Dogs In Need (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 232 Large Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Nina Gibson Length: 157m Time: 59secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | 10 | 44.172 |
2 | 20 | 56.235 |
3 | 30 | 45.933 |
Eliminations: 1864 Maisie Saunders, Come Fly With Bryn ; 1024 Andrew Strapp, Mad Hatter Of Ainmhithe; 787 Jessica Blackford, Janallan Drisana; 182 Chantal Barrett, Roobarb Rocketdog; 1648 Teresa Knott, Belfordson Ghibli; 35 Emma Bellamy, God Of War; 799 Jade Stacey, Nordenlights Saturn; 1296 Emily Gordon-Smith, Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer;
Grade 2 - 12 places and 3 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 36.038 |
2 T | C | 38.619 |
3 T | C | 50.621 |
4 | C | 50.667 |
5 | 5 | 32.272 |
6 | 5 | 34.818 |
7 | 5 | 37.327 |
8 | 5 | 44.841 |
9 | 5 | 44.885 |
10 | 5 | 44.946 |
11 | 5 | 54.487 |
12 | 5 | 58.440 |
10 | 42.993 | |
10 | 52.928 | |
10 | 54.552 | |
10 | 55.899 | |
15 | 46.791 | |
15 | 50.949 | |
15 | 55.872 | |
20.397 | 59.397 | |
23.402 | 62.402 | |
25 | 56.772 | |
35.782 | 59.782 | |
40 | 54.619 |
Eliminations: 248 Jason Knight, There Is No Limit; 1750 Lynn Sheridan, Parisway Albarine; 729 Angie Swann, Pollyvinall Pinjarra; 1041 Jackie Young, Baileys Chocolate Waffle; 1412 Suzanne Biggs, Racy Chasey ; 1398 Michaela Smith-Moore, Rosmally Light Fantastic ; 1149 David Goodhand, Kenzduo Milky Way; 402 Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield, Mochuto Its Now Or Never; 184 Jane James, Bodtegir Rommi; 1601 Jenny Holt, Harrjak Mr Hotspot; 850 Daniel Croxford, Comebyanaway Hidden Gem; 1078 Tracey Durrant, Mikared Reginald Levy; 173 Miranda Frith, Bordertrix Rhapsody; 1712 Sarah Gardner, Sir Dukes Of Hazzard; 540 Sue Roberts, Fellspirit Switch Speed; 401 Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield, Laurinco Red Spark; 98 Hannah Payne, Serenskye Stargazer ; 1030 Sandra Southernwood, Aviary Summer Rockstar; 547 Sally Edney, Shanowl Reach For The Stars; 765 John Tomlin, Louandi Eco Warrior; 1656 Sue Whitmore, Millpond Sparkling River; 1811 Anne Buswell, Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham; 1108 Julia Nightingill, Smiling Welsh Boy ; 564 Gill Fisher, Tessie Trubble; 1404 Lynet Smith, Oh Laa Laa; 656 Milie Roberts, Sunwood Field Of Dreams ; 1488 Anna Jones, Feisty Finn Flintstone; 664 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss; 1241 Leigh Finch, Kobi Dick; 23 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinkin No Gee; 1415 Kate Davoll, Rooqui's Stan By The River ; 793 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley; 996 Alan Hanna, Ainmhithe Celtic Sprite; 1660 Janette Weatherley, Envagyok Hoppinghare; 1295 Sarah Shaw, Jagord Is It A Monster; 1654 Margaret Munn, Dorsetangels Henbeddestr; 699 Melanie Bolton, High In The Sky Kai; 1791 Becca Middleton, Wild Pirate Obsession; 551 Carol Dicker, Norvellyne Bree At Carandmar; 585 Carol Hicks, Stormy Mondays ; 1442 Samantha Humphrey, Dentbros One Love; 95 Tom Lejasmeiers, Coedylan Tarquin ; 309 Morgan Taite-Shoosmith, Alisiane Greatest Showman; 1940 Laurissa Miles, Her Welsh Souvenir; 1331 Neil Bennison, Iris Obsidian Beauty; 424 Carolyn Clark, Tinleyrock Mabel;