Class: 84 Large Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Bob Perks Length: 188m Time: 75secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
799 |
Jade Stacey Nordenlights Saturn |
Jade Stacey |
Nordenlights Saturn |
5 |
39.797 |
2 |
137 |
Jacqui Le Noury Gypsy Beauty That’s Iris |
Jacqui Le Noury |
Gypsy Beauty That’s Iris |
5 |
46.834 |
3 |
1389 |
Christo de Villiers Ulfhild Bazyli |
Christo de Villiers |
Ulfhild Bazyli |
15 |
40.363 |
|
1907 |
Elizabeth Aldridge New Man Off The Blocks |
Elizabeth Aldridge |
New Man Off The Blocks |
30 |
36.131 |
Eliminations:
1648 Teresa Knott, Belfordson Ghibli;
182 Chantal Barrett, Roobarb Rocketdog;
1296 Emily Gordon-Smith, Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer;
476 Abbie Heathcote, Treewillow Apricot ;
35 Emma Bellamy, God Of War;
1024 Andrew Strapp, Mad Hatter Of Ainmhithe;
1768 Julie Riches, Drysika Deveron;
617 Ruth Dodridge, Hear Me Roar;
1684 Lauren McIver, Saiyan Goddess Of Skye;
1936 Chris Symons, Speedapp Dreaming Of Brew;
1772 Cerys McInnes, Sparks Ignite;
157 Kathleen Cleaver, Brother Bear Koda;
Grade 2 - 12 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
98 |
Hannah Payne Serenskye Stargazer |
Hannah Payne |
Serenskye Stargazer |
C |
25.726 |
2 T |
388 |
Keith Burgess Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
Keith Burgess |
Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
C |
32.137 |
3 T |
765 |
John Tomlin Louandi Eco Warrior |
John Tomlin |
Louandi Eco Warrior |
C |
33.161 |
4 |
1750 |
Lynn Sheridan Parisway Albarine |
Lynn Sheridan |
Parisway Albarine |
C |
33.675 |
5 |
1340 |
Ian Preston Perfect Ten Cap |
Ian Preston |
Perfect Ten Cap |
C |
36.163 |
6 |
547 |
Sally Edney Shanowl Reach For The Stars |
Sally Edney |
Shanowl Reach For The Stars |
C |
37.221 |
7 |
1660 |
Janette Weatherley Envagyok Hoppinghare |
Janette Weatherley |
Envagyok Hoppinghare |
C |
38.601 |
8 |
1609 |
Jo Marshall Mr Monkey Roo |
Jo Marshall |
Mr Monkey Roo |
C |
40.396 |
9 |
791 |
Donna McCausland Madam Meeko Magical Mayhem |
Donna McCausland |
Madam Meeko Magical Mayhem |
C |
43.486 |
10 |
818 |
Trudy Summers Shadowland Silhouette |
Trudy Summers |
Shadowland Silhouette |
C |
51.854 |
11 |
1628 |
Paul Gordon Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
Paul Gordon |
Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
5 |
27.212 |
12 |
1013 |
Angel Eley Syke O'Delic Supersonic |
Angel Eley |
Syke O'Delic Supersonic |
5 |
28.065 |
|
173 |
Miranda Frith Bordertrix Rhapsody |
Miranda Frith |
Bordertrix Rhapsody |
5 |
29.258 |
|
977 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
5 |
33.900 |
|
95 |
Tom Lejasmeiers Coedylan Tarquin |
Tom Lejasmeiers |
Coedylan Tarquin |
5 |
34.611 |
|
32 |
Kim Lawer Ribelle Senza Zampe |
Kim Lawer |
Ribelle Senza Zampe |
5 |
34.841 |
|
729 |
Angie Swann Pollyvinall Pinjarra |
Angie Swann |
Pollyvinall Pinjarra |
5 |
35.730 |
|
1615 |
Gina Scott Proforza All Spark |
Gina Scott |
Proforza All Spark |
5 |
36.958 |
|
1108 |
Julia Nightingill Smiling Welsh Boy |
Julia Nightingill |
Smiling Welsh Boy |
5 |
39.360 |
|
130 |
Sonja Osborne Castomya Believe The Dream |
Sonja Osborne |
Castomya Believe The Dream |
5 |
39.634 |
|
1233 |
Sue Cunningham Sunrise Revels Roulette |
Sue Cunningham |
Sunrise Revels Roulette |
5 |
42.513 |
|
855 |
Katie Thompson Spot The Rey A Sunshine |
Katie Thompson |
Spot The Rey A Sunshine |
5 |
43.088 |
|
564 |
Gill Fisher Tessie Trubble |
Gill Fisher |
Tessie Trubble |
5 |
44.283 |
|
424 |
Carolyn Clark Tinleyrock Mabel |
Carolyn Clark |
Tinleyrock Mabel |
5 |
45.808 |
|
207 |
Val Jackson Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
Val Jackson |
Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
5 |
65.917 |
|
888 |
