Class: 92 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Natalie Briggs Length: 136m Time: 42secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
559 |
Mia Poultney Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
Mia Poultney |
Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
C |
34.956 |
2 |
29 |
Philippa Roberts Gwifrenci Verica Trident |
Philippa Roberts |
Gwifrenci Verica Trident |
C |
39.842 |
|
408 |
Sandra Carter Practically Perfect Phoebe |
Sandra Carter |
Practically Perfect Phoebe |
C |
41.983 |
|
17 |
Emily Gordon-Smith Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer |
Emily Gordon-Smith |
Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer |
5 |
33.255 |
|
516 |
Richard Barker Alisiane Over The Rainbow |
Richard Barker |
Alisiane Over The Rainbow |
5 |
37.810 |
Eliminations:
518 Richard Barker, Jasperlie Forget Me Knot;
560 Mia Poultney, Bissellwood Boadicea ;
Grade 2 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
588 |
Danielle Smith Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
Danielle Smith |
Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
C |
26.144 |
|
232 |
Karen Wakelin Hope Floats |
Karen Wakelin |
Hope Floats |
C |
29.773 |
|
224 |
Sharon Arnold On My Terms Meg |
Sharon Arnold |
On My Terms Meg |
5 |
29.979 |
|
171 |
Joanne Share Lola Bismack (az3) |
Joanne Share |
Lola Bismack (az3) |
10 |
37.771 |
|
114 |
Stacey Marston Zig The Wonder Kid Marsdog |
Stacey Marston |
Zig The Wonder Kid Marsdog |
10.361 |
47.361 |
Eliminations:
175 Claire Hodkinson, Zeena My Lockdown Warrior;
457 Julie Threlfall, Spot The Twist In The Tail;
234 Lizzie Fotheringham, Pengraig Megameg;
590 Christine Ballard, All Possibilities;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
145 |
Chloe Bibby Kaiserknine Laelaps |
Chloe Bibby |
Kaiserknine Laelaps |
C |
28.247 |
2 |
144 |
Chloe Bibby Kenynten Bolsena |
Chloe Bibby |
Kenynten Bolsena |
C |
28.391 |
3 |
286 |
Gill Simmons My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
Gill Simmons |
My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
C |
30.401 |
|
131 |
Dawn Leveuf Maroon Mal |
Dawn Leveuf |
Maroon Mal |
C |
31.935 |
|
459 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
C |
32.791 |
|
314 |
Nicola Garrett Wicani My Bonnie Blue Een |
Nicola Garrett |
Wicani My Bonnie Blue Een |
C |
33.780 |
|
119 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
C |
35.060 |
|
58 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
C |
35.862 |
|
353 |
Jackie Smith Tillychance Kahlesion Fire |
Jackie Smith |
Tillychance Kahlesion Fire |
5 |
25.547 |
|
231 |
Annabelle Shemming Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
Annabelle Shemming |
Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
5 |
35.904 |
|
128 |
Barbara Young My Crazy Ncar Guy |
Barbara Young |
My Crazy Ncar Guy |
5 |
38.394 |
|
130 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
5 |
41.479 |
|
129 |
Barbara Young Bertie Blue |
Barbara Young |
Bertie Blue |
8.74 |
45.740 |
|
501 |
Gillian Vann Threenines Arran |
Gillian Vann |
Threenines Arran |
10 |
26.452 |
|
276 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
10 |
27.492 |
|
302 |
Marilyn Higgins Gerlan Bryn |
Marilyn Higgins |
Gerlan Bryn |
10 |
27.863 |
|
285 |
Lynn Cotton Chewbacca Beyond The Galaxy |
Lynn Cotton |
Chewbacca Beyond The Galaxy |
10 |
30.205 |
|
589 |
Christine Ballard Whirlwind Summer Surprise |
Christine Ballard |
Whirlwind Summer Surprise |
10 |
33.231 |
|
545 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
15 |
35.069 |
|
424 |
Helen Stevenson Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
Helen Stevenson |
Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
15 |
38.058 |
|
414 |
Norma Ansell Gefni Maybe Malik |
Norma Ansell |
Gefni Maybe Malik |
43.265 |
75.265 |
Eliminations:
189 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
563 Sharon Rayment, The Chronicles Of Narley;
182 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;