Class: 168 Classic Large Jumping Grade 5
Judge: David Girling Length: 153m Time: 48secs
Awards - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
580 |
Jessica Smith Soldaze Extravagance |
Jessica Smith |
Soldaze Extravagance |
C |
26.438 |
2 T |
1227 |
Rebecca Chuter Smith Lookylooky Just Do It |
Rebecca Chuter Smith |
Lookylooky Just Do It |
C |
26.712 |
3 |
1282 |
Sharon Dyson Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss |
Sharon Dyson |
Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss |
C |
27.377 |
|
1549 |
Charlotte Wakeley Turboed To Infinity |
Charlotte Wakeley |
Turboed To Infinity |
C |
27.706 |
|
1626 |
Jan Gordon Lilhaze Nisa By Far |
Jan Gordon |
Lilhaze Nisa By Far |
C |
28.271 |
|
1169 |
Tanja Wiersma Dashing Daiya From Dutch Pepper |
Tanja Wiersma |
Dashing Daiya From Dutch Pepper |
C |
29.870 |
|
1629 |
Laura Johnson Champwaith Tibers Rascal |
Laura Johnson |
Champwaith Tibers Rascal |
C |
34.932 |
|
400 |
Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B) |
Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield |
Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B) |
C |
35.478 |
|
1238 |
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben |
Ken Whittington |
Tri Again Ben |
C |
36.171 |
|
394 |
Emilia Bowers The Dancing Destroyer |
Emilia Bowers |
The Dancing Destroyer |
5 |
27.726 |
|
1709 |
Isabella Twigg Roo Star Of Ainmhithe |
Isabella Twigg |
Roo Star Of Ainmhithe |
5 |
29.218 |
|
532 |
Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink |
Heidi Windheuser |
Geoff In Batfink |
5 |
29.505 |
|
1555 |
Debbie Prior Brookelyns Amazing Grace |
Debbie Prior |
Brookelyns Amazing Grace |
5 |
32.828 |
|
933 |
Michelle Drawwater Darleyfalls Say My Name |
Michelle Drawwater |
Darleyfalls Say My Name |
10 |
33.501 |
|
302 |
Jackie Gardner Indistorm Tyler Boy |
Jackie Gardner |
Indistorm Tyler Boy |
10 |
36.457 |
|
465 |
Bill Glover Soldaze Mr Blue Sky |
Bill Glover |
Soldaze Mr Blue Sky |
15 |
29.976 |
Eliminations:
1528 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;
1480 Duncan Caton, Denwyn Zack;
1303 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed (imp Bel);
840 Jane Anderson, Koolrunin Feel The Rhythm;
891 Su Eckersley, Mr Tomtastic Of Valgray;
1084 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide;
1607 Claire Martin, Andrews Bufflemonster;
494 Angela Fiddimore, Mirramay Night Hawk;
990 Lynnette Garstang, Kisdons Zada AW(S);
545 Sally Edney, Shanowl Edge Of Glory;
498 Nicole Mawer, Castlecoole Dream Edition AW(S);
1411 Suzanne Biggs, Peruvian Power;