Class: 116 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Susan Birchenough Length: 146m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
131 |
Debra Scrafton Lady Eva |
Debra Scrafton |
Lady Eva |
71.566 |
115.566 |
Eliminations:
61 Rebecca Watson, Sarkam Tri Me Out;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
65 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
C |
30.575 |
2 |
101 |
Lyla Mason Bones From Black Mountain |
Lyla Mason |
Bones From Black Mountain |
5 |
38.902 |
|
250 |
Nicola Green Shes The One At Viszaset |
Nicola Green |
Shes The One At Viszaset |
5 |
39.201 |
|
340 |
Melanie Ricketts Miss Self Importance |
Melanie Ricketts |
Miss Self Importance |
5 |
40.839 |
|
487 |
Susan Mackellar Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
Susan Mackellar |
Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
5 |
41.590 |
|
565 |
Helen Hill Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
Helen Hill |
Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
10 |
33.233 |
Eliminations:
120 Lisa Holler, National Hopes And Spirits;
343 Shelley Thomas, Flyinstart Love In A Mist;
633 Heather Leary, Red Hot Chilli Billi;
183 Anna Allan, Justa Dizzy Rascal ;
547 Wendy Hart, Cala Willow Land;
143 Zoe Rose, Aphrodite Amelia At Pemlis;
626 Joanne Stacey, Namba Moja ;
327 Michelle Cross, Lucy Blue Lighting;
687 Faye Woodward, Panaqua Splash Of Colour;
127 Ruth Rowe, Denwyn Arth;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
22 |
Becks Leatherbarrow Castomya Caught On Fire |
Becks Leatherbarrow |
Castomya Caught On Fire |
C |
32.173 |
2 |
550 |
Lauren Carter Moomindust Blue Gamgee |
Lauren Carter |
Moomindust Blue Gamgee |
C |
32.234 |
|
47 |
Kirsten Mallindine Bertie Bop |
Kirsten Mallindine |
Bertie Bop |
C |
33.368 |
|
17 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite All That Jazz |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite All That Jazz |
C |
35.955 |
|
210 |
Heather Mee Lamintone Enchanted Fire (ai) RL2EX RA TKP |
Heather Mee |
Lamintone Enchanted Fire (ai) RL2EX RA TKP |
C |
36.244 |
|
236 |
Carol Wicker Mimbre Bombadier AW(B) |
Carol Wicker |
Mimbre Bombadier AW(B) |
C |
38.140 |
|
93 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
C |
39.799 |
|
273 |
Karen Parker Simply Go With The Flo |
Karen Parker |
Simply Go With The Flo |
5 |
31.667 |
|
380 |
Rachel Fensome The Otto Bot |
Rachel Fensome |
The Otto Bot |
5 |
35.067 |
|
501 |
Barbara Flood-Page Lizzie Kelele |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Lizzie Kelele |
5 |
35.502 |
|
535 |
Teresa Waite Chillys Tiger Twist |
Teresa Waite |
Chillys Tiger Twist |
5 |
37.190 |
|
663 |
Judith Hardy Havocsmill Witchcraft |
Judith Hardy |
Havocsmill Witchcraft |
10 |
34.667 |
|
41 |
Maria Johnston Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
Maria Johnston |
Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
10 |
40.407 |
|
561 |
Lisa Haynes Tristar Night Warrior |
Lisa Haynes |
Tristar Night Warrior |
10 |
42.282 |
Eliminations:
591 Sue Lascelles, Spark Mill Let's Do It ;
678 Steve Phillips, Seacourt Esprit Du Troupeau;
623 Beth Stuart, Lord Arthurs Eyes Have It;
345 Carol Prentice, Coco Doodle Do;
91 Sally Hunter, Miss Let The Fun Be Gin;
335 Richard Davies, Minni Will Shine;
226 Pam Costello, Tymbarweir Out Of The Blue;