Class: 88 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Jacqui Wood Length: 197m Time: 55secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
468 |
Chelsea Wakefield Ezra Of Valgrays |
Chelsea Wakefield |
Ezra Of Valgrays |
C |
46.681 |
2 |
94 |
Julia Maxted The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
Julia Maxted |
The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
C |
51.385 |
|
98 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
0.065 |
55.065 |
|
156 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
5 |
43.539 |
|
250 |
Jenny Daw Only Just Jess AW(B) |
Jenny Daw |
Only Just Jess AW(B) |
6.139 |
61.139 |
|
524 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
9.132 |
64.132 |
|
247 |
Zofia Westrop Hurricane Kaan |
Zofia Westrop |
Hurricane Kaan |
13.325 |
58.325 |
Eliminations:
523 Debbie Allery, Astraios Power Of Veratu;
280 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
384 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
490 Rebecca Brewer, Scalpsie Everybody Talks;
320 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
282 Beth Grainger, Harrigoss Boxley AW(S);
773 Hayley Dent, My Meg In A Million;
17 Darren Marsh, Astaroth God Of War;
428 Heather Leach, Doshaburi The Crescent Moon;
269 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
177 |
Trevor Shelswell Clatterhack What The Fluke |
Trevor Shelswell |
Clatterhack What The Fluke |
C |
39.048 |
2 |
39 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
C |
51.899 |
|
190 |
Katy Parrott Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
Katy Parrott |
Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
2.286 |
57.286 |
|
609 |
Angel Eley Mr Parsley Pandapop |
Angel Eley |
Mr Parsley Pandapop |
5 |
42.450 |
|
415 |
Nito Lobo Stubleywood Ash Blue |
Nito Lobo |
Stubleywood Ash Blue |
5 |
44.534 |
|
232 |
Sarah Fenby Rollenwood Lose Yourself |
Sarah Fenby |
Rollenwood Lose Yourself |
5 |
45.075 |
|
783 |
Sam Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Sam Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
5 |
45.234 |
|
119 |
Rosemary Green Parktuft Busy Bee |
Rosemary Green |
Parktuft Busy Bee |
5 |
46.431 |
|
123 |
Sandra Cherry Mister Edward Allsorts |
Sandra Cherry |
Mister Edward Allsorts |
5 |
50.745 |
|
354 |
Andrea Hobbs Cartmels This Is My Legacy AW(S) |
Andrea Hobbs |
Cartmels This Is My Legacy AW(S) |
5 |
51.624 |
|
38 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
5.416 |
60.416 |
|
694 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
15 |
47.724 |
|
633 |
Sarah Bloor Cleopratra's Gold Awb |
Sarah Bloor |
Cleopratra's Gold Awb |
15.661 |
65.661 |
Eliminations:
315 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
37 Sally Daniels, Huntsman's Jen;
535 Merica Fuard, Tollelkin Bay Of Ice;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
223 |
Mike Murray Miss Lexie Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Miss Lexie Doodle |
C |
52.994 |
|
224 |
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Mr Tukka Doodle |
5 |
44.149 |
|
347 |
Jason Knight Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
Jason Knight |
Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
5 |
44.260 |
|
203 |
Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate |
Ian Stowers |
Jack's My Mate |
15 |
48.900 |
|
395 |
Ann Fuller Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
Ann Fuller |
Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
15.246 |
65.246 |
Eliminations:
520 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;
19 Emma Austin, Gainsthorpe Gillyweed;
727 Laura Johnson, Champwaith Tibers Rascal;
204 Celia Sealey, Latournette Citron;
582 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace;