Class: 38 KC Large Novice Cup Agility Q C3-5
Judge: Darryl Goddard Length: 170m Time: 57secs
Awards - 9 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
178 |
Jessica Smith Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
Jessica Smith |
Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
5 |
C |
31.531 |
2 T |
795 |
Jennifer Coates Killiebrae Hudson |
Jennifer Coates |
Killiebrae Hudson |
4 |
C |
33.988 |
3 T |
1269 |
Nicki Heslop Special Weapons And Tactics |
Nicki Heslop |
Special Weapons And Tactics |
5 |
C |
37.124 |
4 |
197 |
Jo Royall Dreamorox Ready For Action |
Jo Royall |
Dreamorox Ready For Action |
4 |
C |
37.489 |
5 |
349 |
Gill Raddings Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
Gill Raddings |
Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
3 |
C |
40.460 |
6 |
972 |
Holli Nelson Highroad Quinn |
Holli Nelson |
Highroad Quinn |
3 |
C |
40.542 |
7 |
1055 |
Richard Chambers Holmelyne Magic Boy |
Richard Chambers |
Holmelyne Magic Boy |
3 |
C |
41.221 |
8 |
327 |
Catherine Kendall Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
Catherine Kendall |
Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
4 |
C |
42.021 |
9 |
667 |
Isabelle Hodgkiss Smacom Hazel Echo AW(S) |
Isabelle Hodgkiss |
Smacom Hazel Echo AW(S) |
5 |
C |
42.378 |
|
51 |
Laura Ogilvie Milk Monkey AW(B) |
Laura Ogilvie |
Milk Monkey AW(B) |
4 |
C |
42.885 |
|
865 |
Susan Savage Hiper Piper Woodfold |
Susan Savage |
Hiper Piper Woodfold |
5 |
C |
49.913 |
|
627 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate |
3 |
C |
50.216 |
|
77 |
Louise Bray Proforza Island Tide |
Louise Bray |
Proforza Island Tide |
5 |
5 |
33.109 |
|
903 |
Yasmin Baker Aviary Painted Sage |
Yasmin Baker |
Aviary Painted Sage |
4 |
5 |
33.949 |
|
257 |
Helen Murphy Jolysses Ready Teddy Go |
Helen Murphy |
Jolysses Ready Teddy Go |
5 |
5 |
34.559 |
|
850 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
4 |
5 |
40.197 |
|
511 |
Olivia Needham Alfie Treseder |
Olivia Needham |
Alfie Treseder |
4 |
5 |
42.434 |
|
870 |
Rob Morley Morgansr Runaway Rory |
Rob Morley |
Morgansr Runaway Rory |
4 |
5 |
44.640 |
|
468 |
Emma Austin Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
Emma Austin |
Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
4 |
5 |
52.941 |
|
182 |
Vickie Roberts Touchango Spring Tide |
Vickie Roberts |
Touchango Spring Tide |
4 |
10 |
38.253 |
|
250 |
Vicki Dunlop Darleyfalls Dark Tempest |
Vicki Dunlop |
Darleyfalls Dark Tempest |
4 |
10 |
39.270 |
|
264 |
Sue Flynn We're Just Having A Look Jed |
Sue Flynn |
We're Just Having A Look Jed |
3 |
10 |
41.316 |
|
235 |
Aileen Watson My Boy Rockett Sox |
Aileen Watson |
My Boy Rockett Sox |
3 |
10 |
42.081 |
|
945 |
Lesley Hughes Tragility Highland Spice |
Lesley Hughes |
Tragility Highland Spice |
3 |
10 |
46.085 |
|
866 |
Susan Savage Lasor Rasor Darley Dale |
Susan Savage |
Lasor Rasor Darley Dale |
3 |
10 |
49.748 |
|
644 |
Helen James Gorefieldfen Milo |
Helen James |
Gorefieldfen Milo |
4 |
12.345 |
59.345 |
|
199 |
Michelle How Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
Michelle How |
Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
4 |
15 |
35.888 |
|
276 |
Ann Dormer The Importance Of Being Amos |
Ann Dormer |
The Importance Of Being Amos |
3 |
15 |
37.887 |
|
1026 |
Angel Eley Mr Parsley Pandapop |
Angel Eley |
Mr Parsley Pandapop |
4 |
15 |
38.437 |
|
763 |
Laura Richardson Hurstbarn Tangent |
Laura Richardson |
Hurstbarn Tangent |
4 |
15 |
38.905 |
|
1123 |
Sharon Knights Shadowthorpe Jumping Jax |
Sharon Knights |
Shadowthorpe Jumping Jax |
3 |
15 |
39.213 |
|
731 |
Nito Lobo Stubleywood Ash Blue |
Nito Lobo |
Stubleywood Ash Blue |
3 |
15 |
43.620 |
|
38 |
Sam Coe Norwegian I Like To Wreck It |
Sam Coe |
Norwegian I Like To Wreck It |
3 |
25 |
41.197 |
|
297 |
Nicola Vince Comebyanaway My Crazy Egg |
Nicola Vince |
Comebyanaway My Crazy Egg |
4 |
25 |
44.895 |
|
705 |
Karen Jones Forever In Blue Jeans |
Karen Jones |
Forever In Blue Jeans |
3 |
30 |
50.263 |
Eliminations:
918 Jacqui Wood, Newbold Chase The Ace;
154 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
164 Lynne Gressler, Fly As A Kite ;
1119 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
525 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
762 Renee Allen, Kenaiteen Winter Stroll AW(S);
70 Yvonne Croxford, Davinci Cody Meister;
186 Jessica Smith, Caught Red Handed;
607 Lynet Smith, Emmathing Goes;
974 Janet Willcox, Hessonite Puddletown AW(B);
735 Jane Anderson, Koolrunin Feel The Rhythm;
172 Jane Hurrell, Oliver Sudden You Got Me;
601 Alice Weston, Aviary Look To The Future;
473 Ashleigh Joyce, Whispering Willow Las;
1064 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;
376 Maxine Craig, Purple Rayn;
356 Louise Knights, The Mighty Imp;
890 Neil Ellis , Runbye Super Hero ;
859 Lynne Gittins, Dragonheart Kato King Khaos;
770 Louise McMahon, Rollenwood Lose Yourself;
636 Graham Nunns, Trijem Outside Space;
194 Ian Stowers, Jack's My Mate;
177 Tracy White, Zhanisgo Focus On Me;
678 Michaela Smith-Moore, Rosmarinus The Jewel Thief;
84 Jan Upton, Andeavour Morse AW(S);
727 Alison Caldwell-Nichols, Aviary Stolen Summer;
179 Jessica Smith , Soldaze Extravagance ;
1129 Aimee Godbold, King Timber;
131 Ken Wheate, Darleyfalls Rockstar;
355 Louise Knights, Miss Behaver Ava;
725 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
1104 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;
325 Vanessa Fitzpatrick, Quayriver Holly AW(S);
851 Kate Fowler, Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted;
1224 Mya Cartwright, Carraig Ginny Be Quick;
611 Jenni York, Zhanisgo's Rising Star;
696 Trevor Shelswell, Clatterhack What The Fluke;
545 Emilia Bowers, The Dancing Destroyer ;
275 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;