Class: 6 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Sharon Sampson Length: 147m Time: 52secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
296 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
C |
29.400 |
2 |
545 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
C |
32.110 |
|
58 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
C |
40.346 |
|
332 |
Sharon Kelly Canada Candy |
Sharon Kelly |
Canada Candy |
5 |
37.726 |
|
119 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
5 |
43.302 |
|
366 |
Victoria Robinson Demuppet Snow |
Victoria Robinson |
Demuppet Snow |
5 |
46.558 |
|
203 |
Paul Gordon Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
Paul Gordon |
Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
10 |
31.956 |
|
318 |
Victoria Fraser Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX |
Victoria Fraser |
Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX |
10 |
34.296 |
|
474 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
10 |
45.033 |
|
128 |
Barbara Young My Crazy Ncar Guy |
Barbara Young |
My Crazy Ncar Guy |
10 |
47.537 |
|
129 |
Barbara Young Bertie Blue |
Barbara Young |
Bertie Blue |
11.544 |
53.544 |
|
182 |
Jackie Kenny Kakadu Roc A Fella |
Jackie Kenny |
Kakadu Roc A Fella |
35 |
34.646 |
Eliminations:
112 Steffi Aden-James, Phenomenal Fern;
144 Chloe Bibby, Kenynten Bolsena;
402 Pippa White, Dentbros Charlie Bravo;
414 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
424 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
286 Gill Simmons, My Last Rolo For Stormblizz;
377 Nici Milner, Alfie No Bed ;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
500 |
Andy Mayes Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb) |
Andy Mayes |
Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb) |
C |
31.544 |
|
278 |
Paul Sensky Bonvivant Make It So |
Paul Sensky |
Bonvivant Make It So |
10 |
36.358 |
Eliminations:
562 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Black Magic AW(B);
67 Janet Sheppard, Druid Ynys Mon;
246 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
Eliminations:
201 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Nisa By Far;