Class: 98 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Jacqui Wood Length: 197m Time: 55secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
553 |
Wendy Brown Stare We Go |
Wendy Brown |
Stare We Go |
C |
47.203 |
2 T |
51 |
Deborah Rule Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock Aw (b) |
Deborah Rule |
Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock Aw (b) |
C |
51.210 |
3 |
153 |
Christine Crawford Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
Christine Crawford |
Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
C |
54.875 |
|
41 |
Suzanne Morrison Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
Suzanne Morrison |
Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
0.571 |
55.571 |
|
20 |
Emma Austin Black Mountain Annie |
Emma Austin |
Black Mountain Annie |
5 |
36.530 |
|
3 |
Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May |
Dawn Calver |
Witch Way Nellie May |
6.314 |
61.314 |
|
728 |
Mary Smirnova Champwaith Just A Flicka |
Mary Smirnova |
Champwaith Just A Flicka |
7.638 |
57.638 |
|
508 |
Jane Holden Shownack Shout’em Aunt Tilly |
Jane Holden |
Shownack Shout’em Aunt Tilly |
11.557 |
56.557 |
|
271 |
Hazel Crane Ainmhithe (an-Va-Ha) Just One Vision |
Hazel Crane |
Ainmhithe (an-Va-Ha) Just One Vision |
36.695 |
86.695 |
|
685 |
Peter Milam Stavods Soda Stream |
Peter Milam |
Stavods Soda Stream |
40.816 |
90.816 |
Eliminations:
784 Sam Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;
283 Katrina Flanagan, Ruber Triangularis ;
111 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;
287 Kim Smith, Fresaway Lagatha's Hati;
461 Pia Rolfe, Whizzy Winter;
289 Karen Raffin, Zoe's In The Zone;
411 Ian Robinson, Bill's Touch Of Gold;
407 Sarah Macneil, Basileas Dizzy's Treasure;
348 Leonie Knight, Bonbellami What A Dazzler;
362 Deb Clark, M'Kenzi Shooting Firestar;
735 Sharon Dilley, Madster's Fun On The Run;
176 Alison Gayton, Winter Is Here At Ashpen;
225 Heather Bagshaw, Chequers Jess;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
559 |
Louise Bray Devongem Horizon Sunset |
Louise Bray |
Devongem Horizon Sunset |
C |
38.027 |
2 |
132 |
Amber Birkett Miss Runaway Ruby |
Amber Birkett |
Miss Runaway Ruby |
C |
41.255 |
|
652 |
Angel Eley Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me |
Angel Eley |
Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me |
C |
43.388 |
|
265 |
Charmain Innes Tragility Highland Boycie |
Charmain Innes |
Tragility Highland Boycie |
C |
45.801 |
|
24 |
Diane Keohane Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
Diane Keohane |
Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
C |
48.311 |
|
623 |
Luisa Jones Basileas Belle Of The Ball |
Luisa Jones |
Basileas Belle Of The Ball |
5 |
40.994 |
|
157 |
Leanne Hollands Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes |
Leanne Hollands |
Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes |
5 |
44.427 |
|
607 |
Valerie Amps Seamus Murphy |
Valerie Amps |
Seamus Murphy |
7.223 |
57.223 |
Eliminations:
704 Samantha Humphrey , Dentbros Love Me Do;
552 Wendy Brown, Elmleas Spirit;
643 Dawn Hughes, Trimac Sage In Clover;
778 Steve Bull, Wild Eadric;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
198 |
Mandy Dumont Jett Zett Go |
Mandy Dumont |
Jett Zett Go |
3.744 |
58.744 |
|
669 |
Pam Mayhew Staby What |
Pam Mayhew |
Staby What |
5 |
42.156 |
|
632 |
Janet Smith Starcoast Kez |
Janet Smith |
Starcoast Kez |
15 |
38.366 |
Eliminations:
359 Gary Murphy, Jolysses Murfs Tonic;
83 Carole Pollard, Heslops Classy Roxstar;