Class: 9 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Dave Luttman Length: 150m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
896 |
Sally Gibson Popsicle Joyce |
Sally Gibson |
Popsicle Joyce |
5 |
41.020 |
|
680 |
Stephanie Leeks Patch Me If You Can |
Stephanie Leeks |
Patch Me If You Can |
5 |
50.877 |
|
329 |
Kathleen Cleaver My Black Prince Caspar |
Kathleen Cleaver |
My Black Prince Caspar |
15 |
53.454 |
Eliminations:
539 Elaine Viney, Hysteps Quantum Leap;
813 Barbara Zamoyska, Almark One Night Only;
806 Caroline Veitch, Grace;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
279 |
Kim Coleman Fizzerley Wizzerley |
Kim Coleman |
Fizzerley Wizzerley |
C |
29.968 |
2 |
498 |
Hilary Mears Dogwhys Lucky Charm |
Hilary Mears |
Dogwhys Lucky Charm |
C |
36.938 |
|
755 |
Barbara O'Brien Jaffa Quake |
Barbara O'Brien |
Jaffa Quake |
10 |
50.820 |
|
906 |
Denise Mathews Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
Denise Mathews |
Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
15 |
26.763 |
Eliminations:
4 Liz Brown, An-Var-Ha Roo Bee;
184 Nicola Clark, Spudanic My Olivetta;
142 Sarah McLaren, Aviary Fizzy Mix;
379 Lesley Wilks, Wel Shy Kandi;
425 Kim Marshall, Ainmhithe Skip To My Roo;
77 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
201 |
Rachel Fensome The Otto Bot |
Rachel Fensome |
The Otto Bot |
C |
28.291 |
2 |
606 |
Steina Jenkins Home Brew Special |
Steina Jenkins |
Home Brew Special |
C |
34.594 |
|
305 |
Debbie Harrison Magpieblue Andromeda |
Debbie Harrison |
Magpieblue Andromeda |
C |
41.693 |
|
332 |
Maria Johnston Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
Maria Johnston |
Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
5 |
24.912 |
|
335 |
Jane Penninck Shiva The Achiever |
Jane Penninck |
Shiva The Achiever |
5 |
29.266 |
|
692 |
Claire Brett Dallason Merrydown Brie |
Claire Brett |
Dallason Merrydown Brie |
5 |
38.720 |
|
656 |
Heather Mee Lamintone Enchanted Fire (ai) RL2EX RA TKP |
Heather Mee |
Lamintone Enchanted Fire (ai) RL2EX RA TKP |
5 |
40.492 |
|
598 |
Fiona Shiret Tollerosso Kayas Orsa |
Fiona Shiret |
Tollerosso Kayas Orsa |
5 |
42.333 |
|
70 |
Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May |
Dawn Calver |
Witch Way Nellie May |
10 |
49.755 |
Eliminations:
576 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Lotus Moon;
341 Anne Murray, Loving Liberty;
190 Sharon Dilley, Madster's Fun On The Run;
677 Charlotte Johnston, Shoshonemara Aston Martin;
354 Gail Munn, Smile April Lady Awb;