Class: 46 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Melanie Wright Length: 172m Time: 57secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
218 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
C |
46.171 |
2 |
98 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
C |
48.540 |
|
250 |
Jenny Daw Only Just Jess AW(B) |
Jenny Daw |
Only Just Jess AW(B) |
C |
50.245 |
|
428 |
Heather Leach Doshaburi The Crescent Moon |
Heather Leach |
Doshaburi The Crescent Moon |
C |
54.194 |
|
550 |
Jacqui Wood Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
Jacqui Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
5 |
35.917 |
|
384 |
Carol Jones Crazy Diamond |
Carol Jones |
Crazy Diamond |
15 |
38.073 |
|
247 |
Zofia Westrop Hurricane Kaan |
Zofia Westrop |
Hurricane Kaan |
15 |
50.302 |
|
17 |
Darren Marsh Astaroth God Of War |
Darren Marsh |
Astaroth God Of War |
15 |
55.486 |
Eliminations:
159 Jill Matthews, Comebyanaway Bright Spark;
497 Tracey Scase, Fieldranger's I Spy;
320 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
570 Steph Ayres, Diagemtas Leapinglogan;
280 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
156 Laura Boggis, Winter Fox;
94 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
490 Rebecca Brewer, Scalpsie Everybody Talks;
269 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
177 |
Trevor Shelswell Clatterhack What The Fluke |
Trevor Shelswell |
Clatterhack What The Fluke |
C |
33.178 |
2 |
39 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
C |
41.721 |
|
315 |
Catherine Kendall Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
Catherine Kendall |
Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
C |
41.780 |
|
123 |
Sandra Cherry Mister Edward Allsorts |
Sandra Cherry |
Mister Edward Allsorts |
C |
43.331 |
|
37 |
Sally Daniels Huntsman's Jen |
Sally Daniels |
Huntsman's Jen |
C |
50.789 |
|
191 |
Lukas J Groenewald Tymbars Filipe |
Lukas J Groenewald |
Tymbars Filipe |
5 |
42.552 |
|
436 |
Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon |
Paul Brookes |
Dunstone Devon |
5 |
45.158 |
|
190 |
Katy Parrott Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
Katy Parrott |
Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
5 |
51.865 |
|
38 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
15.915 |
67.915 |
Eliminations:
694 Mya Cartwright, Carraig Ginny Be Quick;
119 Rosemary Green, Parktuft Busy Bee;
604 Helen James, Gorefieldfen Milo;
354 Andrea Hobbs, Cartmels This Is My Legacy AW(S);
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
234 |
Louise Furniss Lovelwood Absolute |
Louise Furniss |
Lovelwood Absolute |
C |
37.746 |
|
224 |
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Mr Tukka Doodle |
C |
40.675 |
|
223 |
Mike Murray Miss Lexie Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Miss Lexie Doodle |
C |
45.939 |
|
19 |
Emma Austin Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
Emma Austin |
Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
C |
47.046 |
|
582 |
Debbie Prior Brookelyns Amazing Grace |
Debbie Prior |
Brookelyns Amazing Grace |
5 |
37.506 |
|
168 |
Claire Martin Andrews Bufflemonster |
Claire Martin |
Andrews Bufflemonster |
5 |
41.141 |
|
347 |
Leonie Knight Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
Leonie Knight |
Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
10 |
43.944 |
|
204 |
Celia Sealey Latournette Citron |
Celia Sealey |
Latournette Citron |
12.256 |
59.256 |
Eliminations:
203 Ian Stowers, Jack's My Mate;