Class: 103 Medium Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Anne Westrope Length: 163m Time: 50secs
Grade 6 - 3 places
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 |
309 |
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(S) |
Charles Batho |
Borderose Heatwave AW(S) |
C |
40.876 |
2 |
603 |
Gail Millar Didicoy Did It AW(S) |
Gail Millar |
Didicoy Did It AW(S) |
C |
42.590 |
3 |
721 |
Bill/Lesley Chaffe Denizon Doris |
Bill/Lesley Chaffe |
Denizon Doris |
C |
44.301 |
|
115 |
Sally Avery Klairella Celestite Hiroko |
Sally Avery |
Klairella Celestite Hiroko |
5.142 |
55.142 |
|
169 |
Naomi Minney Devil In Disguise At Zacabelz |
Naomi Minney |
Devil In Disguise At Zacabelz |
10 |
43.580 |
Eliminations:
1086 Linda Westerby, Pogostar Pandamonium;
296 Adele Moran, Devongem Defying Gravity;
559 Chris Stamp, Zeldonis Midnight;
1141 Nicki Feehan, Razzle Dazzle Time To Shine ;
878 Valerie Amps, Paddy Murphy;
30 Hannah Bird, Enchanting Forest Rose AW(B);
774 Vince Norris, Devongem Sorcerers Magic;
81 Tanya Harper, Plumtastic Gift From Crai;
248 Lewis Garstang, It's All About The Hoki Loki;
Grade 7 - 6 places
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 |
35 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
C |
34.641 |
2 |
333 |
Savina Hart Klairella Never Forget |
Savina Hart |
Klairella Never Forget |
C |
34.751 |
3 |
959 |
Blyth Fox Ag Ch Devongem Golden Moment |
Blyth Fox |
Ag Ch Devongem Golden Moment |
C |
35.128 |
4 |
621 |
Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D) |
Avril Taylor |
Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D) |
C |
36.423 |
5 |
585 |
Pia Rolfe Lightning Lady Luna AW(P) |
Pia Rolfe |
Lightning Lady Luna AW(P) |
C |
36.447 |
6 |
224 |
Karen Wainwright Darciemy Black To The Future AW(S) |
Karen Wainwright |
Darciemy Black To The Future AW(S) |
C |
39.115 |
|
318 |
Arthur Read Arfer Collie |
Arthur Read |
Arfer Collie |
C |
39.222 |
|
597 |
Brooke Smiles Izzy Wizzy Just Got Busy |
Brooke Smiles |
Izzy Wizzy Just Got Busy |
C |
40.685 |
|
565 |
Stephanie Sanderson Blue Ralph Junior |
Stephanie Sanderson |
Blue Ralph Junior |
C |
42.311 |
|
704 |
Emma Weiss Go Curly Wurly AW(P) |
Emma Weiss |
Go Curly Wurly AW(P) |
C |
45.748 |
|
188 |
Lynn Jamieson Jingles At Kesellielyn |
Lynn Jamieson |
Jingles At Kesellielyn |
C |
47.779 |
|
137 |
Karen Cook Mylo Comotion AW(S) |
Karen Cook |
Mylo Comotion AW(S) |
5 |
43.419 |
|
877 |
Katherine Lowes Trouble And Squeak |
Katherine Lowes |
Trouble And Squeak |
5 |
44.533 |
|
796 |
Keith Ross Tuxedo The Torpedo |
Keith Ross |
Tuxedo The Torpedo |
6.68 |
51.680 |
Eliminations:
69 Debra Tedds, Devongem Its A Stitch Up ;
521 Sue Midgley, Licosateria Tangerina;
1091 Louise Witmore, Greenfox Rocco;
769 Jacqueline Pott, Potty Pipsqueak;
288 Amy Garces, Eceni Standing Rock AW(D);
1076 Sue Hardgrave, Dorannelle Reveller AW(G);
429 Jenny Watson, I Believe I Can Fly AW(S);
385 Jackie Cheshire, Bertie Bumble Sticks AW(G);
53 Pat Last, Spiderwick Razzle Dazzle Awb;
485 Luisa Mattei, Sagor Black Sedge;
1041 Rachel Dutton, Mist Magic Moon AW(G);
348 Laura Bentley, Midnight Star Chaser;
492 Colette Attewell, Sirensong Smooth Criminal ;