Sinnott, Winterfrost Penster;
267 Heidi Windheuser, Noworries My Batfink;