Class: 47 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Anne Westrope Length: 135m Time: 45secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
156 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
C |
32.100 |
2 |
98 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
C |
34.701 |
|
218 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
C |
40.935 |
|
247 |
Zofia Westrop Hurricane Kaan |
Zofia Westrop |
Hurricane Kaan |
C |
43.157 |
|
723 |
Margaret Munn Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
Margaret Munn |
Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
4.729 |
49.729 |
|
550 |
Jacqui Wood Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
Jacqui Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
5 |
28.649 |
|
570 |
Steph Ayres Diagemtas Leapinglogan |
Steph Ayres |
Diagemtas Leapinglogan |
5 |
35.741 |
|
17 |
Darren Marsh Astaroth God Of War |
Darren Marsh |
Astaroth God Of War |
12.636 |
52.636 |
|
428 |
Heather Leach Doshaburi The Crescent Moon |
Heather Leach |
Doshaburi The Crescent Moon |
29.174 |
64.174 |
Eliminations:
269 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
159 Jill Matthews, Comebyanaway Bright Spark;
320 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
94 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
384 Carol Jones, Crazy Diamond;
280 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
490 Rebecca Brewer, Scalpsie Everybody Talks;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
317 |
Amy Challis Kawa From The House Of Gale |
Amy Challis |
Kawa From The House Of Gale |
C |
29.411 |
2 |
37 |
Sally Daniels Huntsman's Jen |
Sally Daniels |
Huntsman's Jen |
C |
39.862 |
|
38 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
C |
43.318 |
|
177 |
Trevor Shelswell Clatterhack What The Fluke |
Trevor Shelswell |
Clatterhack What The Fluke |
5 |
26.743 |
|
604 |
Helen James Gorefieldfen Milo |
Helen James |
Gorefieldfen Milo |
5 |
37.248 |
|
39 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
6.951 |
46.951 |
|
694 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
10 |
30.812 |
Eliminations:
190 Katy Parrott, Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S);
436 Paul Brookes, Dunstone Devon;
119 Rosemary Green, Parktuft Busy Bee;
354 Andrea Hobbs, Cartmels This Is My Legacy AW(S);
191 Lukas J Groenewald, Tymbars Filipe;
315 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
123 Sandra Cherry, Mister Edward Allsorts;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
203 |
Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate |
Ian Stowers |
Jack's My Mate |
C |
32.534 |
|
168 |
Claire Martin Andrews Bufflemonster |
Claire Martin |
Andrews Bufflemonster |
C |
33.568 |
|
19 |
Emma Austin Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
Emma Austin |
Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
C |
39.787 |
|
223 |
Mike Murray Miss Lexie Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Miss Lexie Doodle |
C |
40.098 |
|
347 |
Jason Knight Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
Jason Knight |
Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
10 |
34.377 |
|
224 |
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Mr Tukka Doodle |
10 |
42.605 |
Eliminations:
582 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace;
204 Celia Sealey, Latournette Citron;
234 Louise Furniss, Lovelwood Absolute;