Class: 22 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Simon Chandler Length: 167m Time: 66secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
394 |
Chloe Harris Archie Earl Of Essex |
Chloe Harris |
Archie Earl Of Essex |
C |
44.794 |
2 |
517 |
Janine Blinko Izzy-Luna |
Janine Blinko |
Izzy-Luna |
C |
45.575 |
|
281 |
Suzanne Briggs Ronstergram Ronnie |
Suzanne Briggs |
Ronstergram Ronnie |
C |
45.856 |
|
172 |
Evie Wicks Dudalen Nellie |
Evie Wicks |
Dudalen Nellie |
5 |
42.058 |
|
588 |
Rebecca Murch Woody Tilso |
Rebecca Murch |
Woody Tilso |
5 |
63.563 |
|
223 |
Charlotte Scogings Begging You For Percy |
Charlotte Scogings |
Begging You For Percy |
10 |
41.364 |
|
584 |
Sophie Lowe Starcourt Elle |
Sophie Lowe |
Starcourt Elle |
10 |
50.541 |
|
527 |
Claire Alexander Chocolate Tulip |
Claire Alexander |
Chocolate Tulip |
10 |
53.550 |
|
539 |
Sally White Bonnie Le Bon Bon |
Sally White |
Bonnie Le Bon Bon |
10 |
55.270 |
|
198 |
Kelly Williamson Hammystaff Problem Child |
Kelly Williamson |
Hammystaff Problem Child |
15 |
49.016 |
Eliminations:
310 Carole Spencer, Tiger Who Came For Tea;
458 Sian Hannell, The Incredible Hulk;
277 Wendy Stevens, Little Secret Wispa;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
119 |
Jackie Faulkner Batman Bruce |
Jackie Faulkner |
Batman Bruce |
C |
40.908 |
2 |
429 |
Kerry Hawthorne-White Jacoflintbay Axel |
Kerry Hawthorne-White |
Jacoflintbay Axel |
C |
41.174 |
3 |
212 |
Helen Hickford Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa |
Helen Hickford |
Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa |
C |
43.569 |
4 |
451 |
Julie Roberts Nikaco Refresher |
Julie Roberts |
Nikaco Refresher |
C |
52.018 |
|
324 |
Judith Woodhouse Where’s My Sidney |
Judith Woodhouse |
Where’s My Sidney |
5 |
52.713 |
|
293 |
Catherine Ross Ziggy The Star Pup |
Catherine Ross |
Ziggy The Star Pup |
5 |
53.203 |
|
343 |
David Spranger Gemette Go Jet |
David Spranger |
Gemette Go Jet |
10 |
35.511 |
|
494 |
Rachel Fryer Militaias Kisses Of Fire |
Rachel Fryer |
Militaias Kisses Of Fire |
10 |
36.589 |
|
452 |
Julie Roberts Burberry Dale Onyx |
Julie Roberts |
Burberry Dale Onyx |
10 |
48.365 |
|
213 |
Donna Hammond Honey Bee Good |
Donna Hammond |
Honey Bee Good |
10 |
56.885 |
|
438 |
Denise King Moustachio Boy |
Denise King |
Moustachio Boy |
10 |
61.935 |
|
322 |
Craig Edwards Tennessee Jacks On Fire |
Craig Edwards |
Tennessee Jacks On Fire |
15 |
40.490 |
|
540 |
Andy White Lulu La Belle |
Andy White |
Lulu La Belle |
15 |
59.149 |
|
321 |
Craig Edwards Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
Craig Edwards |
Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
16.436 |
67.436 |
Eliminations:
436 Chris Storer, Pesky Lexi Foxy Lady;
333 Robert Wicks, Esmania Storm Chaser;
135 Graham Avery, Spiderwick Galadriel;
288 Ria Turner, Basilea Force Is Strong;
298 Nichola Roots, Pumiden Oh No Christmas Over;
361 Helen Perrin, Roem Florence Black Magic;
204 Pamela Adams, Harremmoll Dream Seeker;
398 Susan Shakespeare, Woodmagic Scott With Cairdean;
359 Alicia Holmes, Maggie Maverick;
124 Rhys Archer, Sparky Live Wire;
500 Melanie Keane, Wilby The Jumping Bean ;
38 Danielle Avery, Magicbrill Majestic Mag;
544 Dot Sparke, Jessie Joy Of The Green;
271 Emily Driscoll, I Murphy I Run;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
434 |
Anna Smith Breckforests Typhoon |
Anna Smith |
Breckforests Typhoon |
C |
32.408 |
2 |
134 |
Sally Avery Snow Paws Yukio San |
Sally Avery |
Snow Paws Yukio San |
C |
36.448 |
3 |
68 |
Amy Gilbert Debengem Red Amunra At Crystalgorse |
Amy Gilbert |
Debengem Red Amunra At Crystalgorse |
C |
36.712 |
|
562 |
Matthew Hanna One Little Lib |
Matthew Hanna |
One Little Lib |
C |
36.796 |
|
270 |
Emily Driscoll Marley My Mate |
Emily Driscoll |
Marley My Mate |
C |
39.661 |
|
122 |
Debbie Barton Rivaliit Tessa |
Debbie Barton |
Rivaliit Tessa |
C |
40.197 |
|
367 |
Tracy Burgess Soferrero Rocher |
Tracy Burgess |
Soferrero Rocher |
C |
42.226 |
|
92 |
Bev Barker Hye Azza Kite |
Bev Barker |
Hye Azza Kite |
C |
42.239 |
|
103 |
Vanessa Lennox Theodora The Explorer |
Vanessa Lennox |
Theodora The Explorer |
C |
46.195 |
|
242 |
Mandy Brown Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
Mandy Brown |
Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
5 |
35.049 |
|
235 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
5 |
39.713 |
|
66 |
Eleanor Carter Pumiden Not On A School Night AW(B) |
Eleanor Carter |
Pumiden Not On A School Night AW(B) |
5 |
41.290 |
|
102 |
Vanessa Lennox Bridget Bone's Diary |
Vanessa Lennox |
Bridget Bone's Diary |
5 |
49.651 |
|
170 |
Marjorie Cadge My Wooley Jumper |
Marjorie Cadge |
My Wooley Jumper |
5 |
58.823 |
|
374 |
Shelley Knight Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
Shelley Knight |
Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
10 |
40.032 |
|
11 |
Jenni Gemmill Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray |
Jenni Gemmill |
Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray |
10 |
47.346 |
Eliminations:
219 Karen Peck, Woodmagic Harvey Moon;
109 Carolyn Clark, Rosy Posy White Toes;
306 Nicola Baker, Ambien Theo Triumphant;
619 Frances Keeble, Cedarose Paso;
20 Diane Reed, Ivormyth Mini Touch Of Class;