Dogs In Need (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 198 Medium Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Tamzin Love Length: 158m Time: 68secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 54.969 |
2 | 5 | 32.561 |
3 | 5 | 37.454 |
5 | 45.023 | |
5 | 50.873 | |
10 | 53.342 | |
15 | 40.614 | |
15 | 62.267 |
Eliminations: 958 Steven Peden, Simba Macdonald Of The Isle; 999 Tracy Court, Indie Precious Jewel; 515 Robert Smith, Blonde Bombshell Rosie; 571 Craig Edwards, Tennessee Jacks On Fire; 998 Tracy Court, Jackalantern Tu Tia; 1274 Stephanie Leeks, Patch Me If You Can; 619 Jackie Leversuch, Sprout The Lout; 1097 Nora McIlwain, Starry Presence; 1962 Carey Saunders, Worm Of Worminghall; 1146 Deirdre Saunders, Celtic Rumble; 1842 Takara Hinton, Red Rocket Mosley; 899 Holly Willoughby, Esmania Heatwave; 1246 Rebekah Adams, Just My Cuddly Puggly;
Grade 2 - 10 places and 3 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 27.578 |
2 T | C | 30.088 |
3 T | C | 31.861 |
4 | C | 34.202 |
5 | C | 37.791 |
6 | C | 45.373 |
7 | C | 46.800 |
8 | C | 49.559 |
9 | C | 50.180 |
10 | C | 50.697 |
C | 51.094 | |
C | 56.366 | |
5 | 33.375 | |
5 | 34.268 | |
5 | 34.915 | |
5 | 38.095 | |
5 | 40.143 | |
5 | 49.619 | |
5 | 50.029 | |
5 | 51.089 | |
5 | 52.327 | |
5 | 53.799 | |
5 | 54.019 | |
10 | 35.119 | |
10 | 45.673 | |
10 | 49.953 | |
10 | 54.030 | |
15 | 37.663 | |
15 | 38.537 | |
15 | 63.472 |
Eliminations: 384 Pauline Lightfoot, Jadini Foxy Lady; 1127 Stef Harrison, Lisandy Derry; 224 Abbie Coleman, The Fruit Loop; 541 Donna Hammond, Honey Bee Good ; 131 Sarah Dobson, Kingsman Secret Wirlwind ; 1981 Elisabeth Condie, Angarrick Orbit ; 1543 Sarah Bunce, Tamoanchan Rarity; 430 Toni Tomkiss, Cream Biscuit And A Cuppa Tea ; 556 Gordon Watts, Twiggy Wiggy Woo; 1710 Isabella Twigg, Folkvang Blazing Wizard; 259 Megan Spring, Cocoaspirit True Blue; 188 Archie Goddard, Supersonic Bailey; 228 Abbie Coleman, Lean Mean Gummy Bean; 84 Rebecca Gent, Helianthemum New Moon; 798 Anne Westrope, Kyinta Ways Of Magic; 762 Joanna Stacey, Springtime Pebble May; 1984 Rita Lloyds, Right Said Ned; 442 Bethany Herron, Herronick Ruthless Rogue; 708 Rhys Archer, Sparky Live Wire; 319 Conrad Perry, I've Lost My Berins ; 1860 Julie Roberts, Burberry Dale Onyx; 1467 Lesley Wilks, Celyntelyn Harvest Krystal; 1595 Susan Shakespeare, Woodmagic Scott With Cairdean; 1384 Luisa Mattei, Woody Nutknins; 313 Simon Bushell, Annahoj Gift Of Hope; 1802 David Spranger, Gemette Go Jet; 27 Lorraine Mason, Gymanji Taking The Biscuit; 974 Maggie Chauvin, Bordabears Rippling Effect; 490 Lorraine Bedford, Black Fox Pip @ Rainmark; 483 Anna Richardson, Sun Catcher In The Rye; 1335 Liz Evans, You Got A Friend In Me ; 1135 Sarah Boxall, The Devil In Disguise; 962 Dawn Farrey, Helianthemum Poker Face; 1316 Angela Allen, Don't Tilly Tally; 1229 Angie Seedhouse, Fairlenium Nordic Queen At Granitangel; 622 Siobhan Owens, White Tip Land Shark ; 543 Pat Last, Landroval Damfield Danny ; 733 Andy King, I've Got A Chunkie On My Back; 594 Anna Pickering, Bushfly Little Aghila; 1812 Cressida Day, Bodaway Aya; 1184 Graham Avery, Briarbank Bluebell; 1714 Lisa Thompson, Samsir Status;