Class: 104 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Melanie Ricketts Length: 138m Time: 51secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
Eliminations:
403 Stacey Marston, Zig The Wonder Kid Marsdog;
306 Ella Middleton, Busy Bouncy Buzz ;
15 Lesley Briscoe, Lightning Up My Sky;
317 Susan Ormson, Tayser Set To Stun;
436 Tracey Macdonald, Nia Neenah;
Grade 2 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
442 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
C |
35.780 |
|
481 |
Dianne Thompson Willowtimele Ava |
Dianne Thompson |
Willowtimele Ava |
C |
36.263 |
|
509 |
Frances Holloway Coneypark Call Of The Wild |
Frances Holloway |
Coneypark Call Of The Wild |
C |
43.846 |
|
435 |
David Purcell Pauldens Prince Louis |
David Purcell |
Pauldens Prince Louis |
5 |
32.400 |
|
12 |
Mary O'Neill Jumping Jack Flash |
Mary O'Neill |
Jumping Jack Flash |
5 |
35.047 |
|
278 |
Laura Thorne Chase Against Time |
Laura Thorne |
Chase Against Time |
5 |
36.057 |
Eliminations:
66 Veronica Wilson, Aviary Pretty Verbena ;
375 Debbie Fox, Denwyn Woody;
300 Eleanor McMahon, Jaeger Pirate In The Skies;
267 Janice Rayment, Denwyn Pyx;
364 Emily McKenna, Gemmadean Indiana;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
58 |
Gill Raddings Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
Gill Raddings |
Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
C |
30.193 |
2 |
299 |
Richard Chambers Holmelyne Magic Boy |
Richard Chambers |
Holmelyne Magic Boy |
C |
35.698 |
|
262 |
Elaine Shipton Peperwortel Og |
Elaine Shipton |
Peperwortel Og |
C |
36.141 |
|
32 |
Helen Newell Boxania Star Player AW(B) |
Helen Newell |
Boxania Star Player AW(B) |
C |
38.111 |
|
357 |
Steffi Aden-James Phenomenal Fern |
Steffi Aden-James |
Phenomenal Fern |
C |
38.261 |
|
270 |
Barbara Young Bertie Blue |
Barbara Young |
Bertie Blue |
C |
40.388 |
|
430 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
C |
42.691 |
|
47 |
Claire Chapman Bella Fleckstar AW(S) |
Claire Chapman |
Bella Fleckstar AW(S) |
0.751 |
51.751 |
|
31 |
Allison Saunders Aviary Raise The Tempo |
Allison Saunders |
Aviary Raise The Tempo |
5 |
28.668 |
|
471 |
Claire Hudson Raven Rogues Legacy |
Claire Hudson |
Raven Rogues Legacy |
5 |
30.997 |
|
269 |
Barbara Young My Crazy Ncar Guy |
Barbara Young |
My Crazy Ncar Guy |
5 |
40.054 |
|
174 |
Emma Dyer Clareleyview Sweet Magic |
Emma Dyer |
Clareleyview Sweet Magic |
5 |
46.116 |
|
447 |
Dawn Leveuf Maroon Mal |
Dawn Leveuf |
Maroon Mal |
10 |
34.316 |
|
523 |
Helena Cross Coded Image |
Helena Cross |
Coded Image |
10 |
35.274 |
|
263 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
15 |
28.193 |
|
36 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
15 |
45.525 |
Eliminations:
117 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
465 Joanne Hunter, Braefell Dragonfly AW(B);
142 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
356 Steffi Aden-James, Flying Flynn;