Linda Lennard Soldaze The Truth About Love |
Linda Lennard |
Soldaze The Truth About Love |
10 |
35.370 |
|
1940 |
Laurissa Miles Her Welsh Souvenir |
Laurissa Miles |
Her Welsh Souvenir |
10 |
37.363 |
|
1699 |
Karen Anthony Mr Jeeves |
Karen Anthony |
Mr Jeeves |
10 |
39.084 |
|
1958 |
Holly Dawkins-Hirst Johnny Bon Jovi |
Holly Dawkins-Hirst |
Johnny Bon Jovi |
10 |
44.795 |
|
701 |
Amanda Wilkinson Ace New Kid On The Block |
Amanda Wilkinson |
Ace New Kid On The Block |
10 |
45.911 |
|
495 |
Angela Fiddimore Poughkeepsie He's The Guvna |
Angela Fiddimore |
Poughkeepsie He's The Guvna |
10 |
47.114 |
|
742 |
Libby Braidwood Dizzy Blond |
Libby Braidwood |
Dizzy Blond |
10 |
50.949 |
|
395 |
Emilia Bowers Supremacy Of A Psycho |
Emilia Bowers |
Supremacy Of A Psycho |
10 |
52.590 |
|
1488 |
Anna Jones Feisty Finn Flintstone |
Anna Jones |
Feisty Finn Flintstone |
10 |
53.880 |
|
296 |
Ashley Carter Castomya Be A Mai Zing |
Ashley Carter |
Castomya Be A Mai Zing |
15 |
24.992 |
|
309 |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith Alisiane Greatest Showman |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith |
Alisiane Greatest Showman |
15 |
40.667 |
|
540 |
Sue Roberts Fellspirit Switch Speed |
Sue Roberts |
Fellspirit Switch Speed |
15 |
41.633 |
|
983 |
Jen Slade Priddypaws Dash Of Spice |
Jen Slade |
Priddypaws Dash Of Spice |
20 |
31.988 |
|
790 |
Emily Cooper Tyrannosaurus Reg |
Emily Cooper |
Tyrannosaurus Reg |
20 |
70.902 |
|
1030 |
Sandra Southernwood Aviary Summer Rockstar |
Sandra Southernwood |
Aviary Summer Rockstar |
25 |
51.071 |
|
1331 |
Neil Bennison Iris Obsidian Beauty |
Neil Bennison |
Iris Obsidian Beauty |
30 |
64.958 |
|
450 |
Sue Brothers Peterspond Zest |
Sue Brothers |
Peterspond Zest |
30.12 |
90.120 |
Eliminations:
1442 Samantha Humphrey, Dentbros One Love;
1809 Bob Bullock, Dinky Connie Madmag;
335 Amy Bennett, Wynwich Waves Of Craziness ;
1656 Sue Whitmore, Millpond Sparkling River;
1748 Jacquie Robinson, Wildan Walnut Whip;
664 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss;
1440 Brooke Smiles, You're Having Ne On;
921 Sam Clayson, Clatterhack Astronomical;
656 Milie Roberts, Sunwood Field Of Dreams ;
46 Jo Poole, My Boy Ruff;
898 Lynne Jennings, Laloux Coco Noir ;
1041 Jackie Young, Baileys Chocolate Waffle;
226 Rena Coleman, Silver Trail;
181 Louise Ashman, Just By Chance Jake;
793 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley;
1819 Marilyn Murphy, Gaunyersel Hakuna Matata;
1654 Margaret Munn, Dorsetangels Henbeddestr;
23 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinkin No Gee;
1025 Sarah Weller, Swiftandbold Buttercup;
585 Carol Hicks, Stormy Mondays ;
1061 James Emsley, Wynwich Go With The Flow ;
1398 Michaela Smith-Moore, Rosmally Light Fantastic ;
205 Debbie Palmer, Serenskye Sirius;
551 Carol Dicker, Norvellyne Bree At Carandmar;
596 Steve Harrison, Wynwich West Coast Kayak;
342 Megan Hunt, Scalpsie Wicked Games;
850 Daniel Croxford, Comebyanaway Hidden Gem;
1735 Abi Cooper, Dreamwork My Perfect You;
11 Ruth Hill, Castomya Beyond Reality;
1092 Catherine Kendall, White Wist Of The Bee Cee Spot;
401 Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield, Laurinco Red Spark;
1601 Virginia Alves, Harrjak Mr Hotspot;
1966 Sonia Lewis, Montaki Secret Sparks;
767 Nicky Gleadow, What The Fudge;
1455 Fiona Elliott, Kirkwind Beadle The Bard;
1959 Glenys Or Holly, Hazy van Tazee;
1295 Sarah Shaw, Jagord Is It A Monster;
230 Marcel Meinsen, Braunsbeck Gus;
1241 Leigh Finch, Kobi Dick;
1415 Kate Davoll, Rooqui's Stan By The River ;
553 Alison Roe, Rosmarinus Bossanova;
996 Alan Hanna, Ainmhithe Celtic Sprite;
248 Jason Knight, There Is No Limit;
1712 Sarah Gardner, Sir Dukes Of Hazzard;
1412 Suzanne Biggs, Racy Chasey ;